| G. MaffiniCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 36▲107.6% | 20▲71.3% |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| G. MagnaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 23▲72.7% | 30▼24.3% |
| G. MagnéeDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 41±0% | 56▼3.5% |
| G. MaineroCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 21▼50.1% | 26▼17.7% |
| G. MaisuradzeFull-back | Polessya | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 8▼11.6% | 35▼6.1% |
| G. MakoutaCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇨🇬Congo | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23±0% | 33±0% |
| G. MamageishviliAttacking midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 7 | 42 |
| G. MamardashviliGoalkeeper | Liverpool | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 90.6 | 10 | 73▲12.9%↩ |
| G. ManciniFull-back | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 73±0% | 54±0% |
| G. MancusoDefensive midfielder | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 22 |
| G. MansillaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▲2100%↩ | 25▼33.2%↩ |
| G. MansillaCentral midfielder | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 22 |
| G. ManthatisAttacking midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 8▼42.2%↩ | 22▼28.9%↩ |
| G. ManzariCentre-forward | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼17.1%↩ |
| G. MarconiWinger | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 52 |
| G. MarcussenWinger | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 23▲5650%↩ | 33▼4.1%↩ |
| G. MarekCentre-back | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| G. MargemanDefensive midfielder | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 |
| G. MarinelliGoalkeeper | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼48.4%↩ |
| G. MarinosCentre-forward | Panserraikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 26 |
| G. MaripánCentre-back | Internacional | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 43±0% | 21▼38.3%↩ |
| G. MarisCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3±0% | 20±0% |
| G. MaroniCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 18▼6.3%↩ | 38▼1%↩ |
| G. MarquesCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| G. MartínezCentre-back | Philadelphia Union | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 38 |
| G. MartínezCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 38 |
| G. MartínezCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 24±0% | 19▼21.4% |
| G. MartirenaCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 38±0% | 39▼22.6% |
| G. MashigoCentre-back | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 |
| G. MasourasFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2▼83.2%↩ | 25▼22.2%↩ |
| G. MasourasCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼61%↩ |
| G. MastrianiCentre-forward | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 4▼72.4%↩ | 14▼47.6%↩ |
| G. MatsumuraCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9 | 24 |
| G. MaucciCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 62 |
| G. MayCentre-forward | Auckland | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 6 | 4 | 0.5 | 28▲452%↩ | 15▼61.3%↩ |
| G. McClearyCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15±0% | 5±0% |
| G. McConnellCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| G. McCormickCentre-back | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 0 | 57 |
| G. McEachranDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 20±0% | 33▲14.2%↩ |
| G. MedelDefensive midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 12▼1.7%↩ | 6▼44.4%↩ |
| G. MedinaCentre-forward | Bucaramanga | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 4 | 12 |
| G. MegyeriGoalkeeper | Diosgyori VTK | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 28 |
| G. MelamedCentre-forward | Maccabi Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 33 | 11 | 1 | 1.3 | 30▲77.8%↩ | 12▼64.7%↩ |
| G. MelkadzeCentre-forward | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 29±0% | 23±0% |
| G. MendozaWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 24 | 8 | 4 | 9.8 | 32▲850%↩ | 40▲11.4%↩ |
| G. MendozaCentre-forward | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 31 |
| G. MendozaCentral midfielder | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 19 |
| G. MenegonGoalkeeper | Gremio | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 56 |
| G. MensahFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 36±0% | 56▲1.8%↩ |
| G. MercadoCentre-back | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 28▲191.7% | 14▲51.1% |
| G. MétusalaCentre-back | Colorado Springs | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 | 26 |
| G. MhangoCentre-forward | Richards Bay | 🏳️Malawi | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 11 | 0 |
| G. MichailidisCentre-back | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 36±0% | 35±0% |
| G. MiddletonCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 13▼50.4%↩ | 39▼19.2%↩ |
| G. MigasCentral midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 11±0% | 16±0% |
| G. MikautadzeWinger | Villarreal | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 56±0% | 86±0% |
| G. MilánCentre-back | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| G. MilanovCentral midfielder | Botev Plovdiv | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 13 | 7 |
| G. MillerCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2.7 | 18▼25.2% | 22▼29.7% |
| G. MinchevCentre-forward | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 13 |
| G. MinoungouWinger | Colorado Rapids | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 12▲22.8%↩ | 44▲9.8%↩ |
| G. MisehouyCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 5▲19% | 37▼48% |
| G. MitoglouCentre-back | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 7±0% | 30±0% |
| G. MiuraCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼43.3% | 19▼36% |
| G. MizrahiFull-back | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 29 | 41 |
| G. MogensenCentre-forward | Ranheim | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 27▼19.9% |
| G. MoistsrapishviliAttacking midfielder | Spartak Trnava | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3.6 | 6▲190.5%↩ | 30▼22.8%↩ |
| G. MolloyCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 16±0% | 42±0% |
| G. MolnárCentral midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 10 | 12 |
| G. MontesAttacking midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3 | 9 |
| G. MontielCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 43▲14.1% | 38▲9% |
| G. MoraAttacking midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 17 | 4 | 1 | 9.9 | 22±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| G. MoraloDefensive midfielder | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 |
| G. MorandiCentral midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 2 | 28 |
| G. MorenoGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 54 |
| G. MoreyraDefensive midfielder | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 2▼63.5%↩ | 31▼29.7%↩ |
| G. MorozovFull-back | Maccabi Netanya | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17▲277.8%↩ | 17▼33.7%↩ |
| G. MorrisGoalkeeper | Gillingham | 🏴England | 42 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 11▼64.2% | 8▼12.8% |
| G. MorrisonCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1▲150%↩ | 28▼2.8%↩ |
| G. MortensenCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 18±0% | 54▲1.1% |
| G. MoseleDefensive midfielder | Chippa United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 19 | 2 |
| G. MosqueraCentre-forward | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 20 |
| G. MoyaCentral midfielder | Rangers de Talca | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 21 |
| G. MulazziCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 35 |
| G. NadareishviliCentral midfielder | AS Trencin | 🇬🇪Georgia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 28 |
| G. NaorCentral midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 25 |
| G. NauberCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9▼76.4% | 14▼58.6% |
| G. NawataCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| G. NevesDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 11▼54.1% | 30±0% |
| G. NevettCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| G. NiarchosWinger | Slovácko | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 5 | 34 |
| G. NigroFull-back | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 4 | 6.3 | 24 | 31 |
| G. NikasCentral midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 7±0% | 32▲3.9% |
| G. NilssonCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 27▼42.8% |
| G. NorambuenaFull-back | Union Espanola | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 8 | 22 |
| G. NordhWinger | Lillestrom | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 12±0% | 30▲30.8%↩ |
| G. NorlinCentral midfielder | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 26▲2% | 16▼48.8% |
| G. NoveroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 27 |
| G. NsukulaCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 52 |