| G. KatoDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 42 |
| G. KawamuraCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 42 |
| G. KawanamiGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 7▼58.2%↩ |
| G. KayaCentre-forward | Iğdır FK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▼63.5% | 22▼10.8% |
| G. KekanaCentre-back | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 34 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 18 | 1 |
| G. KellyCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 56 |
| G. KeloCentre-back | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 30 |
| G. KenzhebekCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼83.9% | 26▼9.2% |
| G. KerckaertGoalkeeper | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 0 | 65 |
| G. KerkWinger | Erzurumspor FK | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 19▼10.8%↩ | 33▲2.5%↩ |
| G. KhotoAttacking midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 |
| G. KilkennyDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 31▲8.3% | 31▼8.4% |
| G. KiltieCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 27▼7.1% | 30▼2.9% |
| G. KiriakopoulosFull-back | Panathinaikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 23±0% | 23±0% |
| G. KlusenerCentre-forward | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 43 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 9 | 7 |
| G. KnudsenGoalkeeper | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 36 |
| G. KobelGoalkeeper | Borussia Dortmund | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 65±0% | 67±0% |
| G. KobylakGoalkeeper | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 2▲46.7%↩ | 31▼10%↩ |
| G. KochorashviliCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 11±0% | 45±0% |
| G. KodiaCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 0 | 65 |
| G. KoduaWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 25±0% | 49▲1.9% |
| G. KolotoCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🏳️ | 17 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 8 | 44 |
| G. KomáromiCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6 | 32 |
| G. KonanFull-back | Wolves | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 39±0% |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| G. KondogbiaCentre-back | Marseille | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12±0% | 18±0% |
| G. KonstantakopoulosCentral midfielder | Kifisia | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
| G. KonstanteliasWinger | Borussia Dortmund | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 31±0% | 43±0% |
| G. KornezosCentre-back | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 7±0% | 23±0% |
| G. KostadinovDefensive midfielder | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 36 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼59.3%↩ | 8▼57.1%↩ |
| G. KotsirasCentre-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10±0% | 12▲26.3%↩ |
| G. KouraklisGoalkeeper | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇬🇷Greece | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 34 |
| G. KoutsiasCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 23▼2.9%↩ | 45±0% |
| G. KoyalipouWinger | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10▼17.8%↩ | 37▼37.4%↩ |
| G. KuchkoDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇧🇾Belarus | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 31 |
| G. KullaCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 0 | 66 |
| G. KullaCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 0 | 66 |
| G. KuolWinger | FK Jablonec | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 3▼66.7%↩ | 2▼97.4%↩ |
| G. KutsiaCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1▼78.1% | 27▼23.7% |
| G. KvernadzeWinger | Frosinone | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| G. KvilitaiaWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇬🇪Georgia | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼8%↩ | 26▲57.1%↩ |
| G. KyeremehWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| G. KyriopoulosCentral midfielder | Kifisia | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 32 |
| G. LagerbielkeCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 36±0% | 58±0% |
| G. LajqiCentral midfielder | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 30 |
| G. LajudGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 13±0% |
| G. LapadulaCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇵🇪Peru | 36 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2.7 | 20▲133.7% | 14▲18.1% |
| G. LapslieDefensive midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 9±0% | 29▲15.4% |
| G. LarsonneurGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 41▼12.7% | 45±0% |
| G. LazarovCentre-forward | Cherno More Varna | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 3.5 | 16 | 34 |
| G. LeighCentre-back | Oxford United | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 32 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8▼68.5% | 24▼43.9% |
| G. LembetGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 3▼84.5%↩ |
| G. LencinaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7▼74.1%↩ | 31▲51.9%↩ |
| G. LeoneCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 36▲9.5%↩ | 62±0% |
| G. LesmanCentre-forward | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 14 | 10 |
| G. LetiziaFull-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 16▲30.4%↩ | 20▲6.5%↩ |
| G. LevinCentral midfielder | Chelyabinsk | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼18.7%↩ |
| G. LiavasCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| G. LillienbergGoalkeeper | Falkenbergs FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 5±0% | 25▲1.2% |
| G. LilloCentre-back | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 24 |
| G. LindgrenCentre-forward | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 8.4 | 44▲417.6%↩ | 39▼3%↩ |
| G. LinksDefensive midfielder | Aarhus | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▼81.2% | 28▼28.9% |
| G. LlorisFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 37±0% | 42▲7.4%↩ |
| G. LloydCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼30.1% | 28±0% |
| G. Lo CelsoAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| G. LobosWinger | Lanus | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 4 | 49 |
| G. LodicoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 4▼92.3%↩ | 30▼27.6%↩ |
| G. LongGoalkeeper | Southampton | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼42.1%↩ |
| G. LópezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 11.6 | 7 | 45 |
| G. LópezCentral midfielder | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 22 |
| G. LorenzoDefensive midfielder | Moss | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| G. LovtsovCentral midfielder | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 28 |
| G. LuceroCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| G. LudwigsonCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼28.9%↩ | 16▼9.9%↩ |
| G. LujánCentre-back | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 17▲16.3% | 39±0% |
| G. LundgrenWinger | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 30 | 2 | 8 | 2.1 | 29▼12.8% | 21▼22.3% |
| G. LunguCentre-forward | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇲Zambia | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 20 | 1 |
| G. MaffiniCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 33▲95.3% | 20▲73% |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| G. MagnaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 23±0% | 30▲16.2%↩ |
| G. MagnéeDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 41±0% | 56▲5.1% |
| G. MaineroCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 24▼45.2% | 26▼19.2% |
| G. MaisuradzeCentre-back | Polessya | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 8±0% | 35±0% |
| G. MakoutaCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇨🇬Congo | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 23±0% | 33±0% |
| G. MamageishviliAttacking midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 7 | 42 |
| G. MamardashviliGoalkeeper | Liverpool | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 87.5 | 10 | 73▲12.9%↩ |
| G. ManciniFull-back | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 73±0% | 54±0% |
| G. MancusoDefensive midfielder | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 21 |
| G. MansillaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▲2100%↩ | 25▼33.2%↩ |
| G. MansillaCentral midfielder | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 22 |
| G. ManthatisDefensive midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8±0% | 22±0% |
| G. ManzariCentre-forward | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼17.1%↩ |
| G. MarconiWinger | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53 |
| G. MarcussenWinger | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 25▲6250%↩ | 34▼1.2%↩ |
| G. MarekCentre-back | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| G. MargemanDefensive midfielder | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 |
| G. MarinelliGoalkeeper | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼48.4%↩ |
| G. MarinosCentre-forward | Panserraikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 26 |
| G. MaripánCentre-back | Internacional | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 43±0% | 21▼38.3%↩ |
| G. MarisCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 3±0% | 20±0% |