| G. OttAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 21.6 | 12 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| G. OviedoCentre-back | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 10 |
| G. PacheCentre-back | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| G. PachecoFull-back | Cobresal | 🇨🇱Chile | 37 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 14 | 8 |
| G. PaivaCentre-forward | Junior | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 46 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 27 | 19 |
| G. PalaceDefensive midfielder | Stellenbosch | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 17 | 1 |
| G. PapadopoulosFull-back | Atromitos | 🏳️ | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 3 | 32 |
| G. PapadopoulosCentre-back | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 31▼4.6% |
| G. PapanikolaouDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 6▼74.8%↩ | 29▼23.9%↩ |
| G. PaquiezCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 41±0% | 30▲1.7%↩ |
| G. ParedesDefensive midfielder | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼42.9%↩ | 40▼4.1%↩ |
| G. ParlantiCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 21.7 | 6±0% | 55±0% |
| G. PasasAttacking midfielder | Larisa | 🇬🇷Greece | 36 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 18 | 10 |
| G. PatikaCentre-forward | Tatran Prešov | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 28 |
| G. PatrittiDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 40 |
| G. PaulaCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 48 |
| G. PaulauskasCentre-forward | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 27 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 11▼26.8%↩ | 40▲49.4%↩ |
| G. PazFull-back | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 42▲700%↩ | 10▼46.7%↩ |
| G. PennCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 13 |
| G. PereiroCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100% | 19▼38.1% |
| G. PérezFull-back | Lanus | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 14▼57.2% | 46▼3.2% |
| G. PerrinWinger | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 5▼39.3%↩ | 34▲111.9%↩ |
| G. PetitCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▲2.5%↩ |
| G. PezzellaCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 26±0% | 56±0% |
| G. PiaggioGoalkeeper | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35 |
| G. PiccininiCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 7±0% | 61±0% |
| G. PintoDefensive midfielder | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 22 |
| G. PioviCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 41±0% | 17▼33.1% |
| G. PlataAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 31.2 | 31▲68.5% | 66▲2.5% |
| G. PobleteCentral midfielder | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| G. PopolitovAttacking midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 5 | 23 |
| G. PopovićCentre-forward | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 7 | 17 |
| G. PoussinGoalkeeper | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 45±0% | 56▲0.9% |
| G. PreciadoCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 7 | 34 |
| G. PrestianniWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22.9 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| G. PrömelCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 35±0% | 39▲1%↩ |
| G. PuertaCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 35±0% | 68±0% |
| G. PuglieseCentre-forward | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 19 |
| G. PuntanoCentre-forward | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 33 |
| G. PuşcaşCentre-forward | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 5▼84.1%↩ | 15▼57.1%↩ |
| G. PusulaCentre-back | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4 | 20 |
| G. PuzzoliCentre-forward | Fiorentina | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 64 |
| G. QuagliataFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| G. QuinterosCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 34 |
| G. RahajaänCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 55 |
| G. RajkovicCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🏳️ | 15 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 13 | 41 |
| G. RamírezCentral midfielder | All Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 17 |
| G. RamírezCentre-forward | Deportes Tolima | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 36 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 5▼64.8%↩ |
| G. RanjitsinghGoalkeeper | Toronto FC | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼74.2%↩ |
| G. RappCentral midfielder | Stabaek | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼9.5%↩ |
| G. RaspadoriCentre-forward | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37.5 | 15±0% | 64±0% |
| G. RayoCentre-forward | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33 |
| G. ReadFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 29.5 | 14±0% | 69±0% |
| G. RegenyiCentre-forward | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 30 |
| G. ReizigerCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 4±0% | 59▲1% |
| G. RequenaCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 7▼74.6%↩ | 44▼9%↩ |
| G. RestesGoalkeeper | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 26±0% | 85▼0.8% |
| G. ReynaAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 39.8 | 9±0% | 67▲1.1%↩ |
| G. RíosAttacking midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 24▼19.5%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| G. Risso PatrónCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼68.4%↩ | 21▼50.2%↩ |
| G. RistovskiCentre-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 35 |
| G. RitaccoAttacking midfielder | Deportivo Pasto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 4 | 6 |
| G. RobailCentre-forward | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 14±0% | 14±0% |
| G. RobinsonFull-back | FC Tulsa | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 5 | 22 |
| G. RoblesCentre-forward | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 31 |
| G. RocaniereCentre-back | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| G. RodriguesCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 1 | 41 |
| G. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 53 |
| G. RodríguezWinger | Levadiakos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 15▼35.7%↩ | 43▼14.1%↩ |
| G. RodríguezCentre-back | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 27 | 40 |
| G. RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Valencia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 29±0% | 31±0% |
| G. RodríguezCentre-forward | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 6 |
| G. RojasCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 26±0% | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| G. RomeroCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |
| G. RomeroCentre-back | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 30 |
| G. RossiWinger | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 38▼14.5%↩ |
| G. RostagnoCentral midfielder | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 37 |
| G. RukavinaWinger | Arouca | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2±0% | 32±0% |
| G. RulliGoalkeeper | Manchester City | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 25▲212.3%↩ | 33▼23.5%↩ |
| G. RusevCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 28 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 16 | 23 |
| G. RutterWinger | Brighton | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 89.2 | 23±0% | 83±0% |
| G. RuyssenCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 23±0% | 19±0% |
| G. SaavedraCentre-back | Union La Calera | 🇨🇱Chile | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 20 |
| G. SaccomanniCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |
| G. SağlamAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2.7 | 17▲45.4%↩ | 26▲8.5%↩ |
| G. SakaiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 35▼14.1% | 18±0% |
| G. SalihuCentral midfielder | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 30 |
| G. SalortGoalkeeper | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 19 | 9 |
| G. SamakéCentre-back | Las Vegas Lights | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 18 |
| G. SamboCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 55 |
| G. SamuelCentre-forward | FC Seoul | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 43 |
| G. SánchezCentre-forward | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 15 |
| G. SandbergCentral midfielder | Oddevold | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6±0% | 26±0% |
| G. Sandberg MagnussonCentral midfielder | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 4▼76.7% |
| G. SandnesFull-back | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| G. SanouGoalkeeper | Gobelins | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| G. SantanaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 0 | 56 |
| G. SantilliGoalkeeper | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40▼5% |
| G. SarrisCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇬🇷Greece | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 54 |
| G. SatalinoGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼12.3%↩ |