| G. TutinoWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 8±0% | 34▲16.6% |
| G. TzovarasCentre-forward | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100% | 27▼23% |
| G. UnreinGoalkeeper | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 32 |
| G. UstaCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1 | 40▼2.5% |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| G. ValdiviaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▲184% | 36▼16.4% |
| G. ValenzuelaCentral midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 31▲101.3% | 45▲9.3% |
| G. ValsvikCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 21▼54.3% | 16▼38.2% |
| G. van ZwamCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| G. VandeplasWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 49±0% |
| G. VanderdonckWinger | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 43 |
| G. VarelaFull-back | Flamengo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 7.7 | 42▲52% | 28▲29.8% |
| G. VázquezCentre-forward | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
| G. VegaWinger | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 8 | 45▲1.1%↩ |
| G. VegaGoalkeeper | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
| G. VenenoCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 59 |
| G. VenutiGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 0 | 66 |
| G. VerhulstCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 11▲2750% | 47±0% |
| G. VerónCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 38▲25.9% | 50▼2.7% |
| G. VersiniWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| G. VersiniWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 14▼51.4%↩ | 57▼9.9%↩ |
| G. VezzosiCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 66 |
| G. VianelloCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 5 | 59 |
| G. VianneyCentral midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4▲34.5% | 42▲9.7% |
| G. VicarioGoalkeeper | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 17±0% | 56▲12.6%↩ |
| G. VidovićWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| G. VillalbaCentre-forward | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| G. VinciatiCentre-forward | Udinese | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 0 | 66 |
| G. VittarCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 40 |
| G. VlijterWinger | Ujpest | 🇸🇷Suriname | 27 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 8 | 27 |
| G. VolpeCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 50 |
| G. VolpeCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 41 |
| G. VrakasCentre-forward | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 11▲16.8%↩ | 17±0% |
| G. VrioniCentre-forward | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.5 | 9▼73.4%↩ | 32▼22.6%↩ |
| G. VuralFull-back | Antalyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 38 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 14▼18.7%↩ | 3▼64.9%↩ |
| G. WagnerCentre-back | Sonderjyske | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 2 | 35 |
| G. WagnerCentre-back | Sonderjyske | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | 35 |
| G. WallentinCentre-back | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11▼35.8% | 30▼0.7% |
| G. WardDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼84.8%↩ | 15▼45.2%↩ |
| G. WessehAttacking midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 9 | 41 |
| G. WessehAttacking midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 10 | 41 |
| G. WestströmFull-back | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 6±0% | 26▲0.8% |
| G. WickensGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 25▼48.3% | 54±0% |
| G. WijnaldumCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 24±0% |
| G. WikheimWinger | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 21▲27.1%↩ | 12▼26.8%↩ |
| G. WüthrichCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 33 | 22 |
| G. XhakaCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 50±0% | 37▲11.8% |
| G. YahCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 3▼90.6%↩ | 65▲1.7%↩ |
| G. YahyaiCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 15▲183%↩ | 36▼16.6%↩ |
| G. YalçınAttacking midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 24±0% | 36▼1.4%↩ |
| G. YamadaCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 39▲9.7% |
| G. YamadaGoalkeeper | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 11 | 17 |
| G. YoshidaCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 33 |
| G. YowWinger | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8▼21.1%↩ | 40▼18.7%↩ |
| G. ZacchiGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 0 | 62 |
| G. ZahidCentral midfielder | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1▼73.9%↩ | 11▼19%↩ |
| G. ZappaCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 17±0% | 66±0% |
| G. ZaroCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 49▲62.1%↩ | 32▼15%↩ |
| G. ZechiëlAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 35.8 | 51±0% | 80±0% |
| G. ZelalemCentral midfielder | New Mexico United | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼62.6%↩ |
| G. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100% | 41▼5.5% |
| G. ZohoréCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 26▲473.9%↩ | 58▲73.7%↩ |
| G. ZohouriDefensive midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 62 |
| G. ÞórðarsonAttacking midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 14.2 | 10▲304%↩ | 40▲11.7%↩ |
| Gabi MirandaCentral midfielder | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 41 |
| Gabi PereiraDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| GabilondoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4▼76.3%↩ | 43▼24.2%↩ |
| Gabin SecrétantCentre-back | Annecy | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 1 | 53 |
| Gábor MegyeriGoalkeeper | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 27 |
| Gabri MartínezWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| Gabri VeigaAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 24.4 | 32±0% | 66±0% |
| GabrielCentre-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 3±0% | 56▼4.8% |
| GabrielGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48 |
| GabrielCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 32▲1.3% | 22▼7.9% |
| GabrielCentre-back | Omiya Ardija | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 25▲1300%↩ | 18▼34.2%↩ |
| Gabriel AbdiasCentre-back | Botafogo | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 57 |
| Gabriel BahiaFull-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 4 | 45 |
| Gabriel BaralhasCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 17.8 | 55▲57% | 61▲25.7% |
| Gabriel BarbosaCentre-forward | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 19 | 62▲162%↩ | 45▲24.7%↩ |
| Gabriel BarbosaCentre-forward | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼13.1%↩ |
| Gabriel BatistaGoalkeeper | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 27▼1.9%↩ | 55▲14.3%↩ |
| Gabriel BontempoCentral midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 31.5 | 29▲38.9% | 71▲9.8% |
| Gabriel BrásCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 16±0% | 48±0% |
| Gabriel BrazãoGoalkeeper | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 21▼10.8% | 69▲3.5% |
| Gabriel CamargoCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 43 |
| Gabriel CarvalhoCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 6±0% | 52±0% |
| Gabriel CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Dobrudzha | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 26 |
| Gabriel CoelhoCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 40 |
| Gabriel DelfimGoalkeeper | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 5±0% | 56▲1.8% |
| Gabriel Eric SadlekCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| Gabriel GrandoGoalkeeper | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 2±0% | 46▼9.1% |
| Gabriel JesusWinger | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 28.2 | 10±0% | 46±0% |
| Gabriel LopesCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 57 |
| Gabriel MagalhãesCentre-back | Arsenal | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 43.4 | 68±0% | 71±0% |
| Gabriel MartinelliCentre-forward | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15.5 | 26▲60.9%↩ | 76±0% |
| Gabriel MecWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 19.6 | 15 | 67 |
| Gabriel MeninoDefensive midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 14±0% | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| Gabriel MoscardoDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 8±0% | 62▲5.6%↩ |
| Gabriel NascimentoCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 24 |
| Gabriel Nicolás VázquezCentral midfielder | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |