| Francisco ConceiçãoAttacking midfielder | Juventus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 46.3 | 28±0% | 82±0% |
| Francisco da CostaCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 13.4 | 23▲8.5%↩ | 38▲22.5%↩ |
| Francisco FernandesCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 43 |
| Francisco FrançaCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 42±0% |
| Francisco GomesWinger | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 3 | 46▲13.1% |
| Francisco GonçalvesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| Francisco MeixedoGoalkeeper | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 5 | 39▼16.6%↩ |
| Francisco MontoroCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36▼19.4%↩ |
| Francisco MouraCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 41±0% | 52±0% |
| Francisco NetoCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 1▼93.7% | 41▼14.5% |
| Francisco ScarpeccioCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 5 | 45▲10.6% |
| Francisco SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 5 | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| Francisco VarelaDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4 | 26▼37.7%↩ |
| Franck AtoenDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 51 |
| Franck GuiyongCentre-back | Modena | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Franco CalderonCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| Franco MastantuonoWinger | Fiorentina | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 38.3 | 7▲14.5%↩ | 83▲6.1%↩ |
| Franco RatottiCentre-forward | Union Espanola | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 7 | 22 |
| Franculino DjúWinger | Trabzonspor | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 22 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10.4 | 49±0% | 48▼0.8%↩ |
| Frank FellerGoalkeeper | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 0 | 61±0% |
| Frankie EdwardsCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| Frankie McMahon-BrownCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28 |
| Frankie PhillipsGoalkeeper | Exeter City | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Franklin MascoteCentre-forward | Botev Plovdiv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1.8 | 21 | 18 |
| FredCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 1 | 59 |
| FredCentral midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 22±0% | 17±0% |
| Freddie CowinCentre-back | Bromley | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 38 |
| Frédéric MacielCentral midfielder | CSKA 1948 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 10▼1%↩ | 13▼62.9%↩ |
| Frederico VenâncioCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 31▼1% | 20▼33.9% |
| Frederik DamkjerDefensive midfielder | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1▼82.4% | 37▼7.7% |
| Frederik EmmeryAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 8.7 | 27▲48.1% | 47▲3.1% |
| Frederik Rasmus ChristensenCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32 |
| FredyAttacking midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇦🇴Angola | 36 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 55±0% | 16±0% |
| Freek EntiusGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 56 |
| Frey BerrioCentre-back | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 22 |
| Fu HuanFull-back | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5 | 7 |
| FuentesCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 12.7 | 31▼34.5%↩ | 40±0% |
| Furkan CiftciCentral midfielder | İstanbulspor | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 32 |
| Furkan KaçmazAttacking midfielder | Boluspor | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 11 | 35 |
| Futa TokumuraCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 46 |
| G. AbanCentral midfielder | Deportes Limache | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 9 |
| G. AbbottCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🏴England | 21 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 54.4 | 19▲24.5%↩ | 45±0% |
| G. AbeldanoCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 6 | 48▲11.9% |
| G. AbregoCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 4▼63.1%↩ | 39▼5.6%↩ |
| G. AbregúCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 31▲89.2%↩ | 37▲51.5%↩ |
| G. AbuashviliCentral midfielder | Metz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.4 | 10±0% | 64±0% |
| G. AcostaDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 26▼21.1%↩ | 11▼37.4%↩ |
| G. AgalarovCentre-forward | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 29±0% | 29▼1% |
| G. AgapakisDefensive midfielder | Panetolikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 3▲70.6% | 32▼7.8% |
| G. AgudaDefensive midfielder | Falkenbergs FF | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 17±0% | 17▼15.6% |
| G. AguirreCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 38±0% | 20▼38.7% |
| G. AjdinCentral midfielder | FC Lugano | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| G. AkkanGoalkeeper | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▲60%↩ | 16▼31.8%↩ |
| G. AkuesonCentre-back | Bastia | 🇹🇬Togo | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 45▼16.6% | 29▼35.7% |
| G. AlalabangCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| G. AlanísCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 4.4 | 24▲298.4%↩ | 23▲28.4%↩ |
| G. AlarcónCentral midfielder | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| G. AlassiaDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1 | 42 |
| G. AlbarracÃnCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0▼95.4%↩ | 31▼41.6%↩ |
| G. AlesiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| G. AllisonGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12±0% | 10▼37.3% |
| G. AltamiranoCentral midfielder | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼30.4%↩ |
| G. AltareCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼87%↩ | 36▼40.6%↩ |
| G. ÁlvarezFull-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 35▼9.1% | 51±0% |
| G. ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 11 |
| G. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇧🇴Bolivia | 34 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 5 | 5 |
| G. ÃlvarezWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 41▼5.9% |
| G. ÁlvezCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100% | 43▼12.2% |
| G. AlvinGoalkeeper | Maccabi Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 34 |
| G. AmbroseCentre-back | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 31 |
| G. AmbrosinoWinger | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▲15.3%↩ |
| G. AmorimCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 26 |
| G. AmosGoalkeeper | Maccabi Bnei Raina | 🇮🇱Israel | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 2 |
| G. AñasgoDefensive midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 24 |
| G. AnestisGoalkeeper | FC Botosani | 🇬🇷Greece | 35 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 19▲158.1%↩ | 13▼36.9%↩ |
| G. AnkamafioCentre-back | FC Copenhagen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 38 |
| G. AntwiFull-back | Strasbourg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 10 | 72 |
| G. AntzoulasCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6▼17.6% | 33±0% |
| G. ApostolakisWinger | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 21±0% | 40▲1.8% |
| G. AquilinoCentre-forward | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 30 |
| G. ArandaCentre-back | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 18▲291.1%↩ | 37▼11.1%↩ |
| G. ArditiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 54 |
| G. ArecoCentre-back | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 28 |
| G. AriasGoalkeeper | Newells Old Boys | 🇨🇱Chile | 39 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7▼79.8%↩ | 6▼42.2%↩ |
| G. AriyibiAttacking midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 14 | 16▼41.8%↩ |
| G. ArrietaCentre-forward | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 22 |
| G. ArteagaFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 25±0% | 35▼6.7% |
| G. ArtisticoCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 51▲20.2%↩ | 61±0% |
| G. ArturiaCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11 | 39 |
| G. ArubiWinger | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 4 | 43 |
| G. ÅsenCentral midfielder | Ranheim | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4▼84.8%↩ | 7▼56.5%↩ |
| G. AsísCentre-back | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 13▲290.9%↩ | 19▼48.4%↩ |
| G. AstaldiGoalkeeper | Parma | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 65 |
| G. AurelioCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| G. ÁvalosCentre-forward | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 21 |
| G. ÁvilaFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 15.6 | 34▼8.8%↩ | 53▼15.7%↩ |
| G. AyalaCentre-forward | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 35 |
| G. BadashCentre-forward | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 🇮🇱Israel | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 11 |
| G. BáezCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 20▲20% | 24▲17.4% |
| G. BajramiCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4.7 | 29 | 26▼25.9%↩ |