| Y. KonoplyaFull-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 1 | 2 | 25.9 | 20▲16.6%↩ | 35▼6.7%↩ |
| Y. KonishiAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 5▼48%↩ | 33▼24.5%↩ |
| Y. KoneCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 29 |
| Y. KondoCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 1 | 2.4 | 7 | 27 |
| Y. KonanGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0 | 66 |
| Y. KonakDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 7▲711.1%↩ | 59▼17.7%↩ |
| Y. KomiWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 11±0% | 47▲5.9%↩ |
| Y. KomaiCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 15▼64.4%↩ | 13▼52.8%↩ |
| Y. KoledinFull-back | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 19▲295.8%↩ | 31▲18%↩ |
| Y. KokuryoCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 21 |
| Y. KokiDefensive midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 |
| Y. KoizumiCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 35±0% | 41±0% |
| Y. KoikeCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2▼83.5%↩ | 15▼64.2%↩ |
| Y. KoideCentre-back | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7▼66.5%↩ | 15▼63.9%↩ |
| Y. KocatürkCentre-back | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15±0% | 36▲2.8%↩ |
| Y. KobayashiCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼68.9% | 4▼62.9% |
| Y. KobayashiCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 13±0% |
| Y. KobayashiCentre-back | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| Y. KobayashiCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| Y. KobayashiCentral midfielder | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 36 |
| Y. KlymchukCentre-forward | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 4 | 1 | 3.3 | 18▲201.6%↩ | 24▼14.8%↩ |
| Y. KırtayCentre-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 48±0% | 42▼1.6% |
| Y. KitalaWinger | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼51.1%↩ |
| Y. KitajimaAttacking midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 2 | 11.8 | 8▲39% | 41▼8.9% |
| Y. KimuraCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Y. KimuraCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 33 |
| Y. KimuraWinger | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 14±0% | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| Y. KimotoCentre-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 8▼7.1%↩ | 9▼15.3%↩ |
| Y. KikuiAttacking midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 3 | 4.3 | 23 | 26 |
| Y. KideCentre-back | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 18 |
| Y. KhalifiCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9±0% | 53▲2.9% |
| Y. KhafiCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Y. KemboCentre-back | Huesca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 51 |
| Y. KeitelCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 3±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. KefkirCentre-back | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 32 |
| Y. KechtaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 25▼6.3%↩ | 59▼14.2%↩ |
| Y. KayanCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 26±0% | 39▲5.1%↩ |
| Y. KayaCentral midfielder | Çorum FK | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| Y. KawamuraCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| Y. KawakamiCentre-back | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 18 |
| Y. KatoGoalkeeper | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 24 |
| Y. KatoCentral midfielder | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 33 |
| Y. kariCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 11 | 35 |
| Y. KaramanCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼50% | 35▲0.6% |
| Y. KaradiCentre-back | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 36 |
| Y. KarademirCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 40 |
| Y. KarademirCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 20▲12.1%↩ | 56▲35.9%↩ |
| Y. KarabinCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 4▼88.2%↩ | 34▼23.4%↩ |
| Y. KarabelyovDefensive midfielder | Malmo FF | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14▼2.9%↩ | 15▼27%↩ |
| Y. KandaimuDefensive midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🏳️ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 15 |
| Y. KamiyaDefensive midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 21±0% | 31±0% |
| Y. KamigataCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 5 |
| Y. KalleyFull-back | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9▼45.7% | 46▲33% |
| Y. KakitaniCentre-forward | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼80.4%↩ |
| Y. KakitaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 32±0% | 37±0% |
| Y. KajiyaCentre-forward | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 8 | 35 |
| Y. KajiuraCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 42 |
| Y. KajikawaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼74.2%↩ |
| Y. KaiCentre-back | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 36 |
| Y. KagawaCentre-back | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼83.8%↩ |
| Y. KabadayıWinger | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 25.4 | 6▲96.6% | 42▼41.2% |
| Y. JarjuCentre-forward | Radnicki 1923 | 🇬🇲Gambia | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 4▼58.7%↩ | 20▼26.6%↩ |
| Y. JaeschkeCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 10 |
| Y. Jaber el MaftahiCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 56 |
| Y. IwasakiWinger | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 17▼6.6%↩ | 30▼15.7%↩ |
| Y. IssoufouCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 12±0% | 59±0% |
| Y. IshidaCentre-back | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | 38 |
| Y. InokoshiGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 38 |
| Y. ImazuCentre-back | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 13▼46.1% |
| Y. ImamuraGoalkeeper | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| Y. Ikia DimiWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 10▼52.2%↩ | 38▼32.6%↩ |
| Y. IgariCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. IesakaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 41 |
| Y. IdeguchiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 34±0% | 36▲13.2% |
| Y. IbrahimajCentral midfielder | Lillestrom | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 33▲85.6%↩ | 28▲35.6%↩ |
| Y. HurtadoFull-back | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 35 | 19 |
| Y. HumanesGoalkeeper | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 10 |
| Y. HoshiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 15▲102.7% | 13▼22.8% |
| Y. HoriuchiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 25▼40.9% |
| Y. HorigomeCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼59.5%↩ |
| Y. HorigomeCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 16▲28.8%↩ | 22▼24.4%↩ |
| Y. HorFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 9 | 42 |
| Y. HondaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 21±0% | 13▼5.1%↩ |
| Y. HiratsukaCentral midfielder | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼31.9%↩ |
| Y. HirakawaCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 10±0% | 57±0% |
| Y. HiguchiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 14▼32.7% | 32▼25.1% |
| Y. HidraouiCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. HerreraCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| Y. HayashidaCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. HayasakaGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 6 | 35▼13.3% |
| Y. HashiuchiCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Y. HashimotoFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 17±0% | 48±0% |
| Y. HasegawaFull-back | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 16▲124.7%↩ | 17▼60.8%↩ |
| Y. HaradaGoalkeeper | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| Y. HanyaCentral midfielder | Colorado Springs | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 12 | 25▼24.1%↩ |
| Y. HamdaouiCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 11 | 56▲23% |
| Y. HakamataCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 6▲34%↩ | 23▼25.5%↩ |
| Y. GuzmánCentre-forward | Cobresal | 🇨🇱Chile | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 21 |
| Y. GuzmánCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10 | 34 |
| Y. GuzelCentral midfielder | Çorum FK | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |