| Y. ShimamotoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 6 | 51 |
| Y. ShimaCentre-back | Hammarby Talang | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 24 |
| Y. ShevchenkoCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 19±0% | 20±0% |
| Y. ShevchenkoAttacking midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 11±0% | 40▲0.8% |
| Y. SeverinCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 11 | 24 |
| Y. SenumaCentre-forward | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| Y. SenDefensive midfielder | Sarıyer | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 15 |
| Y. SellamiCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 65 |
| Y. SekongoCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 42▼7.8%↩ | 55▼19.4%↩ |
| Y. SegawaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3.5 | 15±0% | 19±0% |
| Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 28▲154.1% | 52±0% |
| Y. SawadaCentre-back | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 11 | 20 |
| Y. SatoGoalkeeper | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 16 | 6▼11.3% |
| Y. SatoCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20 | 13 |
| Y. SatoCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 41 | 22 |
| Y. SatoCentre-forward | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. SatoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 25±0% | 43▲10.8% |
| Y. SarıCentre-forward | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 20±0% | 38±0% |
| Y. SarialiogluCentre-forward | İstanbulspor | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| Y. SanetoCentre-back | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼73.9%↩ |
| Y. SalmierCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇬🇫French Guiana | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 23±0% | 25±0% |
| Y. SalechCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 9.4 | 38±0% | 51±0% |
| Y. SalazarCentre-back | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 21 |
| Y. SalasFull-back | Brisbane Roar | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 30 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 44 | 12 |
| Y. SaitoğluCentre-back | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▲575% | 31▼21.1% |
| Y. SaitaiCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 14 |
| Y. SaiduDefensive midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 22 | 60 |
| Y. Sa'AdCentre-forward | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 4▲57.7%↩ | 28▼17.3%↩ |
| Y. RosalesFull-back | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 43 | 27 |
| Y. RodriguezWinger | Internacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 39 |
| Y. RodallegaCentre-back | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 6▲5400%↩ | 23▼55.7%↩ |
| Y. RochaFull-back | Akron | 🇧🇴Bolivia | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 8▼25% | 30▲6% |
| Y. RocchettiFull-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 7▼69.1%↩ | 51▼15.4%↩ |
| Y. ReynaCentral midfielder | Rodina Moskva | 🇵🇪Peru | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 5 | 11 |
| Y. RegeerDefensive midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 33±0% | 67±0% |
| Y. RamadaniDefensive midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇦🇱Albania | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 31▼22.1%↩ | 50▲1%↩ |
| Y. RakCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 20▼24.1% | 14▼19.1% |
| Y. RahmouniDefensive midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| Y. RafaelAttacking midfielder | IK brage | 🇷🇼Rwanda | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 3▲287.5%↩ | 32▲72.1%↩ |
| Y. QuinteroCentral midfielder | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 12▲1140%↩ | 24▼58.5%↩ |
| Y. PoulsenCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 5±0% | 22±0% |
| Y. PotimkovCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼94.4% | 30▼4.5% |
| Y. PotimkovCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🏳️ | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 31 |
| Y. PîrvuAttacking midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 13 | 33 |
| Y. PeverelliCentre-forward | FC Lugano | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| Y. PerlazaWinger | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 5 | 24 |
| Y. PereiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4 | 45 |
| Y. PazDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 1▼89.7% | 47▼17.8% |
| Y. PavlyukCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 32±0% | 39±0% |
| Y. PastukhCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 18±0% | 42±0% |
| Y. PasichCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0±0% | 7▲4.4%↩ |
| Y. PandorGoalkeeper | Amiens | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 26▲466.7%↩ | 43▲29.2%↩ |
| Y. PaintsilFull-back | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 19▲910.5%↩ | 33▲19.5%↩ |
| Y. PadillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 3±0% | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| Y. ÖzerCentre-back | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 22±0% | 39±0% |
| Y. OzerGoalkeeper | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 4 | 34 |
| Y. OzekiCentral midfielder | Fujieda MYFC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28 |
| Y. OzekiCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11±0% | 51±0% |
| Y. ÖzdemirCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 13±0% | 40±0% |
| Y. OzcanCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 0 | 36 |
| Y. OzakiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 4▲600% | 38▼16.2% |
| Y. OumarouCentral midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇳🇪Niger | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 10 | 13 |
| Y. OukiliCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. OuallilDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 4▲104.8% | 45±0% |
| Y. OttoCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 12▼21.4% | 31▼20.9% |
| Y. OtakeCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 41 |
| Y. OsakoCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 32±0% | 17±0% |
| Y. OnohiolGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. OnohiolGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 2 | 36 |
| Y. OnogoCentral midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 39 |
| Y. OnoeCentral midfielder | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| Y. OnoCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 20 | 11 |
| Y. OnoCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▼53.9% | 11▼47.4% |
| Y. OnoCentre-back | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 19 | 13 |
| Y. OnoCentre-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. OnishiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8 | 35 |
| Y. OmotoCentral midfielder | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 13 |
| Y. OlmezCentral midfielder | Vanspor FK | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| Y. OkuyamaCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 |
| Y. OkudaCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 15 | 16 |
| Y. OkouCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 35±0% | 56▼4.4% |
| Y. OkoliCentre-back | Slavia Sofia | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3 | 13 |
| Y. OkiGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 23▲395.7%↩ | 45▼2.6%↩ |
| Y. OketaniCentral midfielder | New Mexico United | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 28 |
| Y. OkaniwaCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 31 | 13 |
| Y. OkadaCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 44 | 16 |
| Y. OkadaCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32▼19.4% |
| Y. OijiCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 15 |
| Y. OhashiWinger | Blackburn | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 35±0% | 41±0% |
| Y. OgawaCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| Y. OettlGoalkeeper | Indy Eleven | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| Y. OdaCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8▲158.1%↩ | 41±0% |
| Y. OchoaCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 15 | 35 |
| Y. OberleitnerCentre-back | Grazer AK | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | 34 |
| Y. ObataGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 27±0% | 49±0% |
| Y. NogamiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 15±0% | 14±0% |
| Y. NjohWinger | Viborg | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 27▲44.4% | 45▲5.6% |
| Y. NishiyaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 10 |
| Y. NishimuraAttacking midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 4.2 | 34▲862.9%↩ | 26▼40.9%↩ |
| Y. NishidaCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |