| R. ConechnyCentre-forward | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 31 |
| R. ColwillAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 26.6 | 9▼69.8% | 50±0% |
| R. ColpaCentre-back | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 9 | 10 |
| R. ColeCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| R. ColeCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼73.1% | 33±0% |
| R. ClearyWinger | West Brom | 🏴England | 22 | 42 | 7 | 13 | 30.7 | 42▲9.4%↩ | 51▲1.8%↩ |
| R. CivelekFull-back | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 9▼57.4%↩ | 27▼0.7%↩ |
| R. CisnerosCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100% | 23▼34% |
| R. CirinoDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6 | 27 |
| R. CiervoWinger | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 42▲9.4%↩ | 66±0% |
| R. CiceroneCentre-forward | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 20 | 15 |
| R. ChukwuCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 37 |
| R. ChristieDefensive midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 19±0% | 35±0% |
| R. ChristiansenCentre-forward | Kongsvinger | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 5 | 31▲7.3% |
| R. CherkiAttacking midfielder | Manchester City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 104 | 43±0% | 90±0% |
| R. ChávezFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 31±0% | 20▼21.7% |
| R. Charles-CookWinger | Motherwell | 🇬🇩Grenada | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 12▲98.3% | 26±0% |
| R. ChamorroCentre-back | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 10 | 30 |
| R. ChaadaevCentre-forward | Hatayspor | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 4 | 33 |
| R. CeruttiCentre-forward | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| R. ČerepkaiCentre-forward | Slovan Bratislava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 4.9 | 25 | 34 |
| R. CephasCentre-forward | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 19 |
| R. CelentanoGoalkeeper | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3▼88.6% | 43▲3.9% |
| R. CatalaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 52 |
| R. CastilloCentre-forward | Deportivo Pereira | 🇭🇳Honduras | 34 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 5 | 4 |
| R. CastilloCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▼94% | 40▼13.5% |
| R. CastilloCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 27.6 | 21▼47.4%↩ | 53▲18.4%↩ |
| R. CassanoCentral midfielder | Como | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0 | 69 |
| R. CáseresCentre-back | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 25 | 38 |
| R. CarstensenFull-back | Aarhus | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 2▼90% | 35▼16.5% |
| R. CarreraAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 3.8 | 24▲9.7% | 23▲10.1% |
| R. CarrascalCentral midfielder | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 28 | 11 |
| R. CarrDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 22 | 47 |
| R. CarocaCentre-back | Huachipato | 🇨🇱Chile | 37 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 43 | 8 |
| R. CarmiGoalkeeper | Ashdod | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 16 |
| R. CapelliniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 23▲18.9%↩ | 54▼5.4%↩ |
| R. CanutCentre-back | Brondby | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1▼78% | 38▲0.5% |
| R. CanovilleCentre-back | Derby | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 58 |
| R. CanouseCentral midfielder | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 13▼57.6% |
| R. CannonCentre-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3.7 | 17▼41.7% | 30▼6.6% |
| R. CamachoCentre-back | Columbus Crew | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 21▼39% | 14▼18.8% |
| R. CamachoCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 7 | 37▼9.2% |
| R. CalafioriFull-back | Arsenal | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 100.6 | 39±0% | 83±0% |
| R. CaicedoGoalkeeper | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 7 | 8 |
| R. CaicedoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1▼84.8%↩ | 47▲89.9%↩ |
| R. CáceresCentre-back | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 2 | 34 |
| R. CabralCentre-forward | FC Tulsa | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4.5 | 14 | 25▼23.6%↩ |
| R. CabralWinger | A. Italiano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 6▼64.7%↩ | 43▼20.5%↩ |
| R. CabralCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 44 |
| R. CabellaDefensive midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▼66%↩ | 7▼52.1%↩ |
| R. BustamanteCentral midfielder | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 5▼35%↩ | 20▼61.1%↩ |
| R. BushiriCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 12.4 | 33▲64.5% | 45▼8.9% |
| R. BurrellCentre-forward | QPR | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 16▼51.2% | 64±0% |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| R. BürkiGoalkeeper | St. Louis City | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 35 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▼3.2% | 17▲22.7% |
| R. BurkeCentre-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 30 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 21▲132.6%↩ | 34▼21.1%↩ |
| R. BurgioCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 1 | 47 |
| R. BulićAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 8▲5% | 39±0% |
| R. BuessCentre-forward | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 12 | 11 |
| R. BuckmasterFull-back | San Antonio | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 11 | 16 |
| R. BuchnerCentre-back | Plzen | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 |
| R. BroscoCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▼36.7%↩ | 17▼51.6%↩ |
| R. BroomAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 13▲80.8% | 18▲16.7% |
| R. BrewsterCentre-forward | Derby | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 5▼80.6% | 59±0% |
| R. BreiteDefensive midfielder | Karviná | 🇨🇿Czechia | 37 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 10 | 0 |
| R. BraschiWinger | FC Thun | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 65 |
| R. BrajkovićAttacking midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 4.9 | 17 | 40 |
| R. BozinovskiCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6 | 54 |
| R. BozhinovCentre-back | Pisa | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 54▲2.5%↩ |
| R. BoženíkCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24.4 | 9▲93.3% | 49±0% |
| R. BouwCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 56 |
| R. BottaWinger | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 10▼2.8%↩ | 12▼11.4%↩ |
| R. BosićCentral midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 37▼11.4%↩ |
| R. BorzoneGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 44 |
| R. BorréCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 25±0% | 21▼34.6%↩ |
| R. borniaCentre-forward | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| R. Borges RodriguesWinger | Burton Albion | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼89.1%↩ | 61▲33.9%↩ |
| R. BootyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 17 |
| R. BootGoalkeeper | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▲5.5% | 13±0% |
| R. BoonCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2 | 45 |
| R. BookAttacking midfielder | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 18▼35.1% | 8▼49.7% |
| R. BondeCentre-back | Raufoss | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 27▼2.9%↩ |
| R. BoissierCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼79.8%↩ |
| R. BogarínDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼85.8%↩ | 25▼12%↩ |
| R. BochiDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▼67.6% | 11▼37.4% |
| R. BobocFull-back | Nieciecza | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 9 | 28 |
| R. BlancoCentral midfielder | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7 | 11 |
| R. BlancoCentre-forward | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 6 | 18 |
| R. BlancoGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 24 |
| R. BinyaminCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 13▲411.5%↩ | 43▲21.3%↩ |
| R. BidoungaCentre-back | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇨🇬Congo | 29 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 15 | 20 |
| R. BidoisCentre-forward | Loudoun United | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3.8 | 11 | 30 |
| R. BezrukovCentral midfielder | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 7▼69.7% | 29▼7.4% |
| R. BesselinkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 17▼35.6% | 58▲1.8% |
| R. BerizziCentre-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 1 | 52 |
| R. BerićWinger | Changchun Yatai | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 35 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 14▼58.5%↩ | 8▼69.7%↩ |
| R. BergvallFull-back | IF Brommapojkarna | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 30 |
| R. BerberiAttacking midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 7▼35.9%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| R. BenzarCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| R. BentancurDefensive midfielder | Tottenham | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 32±0% | 50±0% |