| R. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 17▼39.1%↩ | 42▼5.2%↩ |
| R. HernándezCentre-back | Portland Timbers | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼68.4%↩ | 24▼3.2%↩ |
| R. HernandesWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 43 |
| R. HernandesAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 12.5 | 19▲619.2% | 53▲20.9% |
| R. Hepburn-MurphyCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18±0% | 26▲12% |
| R. HenryCentre-back | Brentford | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 15±0% | 48±0% |
| R. HendryAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 19±0% | 32±0% |
| R. HendriksCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 34±0% | 76▼3.1% |
| R. HeikeCentre-forward | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 36 |
| R. HedgesDefensive midfielder | Derby | 🏴Wales | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 8▼62.9%↩ | 28±0% |
| R. HatsuseFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 12▲342.3% | 27±0% |
| R. HatateAttacking midfielder | Burnley | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 12▼42%↩ | 33±0% |
| R. HashimotoCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 18 | 19 |
| R. HashimotoCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| R. HarveyCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28▲1.1% |
| R. HarunaGoalkeeper | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| R. HarperCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 26 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲43.5%↩ | 27▼9.2%↩ |
| R. HardieCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲32.8%↩ |
| R. HarbottleCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 14▲25.2% | 28▲9.1% |
| R. HarakawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.4% | 14±0% |
| R. HarakatéCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 14.9 | 47▲672.1%↩ | 46▲33.2%↩ |
| R. HaradaCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 19 |
| R. HapsFull-back | Venezia | 🇸🇷Suriname | 33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 20±0% | 20±0% |
| R. HandaFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 20.7 | 46▲66.1% | 57▲7% |
| R. HanamubCentral midfielder | Amazulu | 🇳🇦Namibia | 31 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 23 | 1 |
| R. HamidouCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 44 |
| R. HalhalCentre-back | Venezia | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 56▲2.6%↩ |
| R. HackettAttacking midfielder | Lincoln | 🇱🇨St. Lucia | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 15▼62.9% | 39±0% |
| R. HackCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 6±0% | 50▲13.8% |
| R. HachemCentral midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 33▲3.1%↩ | 49▲1%↩ |
| R. GutiérrezGoalkeeper | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 5±0% | 27▼24.3% |
| R. GurtnerGoalkeeper | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 3▼86.1%↩ |
| R. GunjiCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 42 |
| R. GumnyFull-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9▲3.6% | 25±0% |
| R. GuitaneCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| R. GuerreroCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 3±0% | 40▼5.7% |
| R. GrexaCentre-back | Podbrezová | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| R. GraydonWinger | Salford City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▼79.9% | 31±0% |
| R. GravenberchAttacking midfielder | Liverpool | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 88.2 | 60±0% | 93±0% |
| R. GrantFull-back | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 35 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 39 | 8 |
| R. GranilloCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| R. GrahamCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 26▲86.5% | 49▲7.5% |
| R. GottsCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| R. Gotfredsen GrgicCentral midfielder | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 | 24▼6%↩ |
| R. GossGoalkeeper | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 32 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 45 | 1 |
| R. GosensCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 29▼9.3%↩ | 38▲18%↩ |
| R. GordanaCentral midfielder | Ashdod | 🇮🇱Israel | 36 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 11 |
| R. GonzálezCentre-back | Everton de Vina | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 14▼50.5%↩ | 8▼66.1%↩ |
| R. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 24±0% | 15▼35.2% |
| R. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Cobresal | 🇨🇱Chile | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 21 |
| R. GonzálezCentre-forward | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 31 |
| R. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| R. GonzálezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 25▼3.2% | 45▲8.5% |
| R. GonzalezCentre-forward | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36▼15%↩ |
| R. GonzalezAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 42▼3.9% |
| R. GonzalesAttacking midfielder | Vukovar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 31 |
| R. GoncharenkoCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13±0% | 15▲14.1%↩ |
| R. GojaniCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 30▲283.5% | 14▲63.2% |
| R. GodoyAttacking midfielder | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 13 | 27 |
| R. GloverWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 25 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 4.4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| R. GligorCentral midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| R. GlatzelCentre-forward | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6.1 | 16±0% | 25▼2%↩ |
| R. GiménezCentral midfielder | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 35 |
| R. GilesFull-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 83.5 | 24±0% | 63±0% |
| R. GiampaoliCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 47▲22.4%↩ | 48▲10.3%↩ |
| R. GhriebWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 21±0% | 48▲3.7%↩ |
| R. GermainCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13▼48.8%↩ | 29▼5.5%↩ |
| R. GauldAttacking midfielder | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2.9 | 11▲115.7% | 21▲6.6% |
| R. GarzónCentre-back | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 22 |
| R. GarroCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 16.5 | 42▲182% | 54▲17.8% |
| R. GarcíaCentre-back | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 23 |
| R. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| R. GalloCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼50.2% | 40▼8.7% |
| R. GalčíkCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 25 | 30 |
| R. GalcikCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 45 |
| R. GalGoalkeeper | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 26 |
| R. GagliardiniDefensive midfielder | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| R. GadzhievAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 34±0% |
| R. GabrielsenCentre-back | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 32▲25.7% | 16▲64.9% |
| R. Funes MoriCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼5.9% | 10▲11.1% |
| R. FumizCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 44 |
| R. FultonGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼54.3%↩ |
| R. FulgencioCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 11±0% | 33▼14.7% |
| R. FukudaCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 19 |
| R. FujimuraCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 22 | 21 |
| R. FujimoriCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 17 | 15 |
| R. FroslerFull-back | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 13 | 1 |
| R. FrosininiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| R. FreulerAttacking midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 33±0% | 25±0% |
| R. FrejFull-back | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 33▲10.6% | 25▼9.7% |
| R. FraserCentre-forward | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0.2 | 20▲813.6%↩ | 7▼77.9%↩ |
| R. FrancoCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 9 | 43▲3.2% |
| R. FossoDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 13▼41.9%↩ | 41▼32.9%↩ |
| R. ForsellGoalkeeper | Ostersunds FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▼64.8%↩ | 23▼15.8%↩ |
| R. FordCentre-forward | New Mexico United | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| R. FontanarosaCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| R. FofanaWinger | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34.7 | 19±0% | 78±0% |
| R. FloruczWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| R. Floriani MussoliniCentre-back | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 45.4 | 17±0% | 68▲0.6%↩ |
| R. FloodCentre-back | Phoenix Rising | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 3 | 24 |