| T. EphestionCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇲🇶Martinique | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 10 | 16▼46.8%↩ |
| T. EpaillyCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 24▼0.8%↩ |
| T. EnglishCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 42 |
| T. EngelkingCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 15 |
| T. EngebakkenCentral midfielder | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 27 |
| T. EngebakkenCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 28▼11.5%↩ |
| T. ElsuwegeDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 5 | 38 |
| T. ElšnikCentral midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 28 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 4.4 | 28 | 30 |
| T. ElgunCentre-forward | Konyaspor | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 40 |
| T. ElgersmaWinger | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | 39 |
| T. EkereokosuCentre-forward | Magesi | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 1 |
| T. EisenhuthCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼90.5% | 37▲3.1% |
| T. EinagaAttacking midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 1▲12.5%↩ | 24▲3%↩ |
| T. EdunCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 21±0% | 32±0% |
| T. EavesWinger | Gillingham | 🏴England | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 30▲26.2%↩ | 12±0% |
| T. E. SevikCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 35 |
| T. DzotsenidzeCentre-back | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 20 | 28 |
| T. DuvnjakDefensive midfielder | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 31 | 39 |
| T. DursoGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼73.9% | 40▼28.9% |
| T. DurkoFull-back | FK Košice | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4 | 31 |
| T. DumanAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▲153.3% | 20±0% |
| T. DucrocqDefensive midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 32±0% | 54▲13.6%↩ |
| T. DuarteCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48 |
| T. DrexlerFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 9▼30.8%↩ | 43▼27%↩ |
| T. DoyleAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26.2 | 7▼66.7%↩ | 67▲6.1%↩ |
| T. DouvikasCentre-forward | Como | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 35.9 | 56±0% | 70±0% |
| T. DouglasCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 54▲2.7%↩ |
| T. DornellCentre-forward | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 15 | 41 |
| T. DoornbuschGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼30.2%↩ |
| T. DongWinger | Dijon | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 13 | 60 |
| T. DonaghyGoalkeeper | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 26 |
| T. DolanCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 47.3 | 26±0% | 81±0% |
| T. DoğanGoalkeeper | Holstein Kiel | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 50 |
| T. Dobson-VenturaCentre-back | Southampton | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 59 |
| T. DiomandéCentral midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 1 |
| T. DietzCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| T. DietrichCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 51±0% |
| T. DidillonGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 31±0% | 34±0% |
| T. DiblingWinger | Everton | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 72.7 | 3±0% | 73▲0.7% |
| T. DíazCentral midfielder | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 34 |
| T. DiarrassoubaWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 55 |
| T. DiarraWinger | Kasımpaşa | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 19▼7.9%↩ | 64▲5.3%↩ |
| T. DialloDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2▼9.5% | 36▼12.3% |
| T. DiakitéCentral midfielder | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 15 | 2 |
| T. Di LeoCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 37 |
| T. DhludhluCentral midfielder | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |
| T. DevlinCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 10▼77.9% | 68±0% |
| T. DevernoisCentral midfielder | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 0 | 62 |
| T. DevernoisCentral midfielder | Auxerre | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 0 | 62 |
| T. DenizAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 4▼84.4% | 12▼48.1% |
| T. DengCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 45▲117.9%↩ | 31▼23.9%↩ |
| T. DelphisCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 23±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| T. Dele-BashiruCentral midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 20▼5.7%↩ | 42▲9.3%↩ |
| T. DelaneyDefensive midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▼46.3% | 11▲2.9% |
| T. Del LungoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| T. DegreefCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 30±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| T. DefournyGoalkeeper | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7▼58.5% |
| T. DeanCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 38 |
| T. de WitWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 13.1 | 27 | 44 |
| T. De VliegerAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.8 | 6▼74.8% | 56▲6.1% |
| T. De SmetCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 14±0% | 48±0% |
| T. De PercinGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 64▲2.2%↩ |
| T. De NipotiWinger | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 0 | 53▼21.2% |
| T. De MartisCentre-forward | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 45▲3.2%↩ |
| T. de JongeDefensive midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 37±0% | 70±0% |
| T. de JongCentre-forward | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 7 | 46 |
| T. de GraaffGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 10▲444.4%↩ | 73▲42%↩ |
| T. De BellisGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| T. DavilaAttacking midfielder | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 6.5 | 21 | 32 |
| T. DaviesCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼64.7% | 31±0% |
| T. DarikwaFull-back | Lincoln | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 7▼86.6% | 21±0% |
| T. DanhofCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 12▲47% | 25▼19.1% |
| T. DallingaCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36.6 | 15±0% | 64±0% |
| T. DähneGoalkeeper | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 12▲23.7%↩ | 19±0% |
| T. DagoCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18.7 | 3▼83.7%↩ | 55▼8.6%↩ |
| T. DadićDefensive midfielder | Novi Pazar | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| T. D'AvillaCentral midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 27▲19.9% | 43▲5.4% |
| T. ČvančaraCentre-forward | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8.6 | 10▼3.9%↩ | 40▼42.4%↩ |
| T. ÇukurAttacking midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 10▼58.1% | 46±0% |
| T. CuelloWinger | Atletico-MG | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 30.1 | 35▲112.9% | 63▲17.9% |
| T. CraveroDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14▲419.2%↩ | 18▲80.4%↩ |
| T. CramaFull-back | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 0▼100% | 79±0% |
| T. CourtoisGoalkeeper | Real Madrid | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 46±0% | 32±0% |
| T. CoulibalyWinger | Samsunspor | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| T. CoriaCentre-forward | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 34 |
| T. CoremansGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 8±0% |
| T. CordierCentre-back | Lausanne | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 35 |
| T. CorbeanuWinger | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 7.8 | 13▼55% | 39▼12.1% |
| T. ConwayWinger | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29.2 | 11▼76.2% | 76±0% |
| T. ConraadCentre-forward | TSC Backa Topola | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 3 | 20 |
| T. ConlonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▼22.4%↩ | 18▲15.5%↩ |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 6.1 | 21▲159.8% | 37▲10.7% |
| T. CojicCentre-forward | IMT Novi Beograd | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 15 |
| T. CoimbraCentre-forward | IFK Goteborg | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 29 |
| T. CohenCentral midfielder | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 35 |
| T. CognatDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 | 39 | 34 |
| T. CodinhaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 44 |
| T. CleggCentre-back | Colorado Springs | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 4 | 25 |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| T. CivejaCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 22▲12.6%↩ | 59▲46.1%↩ |