| T. OstrákAttacking midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 4▼79.2% | 33▼1.2% |
| T. OstlerCentral midfielder | Perth Glory | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 23 | 18 |
| T. OstchegaFull-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 11▼32.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| T. OshimaAttacking midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 5 | 25 |
| T. OsawaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 13 | 27 |
| T. OrtizCentral midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 34▲11%↩ |
| T. OrtegaFull-back | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 26▲654.3%↩ | 45±0% |
| T. OpitzGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 33▼13.7% |
| T. OpitzGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🏳️ | 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 | 39 |
| T. OostingCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 55±0% | 63±0% |
| T. OnyangoCentral midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9▲26%↩ | 44±0% |
| T. OnozekiCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 23 |
| T. OnetoCentre-back | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 22 |
| T. OminamiCentre-back | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3▼83.9%↩ | 36▼5.1%↩ |
| T. OluwaseyiWinger | Villarreal | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 61.8 | 39±0% | 69▲71.1%↩ |
| T. OlusanyaCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6▼46.2% | 31▲19% |
| T. OlssonCentre-back | Umeå FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 2▲1100%↩ | 25▼15.6%↩ |
| T. OlmosCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1 | 43 |
| T. OllilaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇮Finland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| T. ŌkuboGoalkeeper | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼79.8%↩ |
| T. OkuboCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▼40.3%↩ | 33▼23%↩ |
| T. OkouWinger | Al Riyadh | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 42±0% | 41±0% |
| T. OkiyoshiCentre-forward | Rhode Island | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 28 |
| T. OkamotoCentre-back | Fujieda MYFC | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼71.5%↩ |
| T. OkaCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 27▲80.7% | 47▲2.9% |
| T. OjoAttacking midfielder | El Gouna FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4.4 | 12 | 34 |
| T. OjedaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23.9 | 9▼69.3%↩ | 62▲2.1%↩ |
| T. OhgiharaDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 2.9 | 48▲26.3% | 20▼25.5% |
| T. OgunsuyiWinger | Sunderland | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 42 |
| T. OgiwaraCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 26▲2.3%↩ | 47▲5.6%↩ |
| T. OgbojiCentre-back | Lillestrom | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| T. OgashiwaCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 28±0% |
| T. OermannCentre-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 63▼25.5%↩ |
| T. OberdorfCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▼91.2% | 37±0% |
| T. O'ReillyCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 50▲37.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| T. O'ConnorCentre-back | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10±0% | 32±0% |
| T. O'ConnorAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 | 8▲92.9%↩ | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| T. NyoniDefensive midfielder | Liverpool | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 0±0% | 73±0% |
| T. NyhammerCentral midfielder | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼11.9%↩ |
| T. NyhammerCentre-forward | Tromso | 🏳️ | 19 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 7.2 | 29 | 47 |
| T. NyamaFull-back | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 |
| T. NyakuhwaWinger | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 41▲45.6% |
| T. NussWinger | OFI | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 36±0% | 41±0% |
| T. NumataWinger | Fujieda MYFC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 6 | 37▼9.9%↩ |
| T. NtsabelengCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 16▲8.4% | 28▼15.8% |
| T. NsabataGoalkeeper | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇲Zambia | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 12 | 1 |
| T. NozawaGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 15±0% | 59▲2.4% |
| T. NoslinCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 37.2 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| T. NoslinDefensive midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 40▼11.9%↩ | 69▲1.6%↩ |
| T. NonomuraCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 28 | 18 |
| T. NodadaAttacking midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 4 | 1 |
| T. NodaCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 8 |
| T. NnadiCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 6▼63.8%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| T. NkweCentre-back | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 36 | 2 |
| T. NkadaCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 16±0% | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| T. NjikéCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼53%↩ |
| T. NixonFull-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 9±0% | 40±0% |
| T. NiwaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 19 |
| T. NishizawaGoalkeeper | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34 |
| T. NishiyamaCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 21 |
| T. NishinoCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33▼22.3%↩ |
| T. NishimuraCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 13▼54.7% | 36▲1.1% |
| T. NikitscherDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| T. NijhuisGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| T. NihouarnCentre-forward | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 49 |
| T. NicolaysenGoalkeeper | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 37 |
| T. NicolásCentral midfielder | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 36 |
| T. NicholsCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼90.5% | 15▲21.7% |
| T. NianzouFull-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40.5 | 5▼2%↩ | 66±0% |
| T. NhlapoCentre-back | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13 | 1 |
| T. NgwenyaCentral midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |
| T. NgwenyaCentre-forward | Amazulu | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 23 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1.5 | 17 | 2 |
| T. NguenCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 10▼60.6%↩ | 16▼17.2%↩ |
| T. NeugebauerCentral midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 7.3 | 30▲63.4% | 36±0% |
| T. NeubertCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| T. NemutandaniCentre-back | Polokwane City | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |
| T. NemčíkCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 40▲7.2% | 43▲4.1% |
| T. NeiningerCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 51 |
| T. NegrelGoalkeeper | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 58 |
| T. NedelevCentre-forward | Botev Plovdiv | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 33 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 10 | 10 |
| T. NaylorCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼97% | 12±0% |
| T. NaustdalAttacking midfielder | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 24 | 29▼3.9%↩ |
| T. NasifCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 11.7 | 12▼3.1%↩ | 47▼3.1%↩ |
| T. NarasakaCentre-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 22 |
| T. NaraCentre-back | Macarthur | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 22±0% | 19▲26.7%↩ |
| T. NakashimaCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲23.1%↩ | 35▼27.1%↩ |
| T. NakamuraCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 20 | 27 |
| T. NakamuraCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 3▼83.3% | 32▼32.6% |
| T. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 3▲3100% | 39±0% |
| T. NakagawaCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 7▼31.6% | 14±0% |
| T. NaguraCentral midfielder | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25 |
| T. NagaishiGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| T. NagaiGoalkeeper | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 9 |
| T. N. KorenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 37 |
| T. MyoganDefensive midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 | 43 |
| T. MykhavkoCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6±0% | 40±0% |
| T. MyhreCentral midfielder | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 14 | 32▲9.2%↩ |
| T. MuziAttacking midfielder | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 7.3 | 17 | 42 |
| T. MuyumbaCentral midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 5.2 | 48▲243.2% | 31▲28.5% |
| T. MüselDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 26▲12.4%↩ | 35±0% |