| T. SchützenauerGoalkeeper | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 20 |
| T. SchumacherFull-back | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼92.4%↩ | 23▼36.4%↩ |
| T. SchrieblAttacking midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 8 | 32 |
| T. SchreuderGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 57 |
| T. SchreiberGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| T. SchnitzerCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 0 | 65 |
| T. SchmittCentre-back | Phoenix Rising | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼30.1%↩ |
| T. SchlieckGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 4▲53.8%↩ | 59▲31.8%↩ |
| T. SchiestlCentral midfielder | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 4 | 36 |
| T. SchellerCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| T. SchánělecCentre-forward | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 |
| T. SawadaCentral midfielder | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7±0% |
| T. SavinGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▲87.5% | 25▼37.6% |
| T. SatomiCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 46 |
| T. SasakiCentral midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2 | 16 |
| T. SarzynskiCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| T. SarıarslanCentre-forward | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 8±0% | 45±0% |
| T. SanusiCentre-forward | Newcastle | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 78.9 | 9 | 82 |
| T. SanuçCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 19±0% | 43▲11.9%↩ |
| T. SantosFull-back | Motor Lublin | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 5▼86.9%↩ | 24▼19.7%↩ |
| T. SantamaríaFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 25▼46%↩ | 49▼6.5%↩ |
| T. SangDefensive midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 26±0% | 25±0% |
| T. SanderGoalkeeper | IF Elfsborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼6.3%↩ | 39▼1.8%↩ |
| T. SandbergFull-back | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 13±0% | 28▲2.6%↩ |
| T. SanaWinger | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 37 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0.3 | 33▲85.2% | 11▲122.4% |
| T. SambaCentre-forward | Manchester City | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.7 | 0 | 75 |
| T. SalteñoCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| T. SalquistFull-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 24▼31% | 20▼15.8% |
| T. SalischikerCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| T. SakuraiCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼21.4%↩ |
| T. SakumaCentre-forward | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 34 |
| T. SakanoCentre-forward | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| T. SakamotoDefensive midfielder | Coventry | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 29±0% | 48±0% |
| T. SakaiCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 15 |
| T. SajousGoalkeeper | Lille | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 0 | 67 |
| T. Sainte-LuceFull-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| T. ŞahinCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 21±0% | 45±0% |
| T. SaettelWinger | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |
| T. SackeyCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 4 | 43 |
| T. SabitzerCentre-forward | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 8 | 39 |
| T. RuizCentral midfielder | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| T. RubioFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 6±0% | 42▼3%↩ |
| T. RubinoCentre-forward | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 30.6 | 11▲20%↩ | 59±0% |
| T. RoweCentre-back | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 24▲14.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| T. RotheFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 36.1 | 13±0% | 72±0% |
| T. RossiCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 28 |
| T. RosboroughCentral midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 37 |
| T. RønningenCentral midfielder | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 27 |
| T. RönningGoalkeeper | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 3▼42.1% | 29▲22.8% |
| T. RommensFull-back | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 12▼42.6%↩ | 48▼6.1%↩ |
| T. RomeroCentral midfielder | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 34 |
| T. RomeroGoalkeeper | New York City FC | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 5▲200%↩ | 35▼1.4%↩ |
| T. RomanoCentral midfielder | OFI | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 34 |
| T. RomanczukDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 35±0% | 15±0% |
| T. RojasCentre-back | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 39 |
| T. RogneCentre-back | Helsingborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 20▲187% | 4▼56.1% |
| T. RodríguezCentre-forward | Banfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 19▼43.1%↩ |
| T. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 36 |
| T. RodríguezFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 25▲4880% | 50▲15.7% |
| T. RobinetCentre-forward | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 56±0% | 39±0% |
| T. RobertsCentral midfielder | North Carolina | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 26 |
| T. RobertsCentre-forward | Mansfield Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 14▲13.2% | 48▲42.9% |
| T. RiosCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 8 | 45 |
| T. RigoAttacking midfielder | Stoke City | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 26.5 | 18±0% | 59▼0.7% |
| T. RheinCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1±0% | 42±0% |
| T. ReynersAttacking midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14.4 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| T. RenaudAttacking midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 8▼54.8%↩ | 41▲4.1%↩ |
| T. ReinhartCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 34▲26.1%↩ | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| T. ReijndersAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 26±0% | 64±0% |
| T. ReamCentre-back | Charlotte | 🇺🇸USA | 39 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 14▼60.5% | 10▼6.4% |
| T. RaschlAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 8±0% | 45▲4.2%↩ |
| T. RamousseGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 49 |
| T. RambertCentre-forward | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 34 |
| T. RambaudCentre-forward | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 33±0% | 40±0% |
| T. RajmundAttacking midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 10±0% | 34±0% |
| T. RaemaekersCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 35▼9.4%↩ | 35▼38.7%↩ |
| T. RadeletGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 48 |
| T. QuirozCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1 | 43 |
| T. QuinterosCentral midfielder | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35 |
| T. QuintalAttacking midfielder | Sydney | 🏳️ | 19 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 22 |
| T. QueirozCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 52 |
| T. PuzankovGoalkeeper | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5 | 35 |
| T. PucciarelliCentre-forward | All Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 33 |
| T. PricaAttacking midfielder | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 13±0% | 27▼14.6% |
| T. PrestonCentre-forward | Birmingham Legion | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 4 | 20 |
| T. PresthusCentre-back | Hartford Athletic | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 3 | 28 |
| T. PozzoCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 2▼78.9% | 33▼26% |
| T. PoznarCentre-forward | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 38 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 17▲89.1%↩ | 0▼97.5%↩ |
| T. PouillyCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| T. PotsaneAttacking midfielder | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 33 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0.3 | 17 | 1 |
| T. PorraCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 17.9 | 46▲228.8% | 57▲17.7% |
| T. PondecaDefensive midfielder | New Mexico United | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2▲433.3%↩ | 28▼21.1%↩ |
| T. PonceCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| T. PollFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 28±0% | 53▲2.7% |
| T. PoitouxGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲1.5%↩ |
| T. PochettinoDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 22±0% | 28▼22.3%↩ |
| T. PobegaCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| T. PlavotićCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 29▲2.5%↩ | 24▼15.1%↩ |
| T. PittinoCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 52 |
| T. PitsoCentre-forward | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |