| Bruno SantosCentre-forward | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 8 | 35 |
| Bruno SantosCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 37▼13.1%↩ |
| Bruno RodriguesWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 10.1 | 4±0% | 40▲12.1%↩ |
| Bruno RodriguesFull-back | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 17▲271.1% | 43▲1.9% |
| Bruno RamosCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 44 |
| Bruno RamiresCentre-back | Hapoel Haifa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15▼7.2%↩ | 15▼70.1%↩ |
| Bruno PazDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 5▲51.4%↩ | 21▼42.6%↩ |
| Bruno OliveiraCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 18▼32.1% |
| Bruno NazárioAttacking midfielder | Henan Jianye | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 29 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 39▲405.2%↩ | 19▼56.5%↩ |
| Bruno MotaCentre-forward | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 8▼62.4%↩ | 23▼7.1%↩ |
| Bruno LopesWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 55▼5.7% |
| Bruno LeiteDefensive midfielder | Haugesund | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 28▼15.1% | 18▼33.1% |
| Bruno LangaCentral midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 13▼17.1%↩ | 36▼32.3%↩ |
| Bruno LamasCentral midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12▼83.4%↩ | 17▼58.5%↩ |
| Bruno JordãoAttacking midfielder | CSKA Sofia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼32.4%↩ | 24▼23.8%↩ |
| Bruno IribarneGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 54 |
| Bruno Ignacio Jáuregui SáezAttacking midfielder | Union Espanola | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 22 |
| Bruno IglesiasCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 32 |
| Bruno HenriqueWinger | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 3.7 | 29±0% | 16▼24.8% |
| Bruno HenriqueCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 22▼4.4% | 19▲13.5% |
| Bruno GuimarãesAttacking midfielder | Arsenal | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 38.9 | 48±0% | 72▲8.7%↩ |
| Bruno GomesFull-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 40▲170.5% | 68▲18.7% |
| Bruno FuchsCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 38±0% | 49▼9.5% |
| Bruno FerreiraGoalkeeper | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 25 | 17▼47.4%↩ |
| Bruno FernandesDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Bruno FernandesAttacking midfielder | Manchester United | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21.6 | 80±0% | 54▲12% |
| Bruno FariaCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 5 | 41 |
| Bruno DuarteCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 36±0% | 24±0% |
| Bruno CésarDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 1 | 54 |
| Bruno BrígidoGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼67.3%↩ | 8▼56.5%↩ |
| Bruno BrancoCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 54 |
| BruninhoWinger | Maccabi Haifa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 7.7 | 26▼21.2%↩ | 35▼15.3%↩ |
| BruninhoCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▲4.5%↩ |
| BrumaWinger | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 20±0% |
| BruguiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17.5 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| Brooklyn KabongoloCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴England | 24 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 7 | 41 |
| Brody BurkittCentre-forward | Adelaide United | 🏳️ | 19 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 12 | 20 |
| Brodi HughesCentre-back | Chelsea | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 81.4 | 1 | 71 |
| Bright SiawCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 29 |
| Bright NdlovuCentre-forward | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2.2 | 19 | 2 |
| Briek MorelCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 5 | 41 |
| Brian van den BoogaardCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 44 |
| Brian MadjoCentre-forward | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 52.8 | 0 | 62 |
| Brian HernandezCentre-back | Puebla | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 43 |
| Brian AraújoGoalkeeper | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10 | 36▼23.1%↩ |
| Brian AguasCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18 |
| Brian AguasCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 41 |
| Breno HerculanoCentre-forward | FC Anyang | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | 8 | 33▼34.5%↩ |
| BrenoCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 59 |
| BrenoCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 59 |
| BrenoCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 36▲27% | 74▲5.6% |
| BrennoGoalkeeper | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 10▼9.7%↩ | 39▼35.1%↩ |
| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves SantosCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 53±0% |
| BrennerCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 24.9 | 15▼17.6%↩ | 53▲50%↩ |
| Brendan McSorleyCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▼32.9% | 38▲2.2% |
| BremerCentre-back | Juventus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 16.1 | 43±0% | 55±0% |
| Braxton MontgomeryCentre-back | Phoenix Rising | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 2 | 31 |
| Braudílio RodriguesAttacking midfielder | Lexington | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 9 | 28 |
| Branimir MlačićCentre-back | Watford | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 4▼82%↩ | 68▲83.3%↩ |
| Brandon OviedoFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 12▲79.4% | 47▲6.5% |
| Brandon MárquezCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43▲1.2% |
| Brandon GongoraGoalkeeper | San Antonio | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 29 |
| Brandon BentCentre-forward | Miami FC | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 |
| Brandon Ashley CoverDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 13▲274.3% | 38▲2.1% |
| Branco SalinardiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 5 | 48 |
| Bram MarsmanFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 13▲15.5%↩ | 49▼3.2%↩ |
| Bram van de WielCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1 | 35 |
| Brais MéndezAttacking midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 3.4 | 9▼69.4%↩ | 24▼54.3%↩ |
| Brais MartínezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 13▲58.2% | 54±0% |
| Brain ChineduCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Brahim DíazCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 57.6 | 21±0% | 62±0% |
| Bradley SampleCentral midfielder | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 8 | 30 |
| Brad-Hamilton MantsoungaCentre-back | Nice | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 27 |
| Brad YoungGoalkeeper | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 22▲124.7% | 31±0% |
| Brad Ryan ManguelleFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| Boyd BeacroftCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 37 |
| Bouke BoersmaCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 17▼49.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| Boubacar HanneCentre-forward | Spartak Varna | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 20▼46.6%↩ |
| BotíaCentre-back | Kifisia | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7▼1.4% | 4▼53.7% |
| Borja VazquezWinger | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 21.4 | 6 | 56▲3.5% |
| Borja SainzCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Borja MayoralCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 18±0% | 47±0% |
| Borja IglesiasCentre-forward | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 50±0% | 30±0% |
| Borja GonzálezFull-back | OFI | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 14±0% | 21±0% |
| Borja GalánAttacking midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | 13▼60.3% | 16±0% |
| Boris MatićDefensive midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 11.2 | 36 | 45 |
| Boris Manuzah LumCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 2 | 53 |
| Boran YagizerCentre-forward | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 32 |
| Bop GueyeCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 2 | 36 |
| Bonheur MugishaCentral midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇷🇼Rwanda | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 15▲74.4%↩ | 45▲44.5%↩ |
| Bong-Hun YeoCentral midfielder | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼64.2%↩ |
| Bonaventure LendambiCentre-forward | Vasteras SK FK | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 11 | 34 |
| Bolu ShofowokeCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 18 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 9▲95.5% | 42±0% |
| Bojan BraćGoalkeeper | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 13 |
| Bojan AdžićFull-back | Novi Pazar | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 16 | 37 |
| Bohlale NgwatoAttacking midfielder | Orlando Pirates | 🏳️ | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 1 |
| Bohdan BudkoAttacking midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 1▼94.3% | 48±0% |
| Bogdan PetrovicCentre-forward | TSC Backa Topola | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 19 | 41 |
| Bogdan MatijaševićGoalkeeper | Novi Pazar | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 32 |
| Bogdan MarianCentre-back | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 5 | 31 |