| B. CoulibalyDefensive midfielder | Charlotte | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| B. CortésGoalkeeper | Argentinos JRS | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 66▲1295.7%↩ | 31▲229.5%↩ |
| B. CortésCentral midfielder | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32▼27.2%↩ |
| B. CórdobaCentre-back | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 24 |
| B. CooperCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26▲40.5%↩ | 30▼31.1%↩ |
| B. ContéCentre-forward | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 1 | 37.6 | 33▲9.3%↩ | 67±0% |
| B. ComleyCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 14±0% | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| B. ColulaCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 18±0% | 20▼28.5%↩ |
| B. CollinsGoalkeeper | Bristol City | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 20▲140%↩ | 33▼33.1%↩ |
| B. ColakDefensive midfielder | Manisa F.K. | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 33 |
| B. ÇobanCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 12 | 3 | 2.4 | 50 | 21▲1.9%↩ |
| B. CobanCentral midfielder | Serik Spor | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| B. ClemmensenCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 36 |
| B. ClarkWinger | Derby | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 1 | 24.9 | 37±0% | 71±0% |
| B. CipengaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 35±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| B. ChuriCentral midfielder | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 23 |
| B. ChriseneCentre-back | Norwich | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 11±0% | 62±0% |
| B. ChorbadzhiyskiCentre-back | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▲1.4%↩ | 14▼48.7%↩ |
| B. ChilwellCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 2 | 20.8 | 23▲87%↩ | 48▼18.8%↩ |
| B. ChildsGoalkeeper | Rotherham | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 38 |
| B. ChavarriaCentral midfielder | Indy Eleven | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 |
| B. ChardonnetFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 1 | 3 | 19.4 | 41▼7.4% | 41▼20.8% |
| B. ChandíaAttacking midfielder | Coquimbo Unido | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 | 15 | 27 |
| B. CerezoFull-back | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 27 | 15 |
| B. CenciCentral midfielder | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| B. CelinaCentral midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 23▼33.9%↩ | 24▼10.8%↩ |
| B. ÇelikCentre-forward | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 11 | 4 | 14.6 | 41 | 42 |
| B. CeleCentral midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 1 |
| B. CeballosCentre-back | CF Montreal | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 38±0% | 33▼23.5%↩ |
| B. CastroAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 9 | 3 | 7.5 | 27 | 28 |
| B. CastrillónAttacking midfielder | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 10 | 7 | 2.7 | 26▲82.4%↩ | 23▼51.7%↩ |
| B. CastilloCentre-forward | Oleksandria | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 7 | 32 |
| B. CasasCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 40▼7.6%↩ |
| B. CarvalloCentral midfielder | Cobresal | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2 | 13 |
| B. CarrascoAttacking midfielder | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0.3 | 23 | 9 |
| B. CargillFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 20▼11.2% | 20▼33.6% |
| B. CarboniCentre-forward | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 37 |
| B. CarabalíCentre-back | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 26 | 36 |
| B. CapogluCentral midfielder | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 41 |
| B. CambridgeCentre-forward | Orange County SC | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 33▼6.2%↩ |
| B. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Rouen | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 16▲12.3%↩ |
| B. ÇalışkanCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 12 | 44 |
| B. CalderaraCentral midfielder | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼90.4%↩ | 26▼29.5%↩ |
| B. ÇakırCentre-back | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 12 | 35 |
| B. CadamarteriWinger | Wrexham | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 10±0% | 62±0% |
| B. CabreraCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 13▼76.4%↩ | 28▲46.3%↩ |
| B. CabreraWinger | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 46▲10.3%↩ |
| B. CabralCentre-forward | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 35 |
| B. CabangoCentre-back | Swansea | 🏴Wales | 26 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 42±0% | 66±0% |
| B. ByeFull-back | Portland Timbers | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 12▼24.8%↩ | 28▲35.2%↩ |
| B. ByaruhangaCentral midfielder | Oakland Roots | 🇺🇬Uganda | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 28 |
| B. BwireGoalkeeper | Polokwane City | 🇰🇪Kenya | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 2 |
| B. BvumaGoalkeeper | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 10 | 1 |
| B. BușeCentre-back | Arges Pitesti | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 28 |
| B. BurrowsCentral midfielder | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 61.3 | 0 | 74 |
| B. BurmazCentre-forward | Rapid | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 25 |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 27±0% | 53±0% |
| B. BulutCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100% | 37▼11.8% |
| B. BruggemanCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 22±0% | 29±0% |
| B. BronicoDefensive midfielder | Charlotte | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 17▼49.3% | 18▼19.7% |
| B. BroggioAttacking midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 2 | 14.5 | 18 | 48 |
| B. BrobbeyCentre-forward | Sunderland | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 32±0% | 84±0% |
| B. BreretonCentre-forward | Southampton | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 31±0% | 58▼0.7%↩ |
| B. BrantlindCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 14▲80%↩ | 33▼5.6%↩ |
| B. BrandtmanAttacking midfielder | Central Coast Mariners | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1.1 | 22 | 20 |
| B. BrahimiCentre-forward | Viborg | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 14±0% | 36▲4.9% |
| B. BrahimiWinger | Le Mans | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 0 | 41▼4.7%↩ |
| B. BozkusCentre-back | İstanbulspor | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 32 |
| B. BozanGoalkeeper | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3▼70.5%↩ | 47▲7.1%↩ |
| B. BoutobbaWinger | Eyüpspor | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 18±0% | 42▲10.9%↩ |
| B. BourgeoisCentre-back | FC Tulsa | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 8 |
| B. BouktebCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 6▼3.3% | 36▼4% |
| B. BouchouariDefensive midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| B. BouananiWinger | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇿Algeria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▼16.4%↩ |
| B. BoškovićCentral midfielder | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 5 | 30 |
| B. BoskovicDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 38 |
| B. BorowskiCentre-forward | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 32 |
| B. BorelloCentre-forward | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 24 | 10▼77.2%↩ |
| B. BollaDefensive midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 34 | 43 |
| B. BokanguCentre-forward | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| B. BogojevićDefensive midfielder | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 4 | 3 | 4.2 | 24 | 24 |
| B. BogdanovicGoalkeeper | Vojvodina | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 15 |
| B. BodinCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴Wales | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼33.8%↩ | 7▼56.2%↩ |
| B. BöckleCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 34▲158%↩ | 45▼1.3%↩ |
| B. BobzienAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 26±0% | 60±0% |
| B. BoatengWinger | Kahraba Ismailia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 6 | 29 |
| B. BlasiCentre-back | Alvarado | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 17▲120.5%↩ | 19▼49.1%↩ |
| B. BlandoCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 12▲33.7% | 19▼45.8% |
| B. BjarnasonCentre-back | Sonderjyske | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 9▼42.7%↩ | 45▲34.4%↩ |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| B. BíróCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 22 | 26 |
| B. BíróFull-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 35 |
| B. BiloshevskyiCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼94.9%↩ | 26▼26.1%↩ |
| B. BiedrzyckiFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼93.3% | 29▼17.9% |
| B. BeyhanDefensive midfielder | Cherno More Varna | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 8 | 32 |
| B. BeyerWinger | FC Winterthur | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 6 | 22▼15.2%↩ |
| B. BettazziDefensive midfielder | Pisa | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 0 | 63 |
| B. BesicWinger | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 45 |
| B. BeseFull-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▲166.7%↩ | 11▼68.8%↩ |
| B. BerríosCentral midfielder | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 17 |