| Z. JeacockGoalkeeper | Northampton | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 34▼9%↩ |
| Z. JánóCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 37 |
| Z. IssakaCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 4▲311.1%↩ | 24▼44.3%↩ |
| Z. InoussaWinger | Swansea | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 2 | 29.3 | 11▼62%↩ | 63▲69%↩ |
| Z. IbrahimAttacking midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 3 | 35 |
| Z. IbarraCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| Z. HerivauxCentral midfielder | Rhode Island | 🇭🇹Haiti | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 10 | 16 |
| Z. HemmingGoalkeeper | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 29▲502.1%↩ | 31▼27.5%↩ |
| Z. HelwehWinger | Macarthur | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 16 |
| Z. HarasztiCentre-forward | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 5 |
| Z. HaithemGoalkeeper | Pyramids FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 14 |
| Z. HaddaouiCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 6 | 49 |
| Z. GruberWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 26±0% | 38±0% |
| Z. GrantzauCentre-back | Aarhus | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 38 |
| Z. GozoWinger | Crystal Palace | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 6 | 4 | 84.8 | 52▲131.6%↩ | 53▲14.5%↩ |
| Z. GörgenGoalkeeper | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 8 | 46▲19.9% |
| Ž. GavrićAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 2 | 3 | 4.4 | 14 | 34 |
| Z. FrancoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 53 |
| Z. FlemmingCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 36▼8.8% | 51▼12.3% |
| Z. FedorovCentre-forward | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 6▼71.8%↩ | 28▲6.4%↩ |
| Z. FdaouchCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 30±0% | 41±0% |
| Z. El OuahdiFull-back | Genk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 27▲11.7% | 61▼0.8% |
| Z. El KababriCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Z. EddahchouriCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 38±0% | 60±0% |
| Z. DuncanAttacking midfielder | Louisville City | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 5▲336.4%↩ | 26▼29.2%↩ |
| Z. DinevCentre-forward | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 24 |
| Z. DialloCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 32.9 | 0 | 60±0% |
| Z. DebastCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| Z. DeakyGoalkeeper | Csikszereda | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 30 |
| Z. De JesusFull-back | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 16 |
| Z. De BoeckGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| Z. DavitashviliWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 56▲3.1% | 66▲0.6% |
| Z. DaSilvaCentral midfielder | Phoenix Rising | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 29 |
| Z. CloughCentral midfielder | Newcastle Jets | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼76.7%↩ | 7▼71.9%↩ |
| Z. ClarkGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▲118.9% | 8▼36.2% |
| Z. ChatzistravosCentral midfielder | Larisa | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 5▼47.5%↩ | 29▼21.5%↩ |
| Z. ÇelikFull-back | Juventus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 61±0% | 59▲3.9%↩ |
| Ž. CelarCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼34.3%↩ |
| Z. BytyqiWinger | Kristiansund BK | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 16±0% |
| Z. BuurmeesterDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 27▼1.8%↩ | 60▼2.9%↩ |
| Z. BruntDefensive midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1 | 26 |
| Z. BradshawCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3±0% | 29±0% |
| Z. BoucherGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▼72.5% | 10▼52.5% |
| Z. BévárdiCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 9 | 26 |
| Z. BettekaCentre-forward | Birmingham | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 57 |
| Ž. BeširDefensive midfielder | Dundee | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 37 |
| Z. BeltaiefCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇩🇿Algeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 48 |
| Z. BelaïdCentre-back | Al Taawon | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7▼11.8%↩ | 34▼26.6%↩ |
| Z. BaumannCentral midfielder | Norwich | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 58 |
| Z. BassongCentre-back | Sporting Kansas City | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 11▼20% | 29▼7.7% |
| Z. BakaevAttacking midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 24±0% | 20±0% |
| Z. BaileyCentral midfielder | New Mexico United | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 11▲791.7%↩ | 29▼20.9%↩ |
| Z. BafdiliCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 4▲54.2%↩ | 45▲17.5%↩ |
| Z. AtteriCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 17▼51.7%↩ | 41▼13.6%↩ |
| Z. AthekameFull-back | Lyon | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 15±0% | 82▲3.1%↩ |
| Z. AtanasovCentre-back | Cherno More Varna | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 32 | 9 |
| Z. AtanasovCentral midfielder | Septemvri Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| Z. AskarGoalkeeper | El Gouna FC | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 28 |
| Z. AshworthCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 23±0% | 43±0% |
| Z. ArsenićCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 14±0% | 13▼1.6%↩ |
| Z. ArissFull-back | Rizespor | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 45▼7.8%↩ | 52▼16.2%↩ |
| Z. Amoussou-TchibaraCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 54 |
| Z. AmdouniWinger | Burnley | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 60±0% |
| Z. AlomerovićGoalkeeper | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 15▼28.2%↩ | 7▼66.5%↩ |
| Z. AliloviÄCentral midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 13 | 37 |
| Z. AlbarusDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 | 28 |
| Z. AhmedWinger | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 3 | 2 | 7.2 | 15 | 40 |
| Z. AboukhlalCentre-forward | Torino | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 0 | 56±0% |
| Z. AbbottFull-back | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 71.7 | 1 | 69 |
| Yvan ZaddyCentre-forward | Auxerre | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 61 |
| Yuval RanonAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 2 | 2 | 13.5 | 10 | 50 |
| Yuto NagaoCentral midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 36 |
| Yuto KimuraCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 24 |
| Yuta TerasawaGoalkeeper | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| Yuta InamiCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 7 | 27 |
| Yusup UmidjanCentre-back | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 33 |
| Yusup AmutCentral midfielder | Shandong Luneng | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 26 |
| Yusuf YücerCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 34 |
| Yusuf SertkayaDefensive midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 13±0% | 39±0% |
| Yusuf NazarGoalkeeper | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 40 |
| Yusuf KarademirCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 40 |
| Yusuf İslam AtayGoalkeeper | Serik Spor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 31 |
| Yusuf Hasan TemelCentre-forward | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 17 |
| Yusuf Deniz ŞaşCentral midfielder | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 5±0% | 34±0% |
| Yusuf Buğra DemirkıranCentre-back | Adana Demirspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 5 | 33 |
| Yusuf AkçiçekCentre-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 14▲57%↩ | 51▲12.5%↩ |
| YusiFull-back | Alaves | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 8±0% | 75±0% |
| Yuri SenaGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 50 |
| Yuri RibeiroCentre-back | Blackburn | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 13▼0.8% | 37±0% |
| Yuri LelesCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 57 |
| Yuri LaraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 13▼59% |
| Yuri AraújoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4▼84.5%↩ | 21▼40.9%↩ |
| Yuri AlbertoCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 3 | 2 | 35.3 | 38▼2.6% | 70▲5.5% |
| YuriCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24±0% | 30±0% |
| YuriCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 57 |
| Yunus GündogduCentral midfielder | Adana Demirspor | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| Yunus Emre YılmazFull-back | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1 | 31 |
| Yunus Emre KöseCentre-back | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 34 |
| Yunus AlassaniCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| Yun Pyeong-GookGoalkeeper | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼6.8% | 7▼50% |