| F. Di Michele SanchezFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| F. Di MassimoCentre-back | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| F. Di MarianoCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| F. Di FrancoCentral midfielder | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼59%↩ |
| F. Di FrancescoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| F. Di BiasiDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 9 | 48 |
| F. DepaoliWinger | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 16±0% | 38±0% |
| F. DemirFull-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 8 | 42 |
| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| F. DelgadoGoalkeeper | Birmingham Legion | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 3 | 29 |
| F. Dele-BashiruCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 12±0% | 68±0% |
| F. DelaverisCentral midfielder | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 26▲15%↩ |
| F. DelapCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| F. Del FrateGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| F. de VriesFull-back | Auckland | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 1 | 7 | 0.3 | 34▲154.8%↩ | 12▼51.8%↩ |
| F. De PaulGoalkeeper | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 15 | 8 |
| F. De La VegaCentre-forward | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼1.9%↩ |
| F. de KeijzerGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 47±0% |
| F. de JongCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 5 | 52.7 | 34▲55.5% | 53▼18.4% |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 18±0% | 55±0% |
| F. de CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 1 | 2 | 14.8 | 12 | 53 |
| F. DaviFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 15▲14900% | 54▲6.9% |
| F. DaromaCentral midfielder | El Paso Locomotive | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 25 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 21 | 32 |
| F. DaniliucCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 25▲138.1%↩ | 43▼36.7%↩ |
| F. DahmenGoalkeeper | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| F. DahlCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼99.4% | 21▼52.6% |
| F. DagerstålCentre-back | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 7±0% | 14▼54.1%↩ |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 35 |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2▼85%↩ | 51▼21.4%↩ |
| F. D'AmoreCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 51 |
| F. CutronaGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 54 |
| F. CuruchetCentre-forward | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| F. CuicWinger | Pogon Szczecin | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 12▲7.1%↩ | 36▲3.5%↩ |
| F. CristaldoCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 39▲89.7%↩ | 29▼15.6%↩ |
| F. CosentinoGoalkeeper | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| F. CortésCentral midfielder | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 33 |
| F. CoronelCentral midfielder | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5 | 9 |
| F. CoquelinCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 11▼8.6%↩ | 12▼20%↩ |
| F. CoppolaCentre-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 6 | 65 |
| F. ContiCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 51 |
| F. ConteCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 36 |
| F. ConchieCentral midfielder | Wellington Phoenix | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 9 | 17 |
| F. ColidioWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 24.3 | 27±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| F. ColettaCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 42 |
| F. ÇolakCentre-back | Serik Spor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 30 |
| F. CobosFull-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 20▲30.7% | 15▲43.8% |
| F. ClosterCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 44 |
| F. ČihákFull-back | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 27 | 1 |
| F. CiftiCentral midfielder | İstanbulspor | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 32 |
| F. CicéronCentre-back | Nashville SC | 🇭🇹Haiti | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 35 |
| F. CiblaCentral midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 5 | 2 | 5.8 | 30 | 37 |
| F. ChristensenCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4 | 33±0% |
| F. ChristensenCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 2 | 2 | 8.6 | 17▲55.4%↩ | 46▲23.7%↩ |
| F. ChiesaCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 1 | 37.5 | 9 | 53▼12.8% |
| F. ChiarodiaCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 17▲122.1% | 68▼4.1% |
| F. ChávezCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇵🇪Peru | 19 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1 | 69 |
| F. ChaverraCentral midfielder | Internacional de Bogota | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 8 | 22 |
| F. ChaverraCentral midfielder | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 8 | 5 | 3.3 | 30 | 27 |
| F. CharrupíDefensive midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 3 | 22 |
| F. ChamorroCentre-forward | D. La Serena | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | 15 | 23 |
| F. ChalovCentre-forward | PAOK | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 4▼55.9% | 24▼21.7% |
| F. ChaïbiCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 35±0% | 78±0% |
| F. ChachoulisCentre-back | Kifisia | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 31 |
| F. CetinkayaCentral midfielder | Çorum FK | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 34 |
| F. CerviCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 4▲11.8%↩ | 13▼61.6%↩ |
| F. CerdaGoalkeeper | Rangers de Talca | 🇨🇱Chile | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 4 |
| F. CentonzeFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 20▲266.7% | 34▼18.6% |
| F. CelesteCentral midfielder | Miami FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 10 |
| F. ČechFull-back | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 27 | 1 |
| F. CeccheriniFull-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 9▼23.1% | 13▼40.4% |
| F. CavegnWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 25±0% | 34▲1.8% |
| F. CastroCentral midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 18 | 8▼70%↩ |
| F. CastroCentre-forward | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 15▲73%↩ | 12▼48.7%↩ |
| F. CastroCentre-forward | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 8▲102.6%↩ | 19▼49.1%↩ |
| F. CastilloWinger | Internacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 4 | 7 |
| F. CastilloAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 43 |
| F. CastetCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 10▲3066.7%↩ | 32▼19.7%↩ |
| F. CastaldoCentre-forward | Bologna | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 67 |
| F. CassataCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 13▼3% | 34▼29.9% |
| F. CassaCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 0 | 66 |
| F. CáseresCentral midfielder | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 8 |
| F. CáseresCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 21±0% | 60±0% |
| F. CartwrightCentral midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 58 |
| F. CarstensenCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13▲52.9% | 38▼1.6% |
| F. CarstensCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 20▼15.7%↩ | 34▼21.1%↩ |
| F. CarrizoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 44 |
| F. CarniceroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| F. CarlsenAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 3 | 6 | 8.3 | 23▲369.4%↩ | 43▲9%↩ |
| F. CardozoCentre-back | San Miguel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 21▲457.9%↩ | 18▼44.3%↩ |
| F. CardozoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 42▼2.6% |
| F. CardozoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| F. CarboniFull-back | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 1▼85%↩ | 62▼12.6%↩ |
| F. CarboneCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 0 | 64 |
| F. CarballoDefensive midfielder | Gremio | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 17▲42.5%↩ | 26▼12.7%↩ |
| F. CantilloAttacking midfielder | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 18 | 19 |
| F. CannCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼53.9%↩ |
| F. CamposCentre-back | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 30▲3211.1%↩ | 12▼56.6%↩ |
| F. CambesesGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29▼5.8% | 38▲16.4% |
| F. CamargoCentre-back | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 4▼53.7%↩ | 33▼26.1%↩ |
| F. CamardaCentre-forward | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 1 | 0 | 33.5 | 6 | 72▲4.9% |