| F. FredrikssonCentre-back | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 23 |
| F. FragapaneCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 13±0% | 10▼41.2% |
| F. FragaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| F. ForteCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼65.7%↩ |
| F. ForsterGoalkeeper | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼81.4%↩ |
| F. FomeyemCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 51 |
| F. FolinoCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| F. FofanaCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 45▼16.6%↩ |
| F. FloresCentre-back | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 15▼59.8%↩ | 36▼31.2%↩ |
| F. FloFull-back | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 2▼73.4% | 18▼33% |
| F. FlickCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 22±0% | 51±0% |
| F. FlexCentre-back | Kristiansund BK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 15 | 40 |
| F. FleckerWinger | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 19▼61.3%↩ |
| F. FleckCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 0 | 64 |
| F. FigueroaCentre-forward | Union La Calera | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| F. FieldingGoalkeeper | Stoke City | 🏴England | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 3 |
| F. FerreyraCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 12▲98.3%↩ | 7▼65.6%↩ |
| F. FerreroGoalkeeper | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 32▲770.3%↩ | 20▼43.6%↩ |
| F. FerraroCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 3 | 19.3 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 45▼26.9%↩ |
| F. FernándezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 15▲2960%↩ | 2▼83%↩ |
| F. FernándezCentre-forward | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| F. FehrFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 2 | 7 | 8.1 | 18 | 42 |
| F. FawunmiCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 55▲40.8%↩ |
| F. FattoriCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 23▼20.1%↩ | 12▼39.8%↩ |
| F. FaríasCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 42 |
| F. FaríasCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 9±0% | 47▲4% |
| F. FallCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 18±0% | 39±0% |
| F. FallCentral midfielder | Lyon | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0 | 66 |
| F. FagúndezCentre-forward | Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼25.6%↩ |
| F. FagundezWinger | Deportivo Moron | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 31 |
| F. FaggiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 48 |
| F. FacelloCentre-back | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| F. FabraCentre-back | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼71.8%↩ | 8▼35.4%↩ |
| F. EzehCentral midfielder | Keçiörengücü | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 47±0% | 33±0% |
| F. EtimWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 21±0% | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| F. EspositoCentre-forward | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 36±0% | 86±0% |
| F. EspinozaFull-back | Deportes Iquique | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 8 | 20 |
| F. EspinalCentral midfielder | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 18 |
| F. EscobarCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 29±0% | 18▼14.6%↩ |
| F. EscalesGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| F. ErikssonFull-back | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 18▼22.2% | 35▼1.1% |
| F. EngelhardtCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4▼77.3% | 38▼19.1% |
| F. EllegaardCentre-forward | Stabaek | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 25▼6.4% |
| F. ElkærFull-back | Lillestrom | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 22±0% | 40▲18.2% |
| F. El-HadjiCentral midfielder | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29 |
| F. El HenawyFull-back | Ceramica Cleopatra | 🏳️ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 24 |
| F. Efuele NgoyalaCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 0 | 62 |
| F. EchevarríaCentre-forward | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5▲40.5%↩ | 35▼18.8%↩ |
| F. EboseleFull-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| F. Eboa EboaCentre-back | Arda Kardzhali | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 27▲253.3%↩ | 21▼58.8%↩ |
| F. DursunCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 5 | 43 |
| F. DuréCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| F. DruijfCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 2 | 7.6 | 6▼8.3% | 35▼17.9% |
| F. DraperCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 24±0% | 50±0% |
| F. DownesAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 32±0% | 56±0% |
| F. DoucouréAttacking midfielder | Le Havre | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 0 | 1 | 34.8 | 17±0% | 67±0% |
| F. DornakDefensive midfielder | Zlin | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 |
| F. DomínguezCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼98%↩ | 35▼24.8%↩ |
| F. DoğanFull-back | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 34±0% | 39±0% |
| F. DlubáčGoalkeeper | Komárno | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 4 | 29 |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| F. DiongueCentral midfielder | Dunajska Streda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 13 |
| F. DinamarcaFull-back | D. La Serena | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 18 | 24 |
| F. DimarcoCentral midfielder | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 62±0% | 68±0% |
| F. DietzAttacking midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 24▼49.8%↩ |
| F. DickeFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 11▲12.1% | 48▲1.3% |
| F. DíazCentre-forward | D. La Serena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 21 |
| F. DíazCentral midfielder | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 33 |
| F. DíazGoalkeeper | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| F. DíazCentral midfielder | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 11▲62.7%↩ | 44±0% |
| F. DiasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 5 | 53 |
| F. DiabatéAttacking midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇲🇱Mali | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 17±0% | 27±0% |
| F. Di Michele SanchezFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| F. Di MassimoCentre-back | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| F. Di MarianoCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| F. Di FrancoCentral midfielder | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼59%↩ |
| F. Di FrancescoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| F. Di BiasiDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 9 | 48 |
| F. DepaoliWinger | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 16±0% | 38±0% |
| F. DemirFull-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 8 | 42 |
| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| F. DelgadoGoalkeeper | Birmingham Legion | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 3 | 29 |
| F. Dele-BashiruCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 12±0% | 68±0% |
| F. DelaverisCentral midfielder | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 26▲15%↩ |
| F. DelapCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| F. Del FrateGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| F. de VriesFull-back | Auckland | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 1 | 7 | 0.3 | 34▲154.8%↩ | 12▼51.8%↩ |
| F. De PaulGoalkeeper | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 15 | 8 |
| F. De La VegaCentre-forward | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼1.9%↩ |
| F. de KeijzerGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 47±0% |
| F. de JongCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 5 | 52.7 | 34▲55.5% | 53▼18.4% |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 18±0% | 55±0% |
| F. de CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 1 | 2 | 14.8 | 12 | 53 |
| F. DaviFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 15▲14900% | 54▲6.9% |
| F. DaromaCentral midfielder | El Paso Locomotive | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 25 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 21 | 32 |
| F. DaniliucCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 25▲138.1%↩ | 43▼36.7%↩ |
| F. DahmenGoalkeeper | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| F. DahlCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼99.4% | 21▼52.6% |
| F. DagerstålCentre-back | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 7±0% | 14▼54.1%↩ |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 35 |