| I. AlshinFull-back | Fakel | 🇷🇺Russia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 7 | 9 |
| I. AlimiCentral midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🇦🇱Albania | 32 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 14 |
| I. AlhaftWinger | Vanspor FK | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼54.9%↩ |
| I. AlemayehuCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲77.7%↩ |
| I. AlekseevCentre-back | Oakland Roots | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 4 | 30 |
| I. AlegriaAttacking midfielder | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 22 |
| I. AlbaCentral midfielder | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | 15 | 12 |
| I. AlastraWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 45 |
| I. AlaniDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 4▲46.2%↩ | 55▲0.9%↩ |
| I. AkinfeevGoalkeeper | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 40 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 13▼77% | 11▲3.7% |
| I. AkhmetovCentral midfielder | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼97.7% | 17▼27.3% |
| I. AkhmedovCentre-back | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▼81.8% | 29±0% |
| I. AkhmedovCentre-back | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2▼74% | 29▲1% |
| İ. AkdağAttacking midfielder | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 35 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 20▼51.1% | 15±0% |
| I. AgapovCentre-back | FC UFA | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1▼71.4%↩ | 24▼10.4%↩ |
| I. AdewaleCentre-forward | Norrby IF | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 29 |
| I. AcevesCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 41 |
| I. Abu AbaidCentre-back | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 17 |
| I. AbrahamCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 9.7 | 38▲94.8% | 42▲16.9% |
| I. Abou-SalimaCentre-back | El Gouna FC | 🏳️ | 32 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 17 | 14 |
| I. AbdulrazakCentre-forward | IFK Varnamo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1±0% | 21▼18.8% |
| I. AbassAttacking midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 12▲122.2%↩ | 29▼39.5%↩ |
| I. AbarzaGoalkeeper | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| I. AanebaCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼66.9%↩ |
| I. A. Garguez GomezFull-back | Palestino | 🏳️ | 20 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 13 | 25 |
| Hyun-Jae JooCentre-back | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| Hyun Woo-BeenCentre-back | Iwaki | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35 |
| HyoranCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 6▲181%↩ | 14▼41.8%↩ |
| Hyon RioCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 36 |
| Hylke van der MastCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Hyeong-jun OhCentre-forward | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷South Korea | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 41 |
| Hyeon-Woo JeongCentre-forward | FC Seoul | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 42 |
| HyanDefensive midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 54 |
| Hwang Ui-JoWinger | Alanyaspor | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 32±0% | 20▲11.8% |
| Hwang Sung-MinGoalkeeper | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7▼50% |
| Hwang Soon-MinCentral midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 6▼51.9% |
| Hwang Seo-WoongCentral midfielder | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 3 | 44 |
| Hwang Mun-KiCentre-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 23▼37.4% |
| Hwang Ju-HoGoalkeeper | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3 | 44 |
| Hwang Jae-WonCentral midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 7▼34.8% | 43▼17.2% |
| Hwang Jae-HwanCentral midfielder | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 37▲0.5%↩ |
| Hwang In-TaekCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1 | 40 |
| Hwang In-JaeGoalkeeper | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼12% | 17▼2.8% |
| Hwang In-BeomAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 14±0% | 40▲16.4%↩ |
| Hwang Hee-ChanWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 16±0% | 42±0% |
| Hwang Eun-ChongCentral midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 43 |
| Hwang Do-YoonDefensive midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼90.9% | 42▼2.8% |
| Hwang Byeong-GeunGoalkeeper | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼66.3%↩ |
| Hussein TaimourGoalkeeper | Smouha SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 26 |
| Hussein FreijCentre-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 42 |
| Hussein FaisalAttacking midfielder | AL Masry | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 24 |
| Hussein EmadCentral midfielder | Pharco | 🇪🇬Egypt | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 24 |
| Hussein El ShahatCentre-forward | Al Ahly | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 15 | 9 |
| Hussein AliCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇮🇶Iraq | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▲102.9% | 33±0% |
| Hussein Al SayedCentre-back | Ceramica Cleopatra | 🇪🇬Egypt | 35 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 21 | 10 |
| Hussain QasimFull-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4±0% | 30▲15.9%↩ |
| Hussain Al-RaqwaniWinger | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 44 |
| Hussain Al ZabdaniCentre-back | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12▼2.4% | 19▼32.8% |
| Hussain Al SultanCentre-forward | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 3 | 47 |
| Hussain Al EisaWinger | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3±0% | 41±0% |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| Huo ShenpingGoalkeeper | Hangzhou Greentown | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 26 |
| Hunor Vajk NémethCentral midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▲12.8%↩ |
| HulkWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 40 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2.7 | 30▼29.3%↩ | 7▼59.4%↩ |
| HuguinhoDefensive midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 21±0% | 65▲48.1%↩ |
| Hugo ZárateCentral midfielder | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 50 |
| Hugo VallejoWinger | Piast Gliwice | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 20▲5.2% | 32±0% |
| Hugo SouzaGoalkeeper | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 56▲133.9% | 61▲12.2% |
| Hugo SousaCentre-back | Kifisia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 21±0% | 12±0% |
| Hugo SoteloDefensive midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 20±0% | 88▲10.9%↩ |
| Hugo SolozábalCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 10 | 51▼22%↩ |
| Hugo RíosGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo RingstenCentral midfielder | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 25 |
| Hugo RincónCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44.8 | 17±0% | 74±0% |
| Hugo PinillaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 20.3 | 8 | 56▲5.8% |
| Hugo PérezCentre-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3▲460%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| Hugo PascualCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 54 |
| Hugo NunesCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 46 |
| Hugo NovoaFull-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 42.3 | 14±0% | 64▲6.1%↩ |
| Hugo MouraCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 16▼38.8%↩ | 35▼29.4%↩ |
| Hugo MartínCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo Luis AfonsoCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 49 |
| Hugo LópezCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.7 | 13 | 71±0% |
| Hugo Johannes Walter RöllekeGoalkeeper | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 51 |
| Hugo GuillamónDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲70.1%↩ |
| Hugo GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 51.5 | 0 | 65±0% |
| Hugo GarcíaCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo FélixCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 11▼29.4%↩ | 55▲0.7%↩ |
| Hugo DuroCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 38.9 | 38±0% | 74±0% |
| Hugo de Llanos GarcíaCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.7 | 0 | 70 |
| Hugo BuenoFull-back | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 14▼48.5% | 79▲1.7% |
| Hugo BarrachinaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 51 |
| Hugo BarbierCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 51 |
| Hugo BachrachCentre-back | Rhode Island | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼62.5%↩ | 26▼24.6%↩ |
| Hugo ÁlvarezAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 48.8 | 22±0% | 82±0% |
| Hugo AlbaWinger | OFK Beograd | 🏳️ | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 3 | 35 |
| HugoFull-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 8▼66.9% | 40▼35.8% |
| HudsonCentre-forward | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 12 |
| HudsonCentral midfielder | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 2 | 50 |
| Hubert ZwoźnyCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1▼89.5% | 34±0% |