| H. WentgesGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| H. WebsterCentre-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 27▼7% |
| H. WanndingCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 23 |
| H. WaldockDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2±0% | 28±0% |
| H. WahlCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 26±0% | 36▲1.4%↩ |
| H. WadaCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| H. VoyerFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 50±0% | 40±0% |
| H. VoldenCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 13±0% | 39▼1.3% |
| H. VitalucciWinger | Arka Gdynia | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 29 |
| H. VilakaziFull-back | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 |
| H. VetlesenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| H. VernemmenFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 11 | 41 |
| H. VerhulstGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼37%↩ |
| H. VergaraCentre-forward | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 16 |
| H. VeermanCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 6 | 1 | 1.7 | 20▼7.8% | 16▼16.1% |
| H. VaughanCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 80.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲40.2%↩ |
| H. Vargas-RíosDefensive midfielder | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼54.7%↩ |
| H. VandermerschAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 16▲817.6%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| H. VanakenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 47±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| H. van HaaftenCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 |
| H. van GemertCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 3 | 23 |
| H. van der MastCentre-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 45 |
| H. Van der BruggenDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 30▼2.3% | 22▼24.1% |
| H. Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼60.2% | 14▼42.9% |
| H. ValeAttacking midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 27.3 | 24±0% | 69±0% |
| H. ValdimarssonGoalkeeper | Brentford | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 81.7 | 0 | 66▼4.2% |
| H. UsuiGoalkeeper | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 17 |
| H. UrregoCentre-back | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 8 | 7 |
| H. UrnesCentral midfielder | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 32▲390.9% | 37▲9.1% |
| H. UribeCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼33.3% | 40▼5.4% |
| H. UlgutCentral midfielder | Amed | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 34 |
| H. UemuraCentre-back | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3▼89.6% | 43▼19.5% |
| H. UekiDefensive midfielder | Urawa | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 43 |
| H. UdahlCentre-forward | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 5 | 0 | 4.8 | 35 | 30▲48.5%↩ |
| H. TyrerGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 3▼85.3%↩ | 40▼21%↩ |
| H. TsubokawaCentral midfielder | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 18 |
| H. TrentGoalkeeper | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 26 |
| H. TraorèAttacking midfielder | Genoa | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 2 | 1 | 41.8 | 12▼74.4%↩ | 65▼15.6%↩ |
| H. TraoréCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇲🇱Mali | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 18±0% | 18±0% |
| H. ToyamaDefensive midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3 | 24 |
| H. TouréCentral midfielder | OFK Beograd | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼92.4%↩ | 41▲5.7%↩ |
| H. TouatiWinger | Oleksandria | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 6 | 33 |
| H. Torkildsen-EspelandCentre-back | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| H. TokudaWinger | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5±0% | 54±0% |
| H. ToffoloFull-back | Charlotte | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 26▲301.5% | 21▲37.2% |
| H. TijanovichCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 11▲4.7%↩ | 25▼4.2%↩ |
| H. TeruyamaCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 38▼15.2%↩ |
| H. TerashimaCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 7 |
| H. ter AvestFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 5±0% | 32±0% |
| H. TenorioCentre-back | Bucaramanga | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 10 |
| H. TeklabCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 24±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| H. TebilyWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| H. TawiahCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 3±0% | 35±0% |
| H. TavaresFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 7▲1280%↩ | 54▲11.1%↩ |
| H. TaniguchiCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 57±0% | 51▲5.2%↩ |
| H. TangenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 31▲93.8%↩ | 42▲1.5%↩ |
| H. TanakaCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100% | 26▼34.6% |
| H. TanakaGoalkeeper | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 24 | 32 |
| H. TanakaCentre-back | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 19▲6166.7%↩ | 56▲30.8%↩ |
| H. TanCentre-back | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100% | 40▼5% |
| H. TamedaCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼57.1%↩ |
| H. TakimotoGoalkeeper | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 19 |
| H. TakedaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100% | 38▼20.2% |
| H. TakeCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 4 | 16 |
| H. TakashioCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 24 |
| H. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 7 | 19 |
| H. TadesseCentral midfielder | Egersund | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 25▲3414.3% | 24▼16.5% |
| H. TabakovićCentre-forward | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 46▲192.3%↩ | 39▲9.3%↩ |
| H. SyversenCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 23 |
| H. SynchukCentral midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲374% | 44▲9% |
| H. SyllaFull-back | Oţelul | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4▼87.8%↩ | 22▼55.8%↩ |
| H. SwartzCentre-back | New Mexico United | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| H. SveijerGoalkeeper | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3±0% | 22▼14% |
| H. SværenCentre-forward | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 29 |
| H. SuzukiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 21 | 26 |
| H. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| H. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 42 |
| H. SulteGoalkeeper | Portland Timbers | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 7 | 35▼4.9% |
| H. SugitaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 12 | 26 |
| H. SugiiFull-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 27 |
| H. SugawaraGoalkeeper | Fujieda MYFC | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 12 |
| H. SugaiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 32±0% | 45▼5.9%↩ |
| H. SuekiCentral midfielder | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 4 | 21 |
| H. SudakovCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 25±0% | 63▲2% |
| H. StrugaÅaCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 31 |
| H. StengelCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 31▼29.2% | 20▼45.7% |
| H. StenevikFull-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 32▲69% | 38▲9.4% |
| H. SteeleDefensive midfielder | Central Coast Mariners | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 9 | 18 |
| H. StampsCentre-back | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 30 |
| H. St ClairFull-back | FC Tulsa | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 0 | 3 | 5.7 | 16▲5266.7%↩ | 25▼49.4%↩ |
| H. SouttarCentre-back | Leicester | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1±0% | 41±0% |
| H. SouissiDefensive midfielder | El Geish | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 24 |
| H. SoriaCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| H. SöderströmCentral midfielder | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 9±0% | 22▼10% |
| H. SochurekDefensive midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 6 | 2 |
| H. SobolCentre-forward | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 26▼15.7%↩ |
| H. SmolčićCentre-back | Çorum FK | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 30▼6.3%↩ | 36▼17%↩ |
| H. SmithCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼93% | 12▼51.1% |
| H. SletsjøeCentral midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 38▲129.3%↩ | 30▼7.3%↩ |
| H. SlavkovGoalkeeper | Botev Plovdiv | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 27 |