| V. KarapuzovCentral midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100% | 22▼19.7% |
| V. KarakuşGoalkeeper | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 26±0% | 30±0% |
| V. KarajcicCentral midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 32 |
| V. KamilovCentral midfielder | Spartak Kostroma | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼64.6%↩ | 16▼22.9%↩ |
| V. KabaevCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼89.7% | 17▼34.1% |
| V. JurečkaCentre-forward | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 4 | 4 | 2.6 | 15▲115.7%↩ | 1▼96.9%↩ |
| V. JovanovićCentre-back | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 19 | 20 |
| V. JovanovCentre-back | Nyiregyhaza | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11 | 26 |
| V. JosephCentre-forward | Brighton | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 60.3 | 0 | 55 |
| V. JosephCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇭🇹Haiti | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 0 | 65 |
| V. JónssonDefensive midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇮🇸Iceland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 19▼7.8% | 11▼52% |
| V. JonssonCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 25 | 20 |
| V. JohanssonGoalkeeper | Stoke City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| V. JocićAttacking midfielder | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 5 | 38 |
| V. JoaoWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 56 |
| V. JensenAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 5 | 0 | 25.2 | 15▼13.1% | 55▼17.5% |
| V. JemelkaCentre-back | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 28▲4.9%↩ | 1▼98.5%↩ |
| V. JarošGoalkeeper | Liverpool | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 87.4 | 21 | 73 |
| V. JanssenCentre-forward | Portland Timbers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 46±0% | 30▲2.4%↩ |
| V. JanjičićCentral midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1 | 29 |
| V. JaneltAttacking midfielder | Brentford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 32±0% | 58±0% |
| V. J. CerrudoCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| V. IvanovGoalkeeper | Septemvri Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 27 |
| V. IlievGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 0 | 63 |
| V. IlićCentral midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 2 | 1 | 4.7 | 17 | 30 |
| V. IlićGoalkeeper | Widzew Łódź | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 32 |
| V. IgnatenkoCentre-forward | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 31 |
| V. HugoCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 54 |
| V. HuertasCentral midfielder | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 36 |
| V. HuertaCentre-back | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 6 |
| V. HoraCentral midfielder | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 |
| V. HoffDefensive midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 32▲158.4%↩ | 24▲35.8%↩ |
| V. HodžaCentral midfielder | Rubin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 33±0% | 35±0% |
| V. HidalgoCentre-back | Malmo FF | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| V. HernándezCentre-forward | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 4 |
| V. HellestøCentral midfielder | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 17▼31.5% |
| V. HedenstadCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 19±0% | 7▼49.6% |
| V. HarperDefensive midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 17±0% | 29±0% |
| V. HalvorsenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 17 | 38 |
| V. Håheim ElveseterCentre-forward | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 28 |
| V. HagenAttacking midfielder | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3.7 | 18 | 32 |
| V. GyökeresCentre-forward | Arsenal | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 14 | 1 | 65.8 | 52▼48.1%↩ | 69▼2.5%↩ |
| V. GuzmánCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 30±0% | 17▼33.5%↩ |
| V. GuzmánCentre-back | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 20 |
| V. GuzmánWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇪Peru | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 40 |
| V. GuzmánCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 22±0% | 44▼6.5% |
| V. GutkovskisCentre-forward | Arka Gdynia | 🇱🇻Latvia | 31 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▲142.2%↩ | 15▼40.9%↩ |
| V. GustafsonCentral midfielder | Mjallby AIF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14▼48.9% | 16▼22.7% |
| V. GustafsenCentre-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 37 |
| V. GunnarssonCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 23▼3.3% |
| V. GuillaumeCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼87.4%↩ | 34▼15.8%↩ |
| V. GudievGoalkeeper | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6±0% | 17±0% |
| V. GrulevCentre-forward | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12▼19.3% | 23▼18.7% |
| V. GrosdisDefensive midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| V. GrifoAttacking midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 7 | 4 | 10.2 | 39▼35.5% | 28▼39.6% |
| V. GorokhGoalkeeper | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 14▲175.5%↩ | 34▲4.3%↩ |
| V. GorogCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| V. GómezFull-back | Real Betis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 32±0% | 80±0% |
| V. GolubevCentre-forward | Lokomotiv | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 27 |
| V. GoffingsGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| V. GiraudoCentral midfielder | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| V. GidadoCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 38 |
| V. GidadoDefensive midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5 | 40 |
| V. GhițăCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 33±0% | 47±0% |
| V. GendreyFull-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 1 | 35.3 | 1▼94.7% | 62▼8.5% |
| V. GelosCentre-back | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| V. GebelCentral midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 0 | 67 |
| V. GauthierCentre-back | Leon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 25 | 51 |
| V. GarcíaFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 32 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲717.2%↩ | 27▼8.3%↩ |
| V. GandÃnCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| V. G. RofinoCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1 | 40 |
| V. FussFull-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 29 |
| V. FrodigGoalkeeper | IK brage | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3±0% | 14▼14.4% |
| V. FriisCentral midfielder | Odense | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 37 |
| V. ForsFull-back | Kongsvinger | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 26▼21.7%↩ |
| V. FitzharrisCentral midfielder | Auckland | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 17 |
| V. FiorilloGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 8▼45.8% |
| V. FigueroaCentre-forward | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 12 | 3 |
| V. FernándezCentral midfielder | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2.1 | 33 | 22 |
| V. FenoglioCentre-forward | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 43 |
| V. FascendiniCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 30±0% | 46▼11.1%↩ |
| V. FarcomeniCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 0 | 66 |
| V. EthemiCentral midfielder | Sivasspor | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37±0% | 31±0% |
| V. EspinozaCentre-back | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 21 |
| V. EsmayCentre-forward | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| V. ErlienCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼2.8%↩ |
| V. ErikssonCentre-back | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 46▼25% | 36▼5.5% |
| V. EnghGoalkeeper | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 |
| V. EkströmCentre-back | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 22▲517.1% | 36▲25.9% |
| V. EgeliFull-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 28▲58% | 47▲14.2% |
| V. EdvardsenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| V. E. HalvorsenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 27 | 45 |
| V. DžodiÄGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 5 | 54 |
| V. ĐurđevićFull-back | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 25 | 40 |
| V. DuránCentre-forward | Rangers de Talca | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| V. ĐukanovićAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 22 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 13▲38.1%↩ | 36▲0.6%↩ |
| V. DubkoCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 16▼41.8%↩ | 33▼16.4%↩ |
| V. DubinchakFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼87% | 24▼35.1% |
| V. DrkušićCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 37±0% | 30▲1.3%↩ |
| V. DrchalCentre-forward | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 27 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 1▼97.4%↩ |