| V. VakulaDefensive midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 24▼21.8% |
| V. VadaWinger | NEOM | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 51±0% | 36±0% |
| V. UlyanovGoalkeeper | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 3±0% | 30±0% |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| V. TsukanovCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 35▼0.6% |
| V. TsekovCentral midfielder | Montana | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 22 |
| V. TsarukyanCentral midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100% | 25▼19.9% |
| V. TorresCentre-back | Cobresal | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| V. TorpCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 58.3 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| V. ToropGoalkeeper | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 8±0% | 31±0% |
| V. TonioloCentre-forward | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| V. TilliezCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 41 |
| V. TihonCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 38 |
| V. ȚicuCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 4 | 27 |
| V. ThillCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 6±0% | 34▲0.9% |
| V. TheresinCentre-back | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 23 |
| V. TheofanopoulosCentre-forward | Zemplín Michalovce | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| V. TeplyiDefensive midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20▼34.6% |
| V. TemelDefensive midfielder | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 14±0% | 36±0% |
| V. TchanturishviliDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇬🇪Georgia | 33 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 21 | 1 |
| V. TankovskiyCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🏳️ | 30 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 6 | 19 |
| V. TankovskiyCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🏳️ | 30 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 10▼16.8% | 20▼20.6% |
| V. TabordaAttacking midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6.1 | 16▼25.6%↩ | 37▼23.3%↩ |
| V. SydunCentre-forward | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 5.6 | 15▼3.9%↩ | 38▲16.9%↩ |
| V. SychraWinger | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 7 | 1 |
| V. SwinnenGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 0 | 34 |
| V. SvenssonCentral midfielder | Sirius | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 7.2 | 25▲132.7% | 41▲20.8% |
| V. SvendsénCentre-back | Norrby IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1▼86.8% | 23▼15.8% |
| V. SupryagaCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 32▼0.9%↩ |
| V. SundbergWinger | Oddevold | 🏳️ | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 9 | 27 |
| V. SundbergWinger | Oddevold | 🏳️ | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 8▼72.3%↩ | 27▼20.2%↩ |
| V. SumoCentre-forward | Novi Pazar | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 33 |
| V. SulzbacherAttacking midfielder | Excelsior | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 1▲42.9%↩ | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| V. SulejmaniWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼44%↩ |
| V. SuboticWinger | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 36 |
| V. Strindlund LarsenGoalkeeper | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 32 |
| V. StránskýCentral midfielder | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 14.3 | 28 | 2 |
| V. StojkovićGoalkeeper | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 43 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8▼38.9%↩ | 5▼69.9%↩ |
| V. StezhkoCentre-back | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼40.1%↩ |
| V. StavøCentral midfielder | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 27 |
| V. StashkivGoalkeeper | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 33 |
| V. SosaGoalkeeper | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 35 |
| V. SolheimFull-back | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 5▲152.6%↩ | 32▲9.5%↩ |
| V. SoldoCentre-back | Pendikspor | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 46±0% | 32±0% |
| V. SmržAttacking midfielder | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 |
| V. SkrkonWinger | Baník Ostrava | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| V. SkjærvikFull-back | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 42▲4.3% | 39▼7.5% |
| V. SinyavskiyDefensive midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🇪🇪Estonia | 29 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 3.6 | 19 | 1 |
| V. SinisaloGoalkeeper | Celtic | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| V. SimoniWinger | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 45 |
| V. SimicCentre-back | AS Trencin | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 29 |
| V. SimeonovGoalkeeper | Montana | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 20 |
| V. SierroCentral midfielder | Parma | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 17±0% | 30±0% |
| V. ShitovWinger | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 26±0% |
| V. ShitovWinger | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 11 | 31▲20.4% |
| V. ShilovWinger | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 29 |
| V. ShepelevWinger | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼32.7%↩ |
| V. SharayCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 17▲2.5% | 22▼29.3% |
| V. ShapovalCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼92.5%↩ | 13▼45%↩ |
| V. SerranoCentre-back | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 5 | 35 |
| V. SelimovićCentre-back | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▲34%↩ | 19▼46.9%↩ |
| V. SejkCentre-forward | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 9▲27.4%↩ | 2▼95.4%↩ |
| V. ScreciuFull-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 51 | 34 |
| V. SavićGoalkeeper | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 | 18 |
| V. SausDefensive midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 25±0% | 34▲1.5%↩ |
| V. SassoCentre-back | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 19▲15.4%↩ | 25▲25.2%↩ |
| V. SarveliCentral midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼83.3%↩ | 19▼31.5%↩ |
| V. SarnoGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 0 | 65 |
| V. SarıCentre-back | Antalyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 26±0% | 10±0% |
| V. ŠapinaCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼61.9%↩ | 28▲7.6%↩ |
| V. SapanGoalkeeper | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6 | 17 |
| V. SandbergCentre-back | Orebro SK | 🏳️ | 18 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 24▲3.8% |
| V. SanchezCentral midfielder | Union Magdalena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 9▲8400%↩ | 23▼49.3%↩ |
| V. SanchezWinger | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 6 | 54 |
| V. SamuelAttacking midfielder | Pardubice | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 |
| V. SamarCentre-back | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 5▼5.7% | 27▼19.7% |
| V. SalyukFull-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 22▲53.1%↩ | 37▲21.8%↩ |
| V. SakorCentral midfielder | Montana | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼62.3%↩ | 13▼40.2%↩ |
| V. SadAttacking midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 9▲193.1%↩ | 26▼20.7%↩ |
| V. RutkjaerCentre-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🏳️ | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 | 18 |
| V. RunichCentral midfielder | Ruh Lviv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 5▼17.2% | 29▼16.8% |
| V. RubchynskyiAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 3▼73.1% | 34▼12.4% |
| V. RozićAttacking midfielder | Istra 1961 | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 4.8 | 14 | 35 |
| V. RoumniachievCentral midfielder | Panserraikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 3 | 32 |
| V. RosierCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 22.6 | 28▼43.4%↩ | 46▼28.7%↩ |
| V. RongierCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 58±0% | 45±0% |
| V. RoncaroloCentre-forward | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 35 |
| V. RomanFull-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 5.9 | 7▼74.8%↩ | 37▼11.9%↩ |
| V. RogozinskyiCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼77.8%↩ | 15▼31.4%↩ |
| V. RoganovicCentre-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 35 |
| V. RobaldoCentre-forward | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 6 | 32 |
| V. ReyesCentral midfielder | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 24 |
| V. ReyesGoalkeeper | Norwich | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 2▼41.2%↩ | 39▼10.3%↩ |
| V. RaţăDefensive midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇲🇩Moldova | 33 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 20 | 12 |
| V. RÃosDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 31±0% | 45▼13.2% |
| V. RamonFull-back | Gremio | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 57 |
| V. RamisCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 13▼9% |
| V. RakovWinger | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 35±0% | 36▲5.8%↩ |
| V. RăileanuCentral midfielder | Ruh Lviv | 🇲🇩Moldova | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 32 |
| V. RadojevićFull-back | CF Montreal | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 6▲20.4%↩ | 39▲16%↩ |