| V. ČernýAttacking midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 36±0% | 39▲11.9% |
| V. CenatiempoGoalkeeper | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 32 |
| V. CastellanosCentre-forward | West Ham | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 15▼36.7% | 64▲15% |
| V. CarusFull-back | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 1 | 48 |
| V. CarcamoWinger | U. Catolica | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| V. CarboniWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼34.9%↩ |
| V. CantilloDefensive midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼75%↩ | 13▼60.9%↩ |
| V. CamposCentre-back | Cobresal | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 21 |
| V. ČaićDefensive midfielder | NK Osijek | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 34 |
| V. CabreraCentre-back | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼63.5%↩ |
| V. CabreraCentre-back | Union Espanola | 🇨🇱Chile | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 19 |
| V. CabezasGoalkeeper | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 11 | 19 |
| V. ByskovAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 26.7 | 28±0% | 46▼0.9%↩ |
| V. BuyalskyiAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14▼42.7% | 10▼46.1% |
| V. BurletFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 2▼90.6%↩ | 37▼36.1%↩ |
| V. BudinskýGoalkeeper | Pardubice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 |
| V. BubanjaCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 20 | 31 |
| V. BruttoCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 54 |
| V. BrazhkoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 9±0% | 35±0% |
| V. BoykoCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 12▲113.8%↩ | 25▼17%↩ |
| V. BorsosGoalkeeper | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 27 |
| V. BooneCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 27±0% | 32±0% |
| V. BonifaceCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 6±0% | 62▲3.8%↩ |
| V. BondarenkoCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▲36.6%↩ | 10▼14.9%↩ |
| V. BondarFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 25±0% | 30±0% |
| V. BogdanovićCentre-back | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 29 |
| V. BogdanovićCentre-forward | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 6.8 | 26 | 38 |
| V. BoboyCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1▼92.2% | 38±0% |
| V. BirmančevićCentral midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 18▼19%↩ | 1▼96.6%↩ |
| V. BirksøGoalkeeper | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | 37 |
| V. BichakhchyanWinger | Legia Warszawa | 🇦🇲Armenia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 3▼82.3% | 29±0% |
| V. BezerraCentre-forward | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 29 |
| V. BesuijenWinger | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13▲100%↩ | 50▲10%↩ |
| V. BerthelsenCentre-forward | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 12 | 44▲9% |
| V. BernedoGoalkeeper | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 21 |
| V. BernedoGoalkeeper | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 12 | 22 |
| V. BermejoCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 25 |
| V. BerishaCentral midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 33 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 10▲44.1%↩ | 10▼77.7%↩ |
| V. BerishaCentre-forward | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼26.4%↩ |
| V. BerghCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 27▲12.3%↩ | 49▲38.2%↩ |
| V. BeniangbaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 10.5 | 24▼41.7% | 42▼12.6% |
| V. BenderAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 4 | 40 |
| V. BelmarCentral midfielder | Cobresal | 🇨🇱Chile | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 21 |
| V. BedoshviliWinger | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 22 |
| V. BayoCentre-forward | Udinese | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| V. BarkasGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| V. BardybakhinFull-back | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 21▲674.1%↩ | 31▲42.7%↩ |
| V. BarcoDefensive midfielder | Chelsea | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 81.9 | 44▲4.7%↩ | 85▲5.2%↩ |
| V. BarberoCentral midfielder | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 27 |
| V. BarberiniCentre-forward | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 31 |
| V. BalmacedaGoalkeeper | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 34 |
| V. Bak JensenCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3▼92.1% | 38▼17.9% |
| V. BaierGoalkeeper | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 41 |
| V. BackmanCentral midfielder | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 4±0% | 21▼10.5% |
| V. BabogloCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇲🇩Moldova | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 28±0% | 31±0% |
| V. BabacanGoalkeeper | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼87.6% |
| V. AuklendFull-back | Viking | 🏳️ | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 15▲202.1% | 41▲6.7% |
| V. AugustusCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 38 |
| V. AthanasiouGoalkeeper | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼30.9%↩ |
| V. Atangana EdoaDefensive midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38±0% | 60▲0.8% |
| V. AstorGoalkeeper | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 26 |
| V. ArteagaDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 1±0% | 47▲9.7%↩ |
| V. ArmalasFull-back | MTK Budapest | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 8 | 27 |
| V. ArchontakakisGoalkeeper | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 31 |
| V. AranaCentre-back | Miami FC | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 29 |
| V. AntovCentre-back | Monza | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 49▼22%↩ |
| V. AndriesCentral midfielder | Stellenbosch | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 |
| V. AnderssonGoalkeeper | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2 | 32▲14.3%↩ |
| V. AnderssonWinger | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 | 15▲284.6% | 35▲6.9% |
| V. AleksandrovCentre-back | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 19▼6.6% | 28▼10.1% |
| V. AdeoyeCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0±0% | 32±0% |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5▼9.8%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| V. AdamyukCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼76.6%↩ | 7▼41.9%↩ |
| V. AdamoCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 10 | 38 |
| V. AboubakarCentre-forward | Bodrum FK | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 34 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0.7 | 15▼51.9%↩ | 8▼61%↩ |
| V. LundbergCentre-forward | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 4▼45.6% |
| Uroš IlićCentre-back | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 6 | 34 |
| Uros FilimonovicCentral midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 32 |
| Uros Djordjević IICentre-forward | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 35 |
| Urko IzetaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 8▲110.8%↩ | 46▼12.3%↩ |
| Urko GonzálezCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 43.9 | 29±0% | 78±0% |
| Uriel van AalstCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 26.1 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| Uriel KoffiCentre-forward | Loudoun United | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| Unax LarrañagaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 31 |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 7▼62.9% | 58±0% |
| Unai VencedorDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 9▲12.8%↩ | 70▲8.2%↩ |
| Unai SimónGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| Unai PérezGoalkeeper | Oliveirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 39 |
| Unai NúñezCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| Unai MarreroGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69.9 | 0 | 63▲3.3% |
| Unai LópezAttacking midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 27±0% | 44±0% |
| Unai HernándezCentral midfielder | Al Shabab | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| Unai GómezCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40.5 | 13▼1.6%↩ | 73▲4.1%↩ |
| Unai ElgezabalCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 22▲78.2%↩ | 26▲31.8%↩ |
| Unai EguíluzCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 27 | 62 |
| Unai BilbaoCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 35±0% | 23▲4.1% |
| Unai AyalaGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Umut KayaCentral midfielder | Akron | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▼6.7% | 27±0% |
| Umut Can AslanCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 16 |
| Umaro BaldéWinger | Slavia Sofia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼53.3%↩ |