| J. VojtušCentre-forward | Farul Constanta | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 33 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4 | 11 |
| J. VoilåsWinger | Umeå FC | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 8▲2.5%↩ | 18▼33.9%↩ |
| J. Voelkerling PerssonCentre-back | Helsingborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7±0% | 21▼22.5%↩ |
| J. VlakCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲17.1%↩ |
| J. VitaleCentral midfielder | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 20 |
| J. VinckFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 7▼79.4%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| J. VinarčíkGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| J. VilsaintWinger | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼9.2%↩ |
| J. VillalbaFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 11▲144.4%↩ | 50▲11%↩ |
| J. VillalCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼81% | 40▼9.1% |
| J. VillagraDefensive midfielder | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 21 |
| J. VilaCentral midfielder | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 30 |
| J. VigónCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 7±0% | 7▼27.5% |
| J. VidicCentre-forward | Brisbane Roar | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1.1 | 22 | 19 |
| J. VictoriaCentre-forward | Deportivo Pasto | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 22 |
| J. VickersGoalkeeper | Derby | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| J. VetroCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1▼90.6%↩ | 33▼41.4%↩ |
| J. VesterCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 16▲75.3%↩ | 40±0% |
| J. VervaqueWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 9▼45.1% | 37▼6.3% |
| J. VertrouwdCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 9±0% | 72▲2% |
| J. VerlaatCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 17▼43.7%↩ |
| J. VercruysseCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| J. VeraCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| J. VeltmanFull-back | West Ham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼49.2%↩ | 23▲24.1%↩ |
| J. VélezDefensive midfielder | Internacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 3 | 24 |
| J. VelazquezDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▲55.8% | 47▲8.5% |
| J. VelásquezCentre-forward | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 3▲80%↩ | 10▼66.3%↩ |
| J. VeinticincoCentre-back | All Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 31 |
| J. VegaCentral midfielder | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 13 | 26 |
| J. VegaFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 31±0% | 41▼13.2% |
| J. VeermanAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32.6 | 61±0% | 64±0% |
| J. Vedal SjølCentre-back | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 26▼30.9%↩ |
| J. VázquezCentral midfielder | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼41.2%↩ |
| J. VásquezCentre-forward | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 6 | 11▼73.7%↩ |
| J. VásquezCentre-back | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 5 | 17 |
| J. VásquezCentre-back | Genoa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 32.9 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| J. VasiljAttacking midfielder | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4.9 | 13 | 36 |
| J. VargasCentre-forward | D. La Serena | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 38 | 19 |
| J. VargasFull-back | Puebla | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 31 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12▲21.2% | 19▼5.4% |
| J. VargasGoalkeeper | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 31 |
| J. VarelaCentre-back | Independiente Medellin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 20 | 19 |
| J. VarelaCentre-back | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 19 |
| J. VardyCentre-forward | Burnley | 🏴England | 39 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 17±0% |
| J. VaraneCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 2▼94.3% | 63▲2.9% |
| J. VaqueroCentre-back | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 32 |
| J. VanlerbergheCentre-back | Brondby | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 30▲103.4% | 24▲24.2% |
| J. VanettaCentre-forward | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| J. VandeputteAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| J. van RielFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10▼3.8% | 48▲3% |
| J. van OvereemDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 37±0% | 37±0% |
| J. Van OudenhoveDefensive midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 13▲737.5%↩ | 32▼27.8%↩ |
| J. van OmmerenDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼82.5% | 54±0% |
| J. Van NeckGoalkeeper | Marseille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 0 | 63 |
| J. Van LandschootCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 37±0% | 36▲11.9% |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼85.9%↩ | 31▼47.8%↩ |
| J. Van HeckeCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 17▼45.5%↩ | 48±0% |
| J. van HeckeCentre-back | Tottenham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 76.8 | 45±0% | 82±0% |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▲11400% | 46±0% |
| J. van EsdonkCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 53 |
| J. van DuivenFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| J. van der WiltGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 45 |
| J. van der WerffCentre-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼59.8%↩ |
| J. van der SluijsDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.6 | 15▼5.2%↩ | 50±0% |
| J. van der GaagAttacking midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 10▲47.1% | 37▼17.1% |
| J. Van den BerghCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15▲383.9%↩ | 14±0% |
| J. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11▼63.1%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.3 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 12 | 41 |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 15 | 44 |
| J. van AkenFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 14▼42.8% | 51±0% |
| J. ValouCentre-back | Getafe | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 0 | 64 |
| J. VallejosGoalkeeper | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 3 | 42 |
| J. VallejosFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18▲176.6% | 45▲5.9% |
| J. ValienteAttacking midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 28 | 2 | 9 | 10.2 | 31 | 44 |
| J. ValenciaAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 0.7 | 20▲76.3%↩ | 16▼45.3%↩ |
| J. ValenciaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Pasto | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3 | 17▼29.8%↩ |
| J. ValenciaCentre-forward | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 9 | 21 |
| J. ValenciaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 16 | 46 |
| J. ValenciaWinger | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 10▼3%↩ | 47▲90%↩ |
| J. ValeWinger | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 36▼4.8%↩ |
| J. ValdezCentral midfielder | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▲12.9%↩ | 17▼45.9%↩ |
| J. ValadonDefensive midfielder | Melbourne Victory | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 28 | 21 |
| J. VagnomanAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 41.4 | 25±0% | 73▼3.1% |
| J. VaccaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| J. UzuegbunamCentre-forward | Mladost Lucani | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 33 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17▲522.2%↩ | 11▼47.3%↩ |
| J. UrozovCentre-back | Rubin | 🇺🇿Uzbekistan | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 8 | 31 |
| J. UronenCentre-back | Atromitos | 🇫🇮Finland | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 31▼9.5% | 19▲1.1% |
| J. UrbigGoalkeeper | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 15±0% | 74±0% |
| J. UraCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 33 |
| J. UnjanqueCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 8±0% | 42▼11.3% |
| J. UnjanqueCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼86.8% | 43▼9.5% |
| J. UnekenCentre-forward | Sirius | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 5▼90.6%↩ | 34▼44%↩ |
| J. Une-LarssonCentre-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 43▲127.3% | 17▲23.5% |
| J. UmoluCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 29±0% |
| J. UlbrichtCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 | 33 |
| J. UhrinčaťFull-back | Hradec Králové | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 20 | 2 |
| J. TymonFull-back | Swansea | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 25.6 | 31▼7.5% | 63▲0.6% |
| J. TverskovDefensive midfielder | San Diego | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 27▼47.1% | 16▼26.2% |
| J. Turner-CookeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4▲875%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| J. TurnerGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲97%↩ | 23▼12.5%↩ |