| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 34 |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Port Vale | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 24▲10%↩ | 36▲12.4%↩ |
| J. SłowikGoalkeeper | Mito Hollyhock | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11▲10.2%↩ | 16▼26.4%↩ |
| J. SloryCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| J. ŠljivićCentral midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 37 |
| J. SleegersCentre-forward | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼49.5%↩ |
| J. SlaterFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 18±0% | 35▲8%↩ |
| J. SlámaCentre-back | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 18 | 1 |
| J. SkjelvikCentre-back | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼95.7% | 5▼44.4% |
| J. SkinnerCentre-back | Charlotte | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3▲2600%↩ | 28▼16.8%↩ |
| J. SkaugCentral midfielder | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 7▼62.2% | 21▼34.9% |
| J. SkauCentre-back | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 4▼10.4% | 30±0% |
| J. SkahanAttacking midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 | 20▲556.7% | 30▲24.6% |
| J. SiweCentre-forward | Rubin | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 11±0% | 29±0% |
| J. SiroisGoalkeeper | FC Dallas | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4±0% | 37▼10.3%↩ |
| J. SiqueiraCentre-forward | New England Revolution | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 37 |
| J. ŠípAttacking midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 4 | 2 | 9.9 | 13 | 2 |
| J. SinisterraCentre-forward | Oakland Roots | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 12▲329.6%↩ | 22▼46.8%↩ |
| J. SingerDefensive midfielder | Las Vegas Lights | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4 | 25 |
| J. SimpsonCentre-back | Hammarby Talang | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 5▼86.7% | 24▼13% |
| J. SimpsonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19▼9.5%↩ | 30▲8.2%↩ |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 7 | 14.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| J. ŠimićCentre-back | Al Ittihad | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 9±0% | 53▲7%↩ |
| J. SimeonWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 45 |
| J. ŠimanGoalkeeper | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 |
| J. SilvermanCentral midfielder | North Carolina | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 29 |
| J. SilvaCentre-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼93.5%↩ | 10▼46.8%↩ |
| J. SillsCentral midfielder | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 9 |
| J. SilićGoalkeeper | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2 | 28 |
| J. SijbrandsCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 44±0% |
| J. SigalaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 44±0% |
| J. SietanCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 11▲40.5%↩ | 40▲9.3%↩ |
| J. SierraCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 3 | 0 | 5.8 | 25▲12.4% | 30▼21.3% |
| J. SiebertCentre-back | Lecce | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 24±0% | 70±0% |
| J. SiebekingGoalkeeper | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 0 | 54 |
| J. SiebatcheuCentre-forward | Reims | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼47.4%↩ |
| J. ShorrockCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1▼91.1% | 38▼8.9% |
| J. ShoreDefensive midfielder | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 19±0% | 40▼5.2% |
| J. ShipleyCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 15▼9.8%↩ | 33▲11.4%↩ |
| J. ShepherdCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 12▼61.2%↩ | 45▲29.5%↩ |
| J. ShehuCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 46±0% | 33±0% |
| J. SheehanCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Wales | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 32±0% | 25±0% |
| J. SheaGoalkeeper | Luton | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 6▼44.3% |
| J. ShaughnessyCentre-back | Newcastle Jets | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 14▲202.2%↩ | 7▼53.8%↩ |
| J. ShannonCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 29 |
| J. ShaffelburgWinger | Los Angeles FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 18±0% | 35▼4.1%↩ |
| J. ShackletonFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 46±0% |
| J. SforzaCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 14▲280.6%↩ | 49▼7%↩ |
| J. SeysCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| J. Sery LarsenCentre-back | Philadelphia Union | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 15▲36.4%↩ | 36▼0.8%↩ |
| J. SéryCentre-forward | Karpaty | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 36▼2.7%↩ |
| J. ServaniaCentre-forward | North Carolina | 🇵🇷Puerto Rico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 5 | 29 |
| J. SerraCentre-forward | Aarhus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 10±0% | 28±0% |
| J. ŠerákGoalkeeper | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 2 | 2 |
| J. SeoCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 17 |
| J. SeniorCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 19±0% | 28▲9%↩ |
| J. SeniorAttacking midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 25±0% | 30±0% |
| J. Semedo VarelaFull-back | Slavia Sofia | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 12 | 30 |
| J. SelvénCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1▼84.4%↩ | 22▼43.9%↩ |
| J. SekidikaCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼48.4%↩ |
| J. SekgotaCentre-back | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| J. SeimCentre-forward | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 34▲20.5% |
| J. SeguraCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 21 |
| J. SegreCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| J. SeghettiGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 9 | 55▼12.9% |
| J. SeeltCentre-back | Swansea | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 2▲1600%↩ | 69▲20.5%↩ |
| J. SeehusenCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 8▲45.6% | 36▲12.1% |
| J. SedlákCentral midfielder | Artis | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8 | 1 |
| J. SebastianFull-back | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 10 | 57 |
| J. SebasCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 21▲250% | 76▲36.6% |
| J. ScowenCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4±0% | 10±0% |
| J. ScolariCentre-back | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4 | 9 |
| J. SchuurmanCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2▼94.6%↩ | 28▼42.5%↩ |
| J. SchuldesCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 2 | 60 |
| J. SchreudersFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 33±0% | 74±0% |
| J. SchoutenDefensive midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 39▲97.5% | 48▼10.2% |
| J. SchöppnerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 17.2 | 45±0% | 64±0% |
| J. ScholzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 15▼40.5%↩ | 33▼39.1%↩ |
| J. SchöllerFull-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 17 | 44 |
| J. SchmiedCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 7±0% | 52±0% |
| J. SchlichGoalkeeper | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 0 | 66 |
| J. SchipperGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 2 | 46 |
| J. SchingtienneCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| J. SchendelaarGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 50±0% |
| J. SchakenCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 58 |
| J. ScearceCentral midfielder | Phoenix Rising | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 12 | 21 |
| J. ScatolinWinger | Juventude | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 55 |
| J. ScarlettCentre-back | Hartford Athletic | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 17 | 16 |
| J. ScanlonAttacking midfielder | Arsenal | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 31 |
| J. ScallyCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 48±0% | 79±0% |
| J. ScafatiCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 44 |
| J. SavarinoCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 3 | 2 | 14.5 | 32▲11.7%↩ | 46▼1.9%↩ |
| J. SatoCentral midfielder | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 33 |
| J. SarmientoAttacking midfielder | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 10 | 5 | 3.3 | 35 | 27 |
| J. SarmientoCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 3▲8% | 58▲1.2% |
| J. SariegoCentre-forward | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
| J. SargentCentre-forward | Toronto FC | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 4 | 2 | 8.8 | 26▼3.4%↩ | 37▼37.9%↩ |
| J. SardoCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 0 | 66 |
| J. SaraleguiCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 15▼60.7%↩ | 51▼5.3%↩ |