| K. LalaCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 36±0% | 29±0% |
| K. LaimerFull-back | Bayern München | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 39±0% | 57±0% |
| K. LagoudakisCentre-back | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 34 |
| K. KwakuCentre-forward | Železničar Pančevo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 8.2 | 31 | 41 |
| K. KvaratskheliaWinger | Paris Saint Germain | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 40.9 | 39±0% | 77±0% |
| K. KuwayamaCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 10 | 48▲7.3%↩ |
| K. KutsunaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 15 | 18 |
| K. KusumiCentral midfielder | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 10 |
| K. KushibikiCentre-back | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9▲87.8%↩ | 12▼65.8%↩ |
| K. KurowskiFull-back | Twente | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲85.8%↩ |
| K. KurokiCentre-back | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2▼80.4% |
| K. KurokiCentre-back | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 26 | 23 |
| K. KurokawaFull-back | DC United | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 4.7 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 33▼12.4%↩ |
| K. KumashiroCentre-forward | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 34 |
| K. KumasawaCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 21 |
| K. KumasakaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 9▼40.1% | 49±0% |
| K. KumanoDefensive midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| K. KumakuraCentral midfielder | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | 36 |
| K. KumakuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 41 |
| K. KujabiCentral midfielder | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇬🇲Gambia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▲2100%↩ | 26▼50.7%↩ |
| K. KudoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼70.4%↩ | 51▲3.4%↩ |
| K. KuchaevAttacking midfielder | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | 19▼9.4% | 24▲1.7% |
| K. KubotaCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 35 |
| K. KuboGoalkeeper | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| K. KubicaCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 7.7 | 35▲2615.4%↩ | 32▲5.6%↩ |
| K. KrzepiszGoalkeeper | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 25 |
| K. KrygårdDefensive midfielder | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 5 | 32 |
| K. KrizmanićFull-back | OFI | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| K. KravtsovCentral midfielder | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 20▲38.6%↩ | 29▲1.1%↩ |
| K. KrasniqiDefensive midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 30▲114.2% | 34▼18.1% |
| K. KozukaCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼84.6% | 16±0% |
| K. KozłowskiWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 41±0% | 52▲1.7% |
| K. KovaletsCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼75.1%↩ | 8▼57.8%↩ |
| K. KouyatéCentre-back | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21▼0.9%↩ | 32▲2.3%↩ |
| K. KoulierakisCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 20▲1%↩ | 78▼0.6%↩ |
| K. KoulibalyFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇳Senegal | 35 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 38±0% | 17±0% |
| K. KouassiWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5▼22.9%↩ | 31±0% |
| K. KouassiWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 48±0% |
| K. KouassiCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40.8 | 46±0% | 85▲1.7% |
| K. KouakouCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 32 |
| K. KouadjaCentre-back | Haras El Hodood | 🏳️ | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 13 |
| K. KotsarisGoalkeeper | Panathinaikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼53.4%↩ |
| K. KotonWinger | Dender | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| K. KosugiCentre-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 54▲30%↩ | 42±0% |
| K. KoštrnaFull-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 12 | 11 |
| K. KostoulasCentre-back | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 13▼1.5% | 41▲4.6% |
| K. KostorzCentre-forward | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼53.8%↩ |
| K. KostonsCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 56±0% | 66▲8.7% |
| K. Kossa-RienziCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 37▲97.3% | 43±0% |
| K. KöşkerDefensive midfielder | Serik Spor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 29▼25.6%↩ |
| K. KoscierskiCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲3.2%↩ |
| K. KorstenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| K. KörmendiCentral midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 | 27 |
| K. KoparanGoalkeeper | Sivasspor | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 33 |
| K. KonomiCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21 | 28 |
| K. KonnoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 36▲2.3%↩ |
| K. KonishiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8 | 25 |
| K. KongelfCentral midfielder | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 27 |
| K. KonéWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 11▼41.2% | 42±0% |
| K. KonatéCentre-forward | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 8.4 | 26 | 46 |
| K. KoizumiDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 3▼87.4%↩ | 23▼1.7%↩ |
| K. KoindrediDefensive midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | 17▲66%↩ | 43▼20.1%↩ |
| K. KodroCentre-forward | OFI | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 33 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 19▼17.6%↩ | 20±0% |
| K. KodisangCentre-forward | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼33.7%↩ |
| K. KoberniukCentre-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 34 |
| K. KobayashiCentral midfielder | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 |
| K. KobayashiCentre-forward | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 6 | 35 |
| K. KnoyleCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 23±0% | 30▲14.2% |
| K. KnapCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼64.4% | 32▲3.2% |
| K. KlefischCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| K. KjartanssonCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 16▲246.7% | 44▲6.3% |
| K. KitazumeFull-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 22▲220%↩ | 16▼27.4%↩ |
| K. KitamuraGoalkeeper | Fujieda MYFC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 12 | 35 |
| K. KitagawaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▼77.8% | 31±0% |
| K. KitaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 68.3 | 29±0% | 69▲7.1%↩ |
| K. KishitaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 25 |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| K. KinoshitaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼77.4%↩ | 23▲10.4%↩ |
| K. KimvuidiAttacking midfielder | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 24 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 7.5 | 18 | 38 |
| K. KikuchiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2 | 20 |
| K. KikuchiCentre-forward | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| K. KiilerichGoalkeeper | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 32 | 47 |
| K. KhosonovDefensive midfielder | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼76.4% | 18▼16.7% |
| K. KhonyaneCentral midfielder | Siwelele | 🏳️ | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 |
| K. KhazeniCentral midfielder | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼10.3% | 9▼58.6% |
| K. KharsiCentre-back | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 24 |
| K. KetuAttacking midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 24 | 26▲6.2% |
| K. Kesler-HaydenFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 24 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 94.1 | 12▼68.5%↩ | 65▼9.3%↩ |
| K. KesginCentre-forward | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 5 | 30▼23.3%↩ |
| K. KeresztesCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 37▲9.5%↩ | 54▲25.3%↩ |
| K. KelsyCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 44▲84.9%↩ | 47▲8.9%↩ |
| K. KeitaCentral midfielder | Al Riyadh | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 18±0% | 32±0% |
| K. KegneCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | 34 |
| K. KebenFull-back | Watford | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 8▼43.2% | 64±0% |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 2025 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 32 |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 6 | 57 |
| K. KazamaCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 5 |
| K. KayaarasiCentre-forward | Antalyaspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38±0% |
| K. KawataGoalkeeper | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 31 | 6 |
| K. KawashimaGoalkeeper | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 20 |