| L. ZuffiDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 18 | 13 |
| L. ZorićDefensive midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 14 | 24 |
| L. ZogbeFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 5▼72.9% | 65▼7.2% |
| L. ZličićCentral midfielder | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 9 | 21 |
| Ł. ZjawińskiCentre-forward | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 18 | 36▲8.7%↩ |
| L. ZingerleGoalkeeper | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼67.3%↩ |
| L. ZimaGoalkeeper | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2▲57.1%↩ | 10▼70.2%↩ |
| L. ZikhaliCentral midfielder | Richards Bay | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 26 | 2 |
| L. ZigiGoalkeeper | FC ST. Gallen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12 | 34 |
| L. ZidaneGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| L. ZellerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28 |
| L. ZellerCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 8 | 36 |
| L. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 4 | 3 | 2.5 | 33▲18.1% | 20▲15.5% |
| L. ZeevalkinkGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 53 |
| L. ZeefuikCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| L. ZaydenzalFull-back | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5±0% | 29±0% |
| L. ZarzaCentral midfielder | Talleres Remedios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 35 |
| L. ZannierCentral midfielder | Talleres Remedios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 30 |
| L. ZanimacchiaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| L. ZamudioGoalkeeper | Charleston Battery | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 25 |
| L. YoundjeFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| L. YoroFull-back | Manchester United | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 23±0% | 87±0% |
| L. YobéCentral midfielder | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 22 |
| L. YamaguchiGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 13 | 43 |
| L. WykeCentre-back | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 6▲8.5%↩ | 21▼43.7%↩ |
| L. WoudenbergCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 21±0% | 21±0% |
| L. WoolfendenCentre-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 14▲55.7%↩ | 49▼28.1%↩ |
| L. WoodhouseFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| L. WongCentral midfielder | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 17 |
| Ł. WolsztyńskiCentre-forward | Tatran Prešov | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 3▼88%↩ | 12▼47.7%↩ |
| L. WollschlägerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 33▼33.5%↩ |
| L. WolfertGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| L. WolfCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 15▲65.9%↩ | 40▲4.9%↩ |
| L. WingCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 44±0% | 30±0% |
| L. WillenFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 17▼11.2%↩ | 54▲3.1%↩ |
| L. WilhelmCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 16±0% | 41±0% |
| L. WestCentre-forward | FC Copenhagen | 🇳🇴Norway | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 37 |
| L. WeinkaufGoalkeeper | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 24▲6.3%↩ |
| L. WeenCentral midfielder | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| L. WedlGoalkeeper | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| L. WatsonCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 9±0% | 27±0% |
| L. WatkowiakGoalkeeper | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3 | 19 |
| L. WarringtonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▼14.1%↩ | 29▼7.7%↩ |
| L. WaltaDefensive midfielder | Swansea | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 3▼93.9%↩ | 58▲43.1%↩ |
| L. WalshDefensive midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 34±0% | 36±0% |
| L. WallnerFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 6▼80.9%↩ | 39▼14.9%↩ |
| L. WaldschmidtCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 5 | 4 | 17.6 | 25▼29.8% | 37▼22.8% |
| L. WahlstedtGoalkeeper | Rosenborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 35 | 39▲39.5%↩ |
| L. WahlqvistFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 16±0% | 25±0% |
| L. VuškovićCentre-back | Brighton | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 30▲4.2%↩ | 87▲3%↩ |
| L. VuosoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 41 |
| L. VrzićFull-back | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 10 | 34 |
| L. VrbancicDefensive midfielder | NK Osijek | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 5 | 32 |
| L. Vraa-JensenFull-back | Grazer AK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 13 | 42 |
| L. VozarCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 0 | 55 |
| L. VorlickýWinger | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 4 | 2 |
| L. VonićCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 4 | 0 | 10.9 | 13▲230.8%↩ | 47▲20.4%↩ |
| L. VlăsceanuFull-back | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 29 |
| L. VinglerCentral midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 2 | 33 |
| L. VilteCentral midfielder | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| L. VilsvikFull-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 37 | 2 | 3 | 0.5 | 12▼63.5% | 10▼43.4% |
| L. VilligerCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 5 | 3 | 8.3 | 22 | 43 |
| L. VillegasDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14 | 50▲32.2%↩ |
| L. VillarruelCentral midfielder | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| L. VillalbaFull-back | Cruzeiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 12▼80.1% | 26▼25.9% |
| L. VillalbaWinger | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 60 |
| L. VillafáñezCentral midfielder | Kifisia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 8▲44.2%↩ | 7▼41.9%↩ |
| L. VillaCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 57 |
| L. VikgrenWinger | Umeå FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 26▲7.4%↩ |
| L. VigourouxGoalkeeper | Swansea | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 24±0% | 36±0% |
| L. VignaliAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 14±0% | 30±0% |
| L. VickeryAttacking midfielder | Macarthur | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 20 |
| L. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 52▲44.2%↩ | 18▼60%↩ |
| L. VerdeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 8▼2.5% | 47▼4.4% |
| L. VeraCentral midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2▼95.1%↩ | 16▼45%↩ |
| L. VenutiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10▼49.2% | 25▼33.2% |
| L. VenturinoWinger | Genoa | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 0▼100% | 66▼12.6% |
| L. VelazcoCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| L. VegaAttacking midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 2▼66.2%↩ | 23▼46.9%↩ |
| L. VegaCentre-forward | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 34 |
| L. VegaDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 16 | 48 |
| L. VázquezCentral midfielder | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 33 |
| L. VázquezCentre-forward | Birmingham | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 8▼51.6%↩ | 73±0% |
| L. VásquezCentral midfielder | Internacional de Bogota | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| L. VásquezGoalkeeper | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3 | 11 |
| L. VásquezCentral midfielder | Cobresal | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 19 |
| L. VasilevGoalkeeper | Botev Vratsa | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3 | 29 |
| L. VargasFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 34▼16.2% | 57▲1.1% |
| L. VaraldoWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 4±0% | 41▼9.6% |
| L. VapneCentral midfielder | Sogndal | 🇱🇻Latvia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 7 | 30 |
| L. Vangi VungeleCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 51 |
| L. van ParysGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 58 |
| L. van KoeverdenCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| L. van GelderenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 15±0% | 48±0% |
| L. Van GelderCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 48 |
| L. Van EenooDefensive midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 28±0% | 15±0% |
| L. ValzaniaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 34▲145.7%↩ | 36▼14%↩ |
| L. VallierCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 41▲1.2%↩ |
| L. VallejosCentre-back | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 3 | 30 |
| L. ValeriCentral midfielder | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 31 |