| Luiz GustavoDefensive midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 1 | 57 |
| Luiz GustavoCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 4 | 60 |
| Luiz FilipeCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 50▼16.1%↩ |
| Luiz FelipeCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 11▲409.5%↩ | 41▼16%↩ |
| Luiz AraújoWinger | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 32±0% | 34▼16.3% |
| Luismi CruzWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47.3 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| LuisinhoCentre-forward | Miami FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 27 |
| LuisinhoAttacking midfielder | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 3 | 57 |
| Luís SilvaCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 12±0% | 13▲20.4% |
| Luís SemedoCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 15▲13.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| Luís RochaCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▼77.6%↩ | 5▼74.4%↩ |
| Luís RochaCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 10▲174.3%↩ | 12▼47.6%↩ |
| Luis RiojaCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 46±0% | 40▲19.6% |
| Luis PérezCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 20±0% | 22±0% |
| Luis PereaAttacking midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 6▼43.6%↩ | 22▼53.2%↩ |
| Luis OtávioDefensive midfielder | Orlando City SC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 19▲125.3%↩ | 43▼29.7%↩ |
| Luis NarhWinger | Antwerp | 🇬🇭Ghana | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 48 |
| Luis MillaDefensive midfielder | Como | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 57▼1.4%↩ | 50▲11.7%↩ |
| Luís MaximianoGoalkeeper | NEOM | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 46▼26.7%↩ |
| Luís Maria Viegas Abreu Campos GomesCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 48 |
| Luis LópezGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Luis HenriqueWinger | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 14±0% | 76±0% |
| Luis GuilhermeWinger | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 5±0% | 68▲14.7% |
| Luis GómezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 3±0% | 42▲0.7% |
| Luís GomesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 8±0% | 47±0% |
| Luis Fernando Santos OliveiraWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| Luis FellipeCentre-back | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 4 | 57 |
| Luis FelipeCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 61▲1.5% |
| Luís EstevesAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 38±0% | 31▼41.4%↩ |
| Luis EduardoCentre-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 3 | 58 |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 16▼69.6%↩ | 62▲2%↩ |
| Luís BastosFull-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 4▼72.5% | 39▼19% |
| Luís AsuéCentre-forward | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17▼35.8%↩ | 29▼51.7%↩ |
| Luighi HanriWinger | New York City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 9▲129.3%↩ | 41▼36.4%↩ |
| Ludovick Wola-WetshayCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 7±0% | 38▲0.8% |
| LucyoCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 3 | 59 |
| Lucky MalatsiCentral midfielder | Orbit College | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 6 | 1 |
| LucioCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 60 |
| Luciano Walter Antonio BáezGoalkeeper | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| Luciano VallejoCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 22 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 34 | 50▲21.8% |
| Luciano Leonel RecaldeCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 35▲238.5%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| Luciano JubaCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 29 | 36▼15.7% | 66▲3.6% |
| Luciano EcheverriaCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 42 |
| LucianoCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 49▲22.6% | 26±0% |
| Luccas FeitosaCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 35 |
| Luccas ClaroCentre-back | Esenler Erokspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 18▲29.6%↩ | 12±0% |
| Lucca MendonçaCentre-back | Peterborough | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 3±0% | 41▲1% |
| Lucca Marques AlencarWinger | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 57▼4.3% |
| LuccaWinger | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 0 | 53▼11.1%↩ |
| LuccaCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 26.9 | 12 | 60 |
| Lucas WingertGoalkeeper | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 39 |
| Lucas VeríssimoCentre-back | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 25▲50%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| Lucas VenturaCentral midfielder | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 22▲3042.9%↩ | 32▼1.2%↩ |
| Lucas Vennegoor of HesselinkCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Lucas VázquezCentre-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10±0% | 15±0% |
| Lucas VargasCentre-forward | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 24 |
| Lucas TorróCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 25±0% | 34±0% |
| Lucas ThomasGoalkeeper | Luton | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 41 |
| Lucas TerrerCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1 | 51▼2.7% |
| Lucas TaiboCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 40 |
| Lucas StancicGoalkeeper | Başakşehir | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 41 |
| Lucas SoaresFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| Lucas SilvaCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 9▼72% | 18▼36.6% |
| Lucas SilvaWinger | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 10±0% | 40▲23.9%↩ |
| Lucas SciclunaDefensive midfielder | Perth Glory | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 18 |
| Lucas SashaDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 41▲147% | 23▲45.6% |
| Lucas SarasketaCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Lucas RyanCentre-back | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 28 | 33 |
| Lucas RosaFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.5 | 51±0% | 62±0% |
| Lucas Rodrigues Carvalho AnjosCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 6 | 44 |
| Lucas Ribeiro CostaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 10.7 | 21▼42.7%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| Lucas RamonFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 5▼53.8%↩ | 29▼36.9%↩ |
| Lucas PossignoloCentre-back | Hangzhou Greentown | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 27▼23.8%↩ | 17▼65.7%↩ |
| Lucas PitonFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 9▼54.1% | 57▼9.8% |
| Lucas PiresFull-back | Burnley | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 25.6 | 6▼55.4% | 70±0% |
| Lucas PerriGoalkeeper | Torino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Lucas PaquetáAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 12.8 | 46▲119.2%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| Lucas PaesGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 12▲11.1% | 31▼31.6% |
| Lucas OliveiraCentre-back | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 6±0% | 30▲11.2%↩ |
| Lucas NuñezDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 3 | 55 |
| Lucas MouraWinger | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 7±0% | 13▲4.1% |
| Lucas MonteiroGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 46 |
| Lucas MaiaCentre-back | Henan Jianye | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 22 | 14 |
| Lucas LimaFull-back | Bandırmaspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 26▲31.7%↩ | 14▲4.5%↩ |
| Lucas LimaCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 33 | 3 | 6 | 5.5 | 40▲17.2%↩ | 23▼4.9%↩ |
| Lucas LazarteCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 2 | 42 |
| Lucas LasoCentre-back | Getafe | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 66 |
| Lucas KalCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 6▼85.5%↩ | 29▼30.3%↩ |
| Lucas HalterCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 32.7 | 41▲4.8% | 65▲1.7% |
| Lucas Griffiths-BrownCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 27 |
| Lucas GazalFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 8▼11.8%↩ | 45▼25.2%↩ |
| Lucas GardenierCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 46 |
| Lucas FreitasCentre-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 15±0% | 49▼17.8% |
| Lucas FrançaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2±0% | 26±0% |
| Lucas FerreiraCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 4▼42.9%↩ | 38▼39.3%↩ |
| Lucas FerreiraAttacking midfielder | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 19 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 7.1 | 26 | 46 |
| Lucas FernandesAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 13▼75% | 26±0% |
| Lucas FernandesCentral midfielder | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2▼86.6%↩ | 37▼26.7%↩ |
| Lucas FelippeCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 1 | 44 |
| Lucas FassonCentre-back | Lokomotiv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 21▼10.5% | 28▼14% |