| LeonardoCentre-forward | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 30 | 21 | 6 | 2.4 | 70▲81.4%↩ | 26▼50.1%↩ |
| Leonard LanghansFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 4 | 32 |
| Leon TasovCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 48▼1% |
| Leon RobinsonDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 26±0% | 59±0% |
| Leon ParduziFull-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0±0% | 55±0% |
| Leon LalićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100% | 38▼16.6% |
| Leon KlanacGoalkeeper | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 0 | 68 |
| Leon HerdesGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Leon BorkovicGoalkeeper | Železničar Pančevo | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 31 |
| Léo VieiraGoalkeeper | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 13 | 18 |
| Léo TeixeiraWinger | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼37.6%↩ |
| Léo SenaCentral midfielder | Sydney | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 7 |
| Léo ScienzaAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 19▼49.1% | 59▲12.5% |
| Léo SantosFull-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| Leo SánchezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 65 |
| Leo SalazarCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1 | 44 |
| Leo RománGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43.8 | 9±0% | 73±0% |
| Léo RafaelCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 0 | 49 |
| Léo PereiraCentral midfielder | CSKA Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 10▲20%↩ | 29▼51%↩ |
| Léo PereiraCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 17.3 | 61▲1% | 46▼1.7% |
| Leo PecoverDefensive midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1 | 24 |
| Léo OrtizCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 48±0% | 43▲4.6% |
| Léo ManaCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 4▼28.8% | 58▼3.8% |
| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| Léo JardimGoalkeeper | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼71.2% | 38▼0.8% |
| Léo JacóCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| Leo GrahamCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | 39 |
| Léo GaúchoWinger | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 20 |
| Léo GaúchoWinger | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 40 |
| Leo FernandesCentral midfielder | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 10 | 7 |
| Leo FarrellWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| Léo DuarteCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 56▲35.5%↩ | 33▲11.1%↩ |
| Léo CordeiroCentral midfielder | Ural | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼92.1%↩ | 9▼77.8%↩ |
| Léo ChúAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 3▼60.5%↩ | 33▼12.9%↩ |
| Léo CearáWinger | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 5.4 | 54▼4.6% | 31±0% |
| Leo CastledineCentral midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 63▲28%↩ |
| Léo BorgesFull-back | Sigma Olomouc | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 19±0% | 33±0% |
| Léo BolgadoFull-back | Rapid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼69.7%↩ | 24▼52.6%↩ |
| Léo BaptistãoWinger | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9▼68.1% | 23▲15.9% |
| Leo AragãoGoalkeeper | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 10 | 58 |
| Lenny SyllaCentre-forward | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Lenny LobatoCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 26.2 | 11▲16.7%↩ | 37▼22.6%↩ |
| Lenny BrownCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 41 |
| Lennox EmeryCentre-forward | Colchester | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 28 |
| Lennon SmuldersCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▲300% | 45▼0.9% |
| Lennon Eduardo Carvalho CelestinoCentre-forward | Akron | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| Lennard BeckerGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Lenn De SmetCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| LelêWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100% | 36▼39.9% |
| Lei XiCentral midfielder | Henan Jianye | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 25 |
| Lefteris KontekasDefensive midfielder | OFI | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 34 |
| Lee Zi-SolCentre-back | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6▲123.1%↩ | 34▼15%↩ |
| Lee Yun-OhGoalkeeper | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 29▼25.3%↩ |
| Lee Yun-GunCentral midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 41 |
| Lee Young-JunCentre-back | Imabari | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 35 |
| Lee Young-JunCentre-forward | Grasshoppers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 11▲167.5%↩ | 38▼13.9%↩ |
| Lee You-HyeonCentral midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 15▼15.6% | 29▲11.8% |
| Lee Yoon-sungGoalkeeper | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 35 |
| Lee Yong-RaeCentral midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 40 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 3▼21.9% |
| Lee Yong-JickCentral midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🏳️Korea DPR | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7 |
| Lee Yong-JaeCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| Lee YongFull-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 39 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 7▼56%↩ | 6▼52.5%↩ |
| Lee Yeong-JaeAttacking midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 1.6 | 2▼41.2% | 17▲12.2% |
| Lee YechanCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 40 |
| Lee Woo-YeonCentre-back | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 40 |
| Lee Won-WooFull-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 40▼3.4% |
| Lee Tae-SeokFull-back | Austria Vienna | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 12.7 | 39▲391.2%↩ | 49▲9.4%↩ |
| Lee Tae-HeeDefensive midfielder | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 6▼39.2% | 9▼14.8% |
| Lee Tae-HaCentre-back | Roasso Kumamoto | 🏳️Korea DPR | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 |
| Lee Sun-HoCentre-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 38 |
| Lee Soon-MinDefensive midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼93% | 13▼33% |
| Lee Soo-BinCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2▲69.2%↩ | 34▼2%↩ |
| Lee Si-YoungCentre-back | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 6▲800%↩ | 27▼24.2%↩ |
| Lee Seung-WooAttacking midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 5.3 | 19▲66.1% | 35▲6.8% |
| Lee Seung-WonCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Lee Seung-WonDefensive midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2▼84.2%↩ | 40▼9.2%↩ |
| Lee Seung-MoAttacking midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 4.9 | 14▲15.3% | 33▲19.1% |
| Lee Seung-JoonCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 36▼13.8%↩ |
| Lee Sang-myungFull-back | Jeonbuk Motors | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 41 |
| Lee Sang-MinCentre-back | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 27 |
| Lee Sang-HyeokCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 36 |
| Lee Sang-HeonCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼12.1%↩ |
| Lee RimDefensive midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2 | 40 |
| Lee Myung-JaeFull-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 5▼51% | 15▼21.6% |
| Lee Min-KiGoalkeeper | Ventforet Kofu | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| Lee Min-GiFull-back | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 2▼76.9% | 9▼53% |
| Lee Kyu-MinCentre-forward | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 41 |
| Lee Kun-HeeCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 17▲152.2%↩ | 31▲3.7%↩ |
| Lee Kang-InAttacking midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 85.8 | 26±0% | 77±0% |
| Lee Kang-HyunCentral midfielder | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 1▼82.3%↩ | 27▼9.4%↩ |
| Lee Kang-HeeDefensive midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 42 |
| Lee Jung-TaekFull-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 15▲15.1%↩ | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| Lee Jun-SeoGoalkeeper | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 7▲66.7% | 31▲1.6% |
| Lee JunGoalkeeper | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 21▼47.1% |
| Lee Ju-HyunGoalkeeper | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 28 |
| Lee Ju-HyunGoalkeeper | Jeonbuk Motors | 🏳️ | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 34 |
| Lee JosephCentral midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 33 |
| Lee Joon-SukCentre-forward | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 33▼11.2% |
| Lee Jin-YongDefensive midfielder | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1▼41.7%↩ | 37▼1.3%↩ |
| Lee Jin-HyunCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 2▼78% | 26▼5.1% |