| M. PicouleauCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼97%↩ | 27▼51.5%↩ |
| M. PiacentiniCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| M. PhilippCentre-forward | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 19▼34.4% |
| M. PhaëtonAttacking midfielder | CSKA Sofia | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 26 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 4.5 | 22▼40.4%↩ | 37▼43.1%↩ |
| M. PfisterCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 53 |
| M. PfeiferCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 7 | 33 |
| M. PeybernesCentre-back | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 5 |
| M. PetterssonGoalkeeper | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 24 |
| M. PetrovićCentral midfielder | Novi Pazar | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
| M. PetroviÄFull-back | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 31 |
| M. PetrovCentre-forward | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 27 |
| M. PetrovCentral midfielder | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 20▼39.2% | 31▼11.4% |
| M. PetrignaniCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 11 | 53 |
| M. PetőCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 11 | 32 |
| M. PetkovićCentre-forward | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 5.6 | 12 | 37 |
| M. PetkovAttacking midfielder | Botev Vratsa | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 3.7 | 16 | 32 |
| M. PetkovFull-back | Al Taawon | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 14±0% | 53▲1.7% |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| M. PessinaGoalkeeper | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 3±0% | 71±0% |
| M. PertierraCentral midfielder | Alvarado | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 31 |
| M. PerssonCentre-forward | Helsingborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 10 |
| M. PerssonCentral midfielder | IK brage | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5±0% | 19▼12.6% |
| M. PerroneCentral midfielder | Como | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 44.4 | 46±0% | 87±0% |
| M. PerovićDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▲1700%↩ | 57▲0.5%↩ |
| M. PerkovićFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 21▼49.8% | 39±0% |
| M. PerinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19±0% | 19±0% |
| M. PérezCentre-forward | Deportivo Pereira | 🇨🇴Colombia | 36 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 5 | 5 |
| M. PérezCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 7 | 14 |
| M. PérezCentral midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 20 |
| M. PérezCentre-back | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7▲38.8%↩ | 33▼21.2%↩ |
| M. PérezCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 5▼75.6%↩ | 33▲13.8%↩ |
| M. PérezCentre-back | D. La Serena | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 62 |
| M. PerezCentral midfielder | Alvarado | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 32 |
| M. PerezCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 38▼6.4% |
| M. PerezCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 15▲2450% | 51▲155.2% |
| M. PeresuttiCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| M. PerellóAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 32 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| M. PepićCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 30 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼44.6%↩ | 21▼37.1%↩ |
| M. PenningtonFull-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 21±0% | 22▲14.9% |
| M. PenepilCentre-back | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 35 |
| M. PendersGoalkeeper | Chelsea | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.5 | 27▲4.6%↩ | 86▲0.7%↩ |
| M. PeltolaDefensive midfielder | DC United | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 33▲112.8% | 44▲10.6% |
| M. PelliniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 66 |
| M. PellegriniWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 12.6 | 30▲114.9% | 49▲16% |
| M. PeinipilCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 24 | 38 |
| M. PeersmanFull-back | Telstar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 36±0% | 27±0% |
| M. PedrozaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 4 | 45 |
| M. PedersenCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2▼89.3%↩ | 36▼2.7%↩ |
| M. PedersenFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 1±0% | 36▲19.6%↩ |
| M. PedersenFull-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 28±0% | 72▲6.4%↩ |
| M. Peart-HarrisCentral midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 3▼76.9%↩ | 59▲2.1%↩ |
| M. PearsonCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 16±0% |
| M. PeanoGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 22±0% | 48▲4.8% |
| M. PayeroDefensive midfielder | Watford | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 4▼72.4%↩ | 55▲11.9%↩ |
| M. PayaresCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 13 | 15 |
| M. PavkovCentre-forward | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 10▼59.3%↩ |
| M. PaulissenAttacking midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 15▲48% | 13±0% |
| M. PaulGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 42 |
| M. PauWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 3▼44%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| M. PatricioWinger | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 49 |
| M. PatouilletGoalkeeper | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲14.8%↩ |
| M. PatirasWinger | Kifisia | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 3 | 34 |
| M. PaskotšiCentre-back | Gent | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 20±0% | 57▲6.2% |
| M. PaskalevCentre-back | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 6 | 28 |
| M. ParriegoCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 54 |
| M. ParraGoalkeeper | Huachipato | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 22 |
| M. ParkerCentre-back | Orgryte IS | 🏴England | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 16 | 35 |
| M. PapelaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 19▼10.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| M. PantovićDefensive midfielder | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼41.1%↩ | 17▼40.5%↩ |
| M. PantovićAttacking midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 8 | 37 |
| M. PannewigDefensive midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| M. PanchenkoCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1 | 35▲27.9%↩ |
| M. PanaroCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 15▼22.3% | 46▼10.3% |
| M. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23.4 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| M. PaluliFull-back | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3▼90.6% | 19▼10.8% |
| M. PålssonCentre-back | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12 | 34 |
| M. PalominoCentral midfielder | Orange County SC | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13▼6.5%↩ | 25▼5.3%↩ |
| M. PalominoCentre-forward | Ostersunds FK | 🏳️ | 19 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 25 |
| M. PalmerCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 23±0% | 16±0% |
| M. PalmaGoalkeeper | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 21 |
| M. PalmaCentre-back | Udinese | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 1▼91.9%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| M. PalestraFull-back | Chelsea | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 77.7 | 42▲3.2%↩ | 87±0% |
| M. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 33▲6560%↩ | 23▼34.8%↩ |
| M. PalaciosCentre-forward | Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 10 |
| M. PalaciosCentre-forward | Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 11 |
| M. PalaciosCentre-forward | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 21▲74.6%↩ | 13▼54.8%↩ |
| M. PalaciosCentral midfielder | Deportivo Pereira | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 21 |
| M. PalacioCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 40 |
| M. PalaFull-back | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| M. PajačFull-back | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 17▲408.8%↩ | 16▼36.8%↩ |
| M. PåhlssonGoalkeeper | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼90.6%↩ | 19▼36%↩ |
| M. PagliaricciCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 6 | 40 |
| M. PaesGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12▲83.6%↩ | 45▲45.3%↩ |
| M. PadillaCentre-back | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12 |
| M. PackCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 5▼74.1% | 18±0% |
| M. ÖzkanGoalkeeper | Boluspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 29 |
| M. OzekCentral midfielder | Sivasspor | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 33 |
| M. OzdoevCentral midfielder | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼95.1%↩ | 7▼56.1%↩ |
| M. ÖzdemirCentral midfielder | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22▼26.2% | 15±0% |
| M. ÖzcanDefensive midfielder | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10▼72% | 28▼9.3% |