| M. LuayzaCentral midfielder | Tristan Suarez | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼21.8%↩ |
| M. LozanoCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 1 | 43.1 | 6 | 67 |
| M. LoweDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 19±0% | 39±0% |
| M. LøvikFull-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 9±0% | 37▼20.3%↩ |
| M. LoveraWinger | Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 3▼78.2%↩ | 34▼23.4%↩ |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| M. LouneCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 24 | 43 |
| M. LoumDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 30±0% |
| M. LotkaGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 34▼23.1%↩ |
| M. LorberDefensive midfielder | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 3 | 32 |
| M. LópezFull-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇵🇪Peru | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 32▲13.7% | 41±0% |
| M. LopezCentral midfielder | Deportivo Pereira | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 10 |
| M. LopezCentral midfielder | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 4 | 34 |
| M. LopezFull-back | Banfield | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| M. LopezCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| M. LopesCentre-forward | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 19 |
| M. LontaniCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| M. LongstaffCentral midfielder | CF Montreal | 🏴England | 26 | 2 | 3 | 11.6 | 38▲109.4%↩ | 43▲17.9%↩ |
| M. LøndalCentre-back | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| M. Lohunanu-MbasiCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 6 | 52 |
| M. LodeCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 21±0% | 10▼30.1%↩ |
| M. LocatelliAttacking midfielder | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 1 | 17.8 | 49±0% | 63±0% |
| M. LlorenteCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 55.3 | 0 | 71 |
| M. LlociAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 13±0% | 39±0% |
| M. LlanténCentral midfielder | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 26 | 20 |
| M. LjungqvistFull-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 31 |
| M. LjujićCentre-forward | Ujpest | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11▲100%↩ | 14▼58%↩ |
| M. LjubiÄiÄCentre-forward | Union Berlin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 66▲36.2%↩ |
| M. LixandruCentral midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 34▲13.8%↩ | 35▲2.7%↩ |
| M. LivajaCentre-forward | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 35▲220.9%↩ | 17▼47.2%↩ |
| M. LitherlandCentre-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 3 | 56 |
| M. LisicaAttacking midfielder | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 2 | 7 | 5.3 | 21 | 39 |
| M. LisGoalkeeper | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 58▼6.8%↩ | 30▼18.6%↩ |
| M. LinnesFull-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22±0% | 11▼12.3% |
| M. LindegaardGoalkeeper | Kongsvinger | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 28 |
| M. LindbergCentral midfielder | Sirius | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 2 | 3 | 8.3 | 55▲27.6% | 39▲17.1% |
| M. LindayCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| M. LilepoAttacking midfielder | Al Ahly | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 29 | 5 | 4 | 2.4 | 23 | 1▼94.3%↩ |
| M. LiberaliWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 4 | 3 | 21.4 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| M. LeyendekerCentre-back | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 18▲2112.5%↩ | 29▼27.6%↩ |
| M. LexaWinger | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 |
| M. Lewis-SkellyCentral midfielder | Arsenal | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 73.6 | 16±0% | 82±0% |
| M. LevyWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 43▼4.8% |
| M. LeviCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 6 | 20 |
| M. LeviCentral midfielder | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 6 | 4 | 10.5 | 35 | 38 |
| M. LesniewskiCentral midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 32 |
| M. LesniewskiCentral midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 32 |
| M. LešFull-back | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14▲59.8%↩ | 30▼42.1%↩ |
| M. LérisFull-back | Pisa | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| M. LeovacCentre-back | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 2 |
| M. LeonardCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 7▼63.4% | 56▲18.3% |
| M. LeónCentral midfielder | Huachipato | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 20 |
| M. LendfersGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 47 |
| M. LemnaruCentral midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 24 |
| M. LemmensCentre-back | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 20±0% | 40±0% |
| M. LeminaDefensive midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇬🇦Gabon | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 26±0% | 20▲22.9% |
| M. LekicCentre-forward | FK Partizan | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 15 |
| M. LeivaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 7 | 57 |
| M. LeguizaGoalkeeper | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 8 | 10 |
| M. ŁęgowskiCentral midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 20▼7%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| M. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 27▼26.4%↩ |
| M. LecolierCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 1 | 22.4 | 15▲17.2%↩ | 54▲43.1%↩ |
| M. LeckieDefensive midfielder | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 11▲169%↩ | 4▼88.7%↩ |
| M. LebusaCentre-back | Stellenbosch | 🇿🇦South Africa | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 17 | 1 |
| M. LeaburnCentre-forward | Charlton | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| M. LazzariDefensive midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 15±0% | 26±0% |
| M. LawrenceCentre-forward | Miami FC | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 21 |
| M. LavelliCentre-forward | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 0 | 69 |
| M. LaušićDefensive midfielder | Spartak Trnava | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 10 | 29 |
| M. LarssonFull-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 45▲335.6%↩ | 39▲44.9%↩ |
| M. LarsenCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 35 |
| M. LarsenDefensive midfielder | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 26±0% | 42▼2.4% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| M. LanziniCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 6 | 0 | 3.7 | 44▲195.3% | 23▲61.8% |
| M. LansingGoalkeeper | Kristiansund BK | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14▲24.8% |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 12▼19.9%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| M. LaneCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| M. LamhaugeGoalkeeper | Stromsgodset | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2 | 38 |
| M. LambourdeWinger | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 1 | 9.5 | 14 | 58 |
| M. LaínezCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 18±0% | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| M. LahdoWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 8▼46.9% | 65▼1.1% |
| M. LadefogedCentre-back | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| M. LadefogedCentre-forward | Vasteras SK FK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 9 | 2 | 8.3 | 57▲635.9% | 39▲42.2% |
| M. LacroixFull-back | Chelsea | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 79.2 | 54±0% | 80▲2.3%↩ |
| M. LachuerCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11±0% | 54▲9.2% |
| M. LacavaWinger | Vizela | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 1 | 3 | 11.4 | 9 | 46▼18.2%↩ |
| M. LabordaFull-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 3 | 2 | 13.9 | 45▲19.6% | 46▲9.5% |
| M. LabaCentral midfielder | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼51.1%↩ |
| M. La MastraCentral midfielder | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 19 |
| M. KyrychokCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1 | 34▲6%↩ |
| M. KyabouDefensive midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 2±0% | 25±0% |
| M. KwartengDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 10±0% | 37▼3.1%↩ |
| M. KvistgaardenCentre-forward | Norwich | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| M. KvesaCentral midfielder | FC BW Linz | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 33 |
| M. KvasinaCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▼57.6%↩ | 18▼63.4%↩ |
| M. KvačekCentre-forward | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 |
| M. KuzminDefensive midfielder | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12▼52.6%↩ | 16▼32.1%↩ |
| M. KutovoyCentre-forward | FK Sokol Saratov | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 20▼8%↩ |
| M. KushibikiGoalkeeper | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 5 |
| M. KumbullaCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 3▼91.3%↩ | 59▼27.8%↩ |