| K. KoizumiDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 3▼87.4%↩ | 23▼1.7%↩ |
| Matheus VidottoGoalkeeper | Tokyo Verdy | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7▼87.7% | 23±0% |
| K. ChinenDefensive midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15▼52%↩ | 23▼7.2%↩ |
| J. IrvineDefensive midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 21▼11.3%↩ | 23±0% |
| S. ToshimaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▼44.7% | 24▲20.3% |
| T. MatsudaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼81.7% | 24±0% |
| D. DavidCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🏳️ | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 24 |
| K. YurukiCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▲11.6%↩ |
| Y. SuzukiCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▼64.4% | 24▲11.1% |
| Kosuke NakamuraGoalkeeper | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▲721.2%↩ | 24▲4.8%↩ |
| MateusCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▼92.7% | 24▲15.3% |
| Dion-Johan CoolsCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇲🇾Malaysia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 31▲292.4% | 24±0% |
| S. TerasakaCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1 | 25 |
| T. KidaCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 25▲14% |
| G. ShōjiCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 24▼48.1% | 25±0% |
| K. YuiDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 | 25 |
| K. AbeGoalkeeper | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 8▲344.4%↩ | 25▼25.4%↩ |
| R. IzumiCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼61.1% | 25±0% |
| Y. HoriuchiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 25▼40.9% |
| T. ShichiFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼96.9%↩ | 25▲25.7%↩ |
| K. AnzaiFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 50▲22.3% | 26▼34.8% |
| L. TakaeCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 26 |
| Kim Min-TaeCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼90.6%↩ | 26▲29.1%↩ |
| J. YoshidaCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 8 | 26 |
| S. TokumotoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▼89.5% | 26▲15.8% |
| M. SekiguchiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼39.5%↩ | 27±0% |
| Jean PatrickWinger | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 27±0% |
| R. MaedaCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 27 |
| Park Seung-WookCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▼46%↩ | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| R. InoueCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 33▲401.5% | 27±0% |
| S. NaganoCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 9▼11.5%↩ | 27±0% |
| R. HatsuseFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 12▲342.3% | 27±0% |
| T. KimuraCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |
| T. OgashiwaCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 28±0% |
| F. UremovićCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3▼69.6% | 28±0% |
| N. IinoWinger | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 8▲53.8% | 28▲17.9% |
| P. ObiGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼40%↩ |
| R. MoriFull-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 21 | 28 |
| T. KishimotoFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 14▲36.3% | 28±0% |
| Samuel GustafsonCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100% | 28±0% |
| R. SatoCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 29±0% |
| K. YengiCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 29▼44.8%↩ |
| R. HiroseFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 15▼42.1%↩ | 29▲17.6%↩ |
| O. IyohaCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 29▼31.8%↩ |
| M. OkugawaAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 3▼87% | 29±0% |
| S. AsadaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼30.1%↩ |
| R. KikuchiCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▼34.4% | 29±0% |
| R. GermainCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13▼48.8%↩ | 29▼5.5%↩ |
| K. MisaoCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 15▼13.7% | 29±0% |
| Y. MatsunaganeFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 10▲442.1% | 30▼34% |
| T. KogaGoalkeeper | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 30 |
| R. OchiaiDefensive midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1 | 30▼23%↩ |
| K. SanadaGoalkeeper | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 30 |
| K. MoriCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1 | 30 |
| Javi HernándezDefensive midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 4▼63.9%↩ | 30▲13.6%↩ |
| P. SabbagWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼0.7%↩ |
| Henrique TrevisanCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼89.4%↩ | 30▲4.5%↩ |
| T. KoyamatsuCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30±0% |
| Won Du-JaeAttacking midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4▼37.5%↩ | 30▼20.1%↩ |
| K. MiyaharaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 9▼55.2% | 30±0% |
| R. TsurunoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 31▼27% |
| R. MatsudaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 31 |
| DieguinhoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼87.7%↩ | 31▼22.3%↩ |
| KewinGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 10▼26.7%↩ | 31▼28.6%↩ |
| T. DengCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 45▲117.9%↩ | 31▼23.9%↩ |
| S. FujiwaraFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 31▲12.2%↩ |
| CapixabaCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1▼97.9% | 31±0% |
| R. OgawaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 21▲19.4% | 31±0% |
| S. NagoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| Kim Hyun-WooWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 31±0% |
| H. TanakaGoalkeeper | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 49 | 32 |
| JuanpeDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 31▲390.6%↩ | 32▼13.9%↩ |
| K. ShimabukuCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇵🇪Peru | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32▼21.6% |
| T. TakamineCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 12 | 32▲22.4%↩ |
| T. KamijimaCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2▼91.7% | 32±0% |
| Y. HiguchiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 21▲1.9% | 32▼25.1% |
| T. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 4▼74.6% | 32±0% |
| S. HatanakaCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 23▲8.1% | 32▲12.2% |
| D. MaekawaGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 15▼63.8% | 32▲11% |
| K. ShiihashiCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 12▼54.9%↩ | 33▲2.2%↩ |
| H. SarutaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 33 |
| Y. NaganumaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7▼59.2% | 33±0% |
| CaetanoCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| J. UraCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 33 |
| S. FukuokaCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼94.4% | 33±0% |
| R. KoikeCentre-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼95.8% | 33▲13.4% |
| N. AraiFull-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29▲32.3% | 33▲16.1% |
| Y. KonishiCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3▼51.9% | 33±0% |
| T. AsanoCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 3▼71%↩ | 33▲14%↩ |
| T. NishinoCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33▼22.3%↩ |
| W. HaradaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 10▼80.7% | 33±0% |
| T. WatanabeCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 11▲32.1% | 34▼24.7% |
| T. MorishimaCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9▼69.5% | 34±0% |
| M. SaitoDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▼84.6%↩ | 34▼35.9%↩ |
| T. YoshidaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 34 |
| N. UedaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 19▼62.1% | 34±0% |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 6▼82.9% | 34±0% |
| R. InoueCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8▲4000% | 34±0% |
| Y. HayasakaGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 11 | 35▼13.3% |
| K. YubaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5▲37.8%↩ | 35±0% |