| K. DohanaCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 8 | 29 |
| T. AraiDefensive midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 29 | 29 |
| H. MaeCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 8▼75.9% | 29±0% |
| Iury CastilhoCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▲151.6%↩ | 31▼22.4%↩ |
| K. KitagawaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▼77.8% | 31±0% |
| J. QuiñónesCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 45▲101.3% | 31±0% |
| Y. KamiyaAttacking midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 6▼69.5% | 31±0% |
| K. YasudaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 27▲13600% | 32▼29.9% |
| N. KaseCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 7 | 32 |
| K. TachiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 23▲2477.8% | 32▼9.8% |
| Y. MaejimaCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 14▼59% | 32±0% |
| N. LaviCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 13▼51.9%↩ | 32▲17.5%↩ |
| T. UchidaCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 13▲2.3% | 32±0% |
| T. OkuboCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▼40.3%↩ | 33▼23%↩ |
| S. NakataniFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 10▼72.5% | 34±0% |
| H. FukushimaCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼37.2% | 34▼22.4% |
| H. AraiCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 16▲244.4%↩ | 34▲28.1%↩ |
| K. TachibanadaDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 24▲32.6% | 34±0% |
| M. KatoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 5▼70.9% | 34±0% |
| M. IkedaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 17▼44% | 35▼32.9% |
| S. KozukiWinger | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼69%↩ | 35▼17.2%↩ |
| H. KawabeCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 22▼46.8% | 35▲12% |
| S. UsuiWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 6 | 35 |
| H. YamamiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 | 19▼41.3% | 35▼32.8% |
| C. KonagayaCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 7 | 35 |
| Y. OnishiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8 | 35 |
| T. KanekoWinger | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 7.6 | 30▲13% | 36±0% |
| R. WatanabeAttacking midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 19▼37.5% | 36▲14.1% |
| Y. MatsuoAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 5▼78.1%↩ | 36▲5%↩ |
| K. FujimotoCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 8▼40.9% | 36±0% |
| K. OkunukiAttacking midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11▲185%↩ | 37▼29.6%↩ |
| T. KawamuraAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 7▼60% | 37▼26.5% |
| S. SasaAttacking midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 6 | 37±0% |
| Y. KakitaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 7▼78.2% | 37±0% |
| D. OkamuraFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 15▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| T. ShimamuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 20▲23.8%↩ | 38▼16%↩ |
| Y. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 24▼43.8% | 38±0% |
| Y. TatsutaFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▼64.2% | 38±0% |
| Y. SuzukiFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 7 | 38 |
| Y. YokoyamaWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8▲57.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| N. KumataCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 8▲68%↩ | 40▼3.2%↩ |
| D. SugaAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼51.1% | 40▲12.8% |
| T. FujiiWinger | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10.6 | 19▲61.7%↩ | 40▲2.8%↩ |
| R. TabeiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 20.1 | 45 | 40 |
| S. HommaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 12▲17.3%↩ | 40▼0.5%↩ |
| R. KubotaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 8 | 41 |
| Y. OdaCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8▲158.1%↩ | 41±0% |
| Werik PopóWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 8 | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| T. KoDefensive midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22▼48.5% | 42±0% |
| H. KomoriCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼5.6% | 42±0% |
| Y. YamamotoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 27▼42.8% | 42±0% |
| Alex NeguebaCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 7 | 42 |
| Y. WakatsukiCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5 | 42▼3.4%↩ |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▼44.9%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| H. FujiiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 13▲52.4% | 43±0% |
| S. MizoguchiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 20▲390%↩ | 43▼8.6%↩ |
| João PedroDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 22▲19.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| Y. ShimamotoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 21 | 43 |
| H. OguraDefensive midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 24 | 44 |
| T. YamakawaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 29▼34.6% | 44▲10.3% |
| Dani GómezWinger | FC Tokyo | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 3▼91.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| H. IshiiWinger | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 7▲29.4% | 44▼6.5% |
| H. SugaiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 13▼60.1%↩ | 45▼5.9%↩ |
| R. NittaCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 6▼30.5%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| Matheus ThulerFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 17.1 | 37▲5.9% | 45±0% |
| T. InoueFull-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 30▲229.7%↩ | 46▲20.3%↩ |
| Derik LacerdaCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10.6 | 17▼21.6%↩ | 46▼6.7%↩ |
| Y. KomiCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▼30.5%↩ | 47▲5.9%↩ |
| K. NemotoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 9▲27.9% | 47±0% |
| Y. DoiCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 1 | 47 |
| Y. YokoyamaWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 47 |
| K. MochiyamaCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 7 | 47 |
| H. YamauchiWinger | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 8▲115.8%↩ | 48▲3.3%↩ |
| K. FuruyamaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 3 | 48 |
| K. KuwayamaCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 10 | 48▲7.3%↩ |
| Y. HashimotoFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼53.6% | 48±0% |
| R. YamaneCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▼42.3% | 48±0% |
| S. HiragaWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 7▲54.8% | 49▲4.3% |
| S. HigashiAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 21▼22.3% | 49±0% |
| S. FujioCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 11▼21.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| H. OmoriCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 20▼13.7%↩ | 49▲73%↩ |
| S. BrownCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 4 | 50 |
| Y. OzekiAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 6▼46.7% | 51±0% |
| Thiago AndradeWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 7▼69.1% | 51±0% |
| K. TawaratsumidaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 10▼31.3% | 51±0% |
| S. MiideraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 12 | 51 |
| Y. AraiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 18▼47.5% | 52±0% |
| Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 | 17▼26.8% | 52±0% |
| K. SatoAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 16▼51.6% | 52±0% |
| K. HayashiFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▼86%↩ | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| A. UenakaCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 6▼81.3%↩ | 56▲3.3%↩ |
| R. HandaFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 20.7 | 46▲66.1% | 57▲7% |
| Baek In-HwanCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 |
| J. KanayamaGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 2 |
| S. AraiGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 2 |
| M. HigashiguchiGoalkeeper | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 3▼75.9% |
| Y. KobayashiCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 4±0% |
| H. IikuraGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 24▲178.2% | 6±0% |
| K. OhnoCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 15▲44.1% | 6▼47.5% |
| I. FujitaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2 | 7 |