| T. KimuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 4 | 35±0% |
| T. MurataCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| K. IchimiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 5▼71.3%↩ | 35±0% |
| S. AbeDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 21▲3.4% | 35±0% |
| E. MiyamotoDefensive midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 18▼2.2% | 35±0% |
| K. FukuiGoalkeeper | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▲9.8%↩ |
| K. InoueCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1▼90%↩ | 35±0% |
| S. TanakaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 21▼33.4% | 35±0% |
| H. ArakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 45▼16.5% | 35±0% |
| H. TawiahCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼23.5% | 35▲13.5% |
| I. DreševićCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼84.3% | 35±0% |
| K. AbeCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 36 |
| K. KonnoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 36▲2.3%↩ |
| HallsGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 36 |
| T. KikuchiDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼91.4% | 36±0% |
| S. KofieCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 36 |
| Y. IdeguchiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 15▼56% | 36▲13.2% |
| T. UmedaGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▲192% | 36▼26.9% |
| T. TakahashiCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 7▲38.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| S. UchiyamaGoalkeeper | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| K. FunakiCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15▼42.4%↩ | 37▼22.9%↩ |
| T. WakaharaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼21.8%↩ |
| Y. KuwasakiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼77.7% | 37±0% |
| T. HiratoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 37±0% |
| T. HaraCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 4▼75.6% | 37±0% |
| K. SumiWinger | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼2.1%↩ |
| N. TakahashiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2▼81.7% | 38▼18.2% |
| Marco TúlioWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| R. TsunodaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 29▲111.5% | 38±0% |
| S. SasakiCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5▲10.4% | 38±0% |
| Tsukuda SotaCentre-back | Yokohama FC | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 38 |
| H. MotoyamaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 14▲100%↩ | 38▲7.3%↩ |
| Mateus BrunettiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 15▲87.3% | 38±0% |
| Y. InokoshiGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 38 |
| K. IshibashiCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| T. OuwejanCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1▼84.9%↩ | 38▲18.3%↩ |
| S. TeranumaWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Y. FukudaWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| S. HasukawaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼90.6% | 38±0% |
| Y. IshidaCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5▼12.1%↩ | 38±0% |
| Y. OzakiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8▲1216.7% | 38▼16.2% |
| K. KawakamiGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 38 |
| H. TakedaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100% | 38▼20.2% |
| K. MatsumotoGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 10▲11.8% | 38▼16.7% |
| D. TonoCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| G. OnaiwuWinger | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 38 |
| Kim Hyun-wooWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 39 |
| T. KatoCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲68.9%↩ |
| G. YamadaCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 39▲9.7% |
| H. MatsumotoCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 13▲3175%↩ | 39▼10.4%↩ |
| S. BrodersenGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2▼92.7%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| T. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 3▲3100% | 39±0% |
| S. TamuraCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 39 |
| J. SumiyoshiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▼77.4% | 39▲11.4% |
| T. TakahashiDefensive midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 39▼2%↩ |
| K. TagawaCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| K. WatanabeCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 40▼5.3% |
| R. YamashitaCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 15▼59.5% | 40±0% |
| M. SakoCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 7 | 40 |
| S. KawaharaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 4▼90.3% | 40±0% |
| Cho Eun-SuCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 40 |
| Soma MeshinoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 7▲161.5% | 40±0% |
| Léo GaúchoWinger | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 40 |
| K. SuganumaGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 40 |
| A. IchikawaGoalkeeper | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 31▲965.5% | 40▼1.2% |
| D. SugiokaFull-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼64.5% | 40▲12.4% |
| S. TakayamaGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 40 |
| T. MikiCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 10▼75.2% | 40±0% |
| M. SakoCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1 | 40 |
| D. FukazawaFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2▼95%↩ | 40▲14.5%↩ |
| T. TagawaGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 12 | 40 |
| H. KatoCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| Y. IesakaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 41 |
| T. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 5▼43.6% | 41±0% |
| F. HondaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼14.7%↩ |
| Y. OtakeCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 41 |
| Yuki YoshiharaDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 41 |
| K. WatanabeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲16.5%↩ |
| Y. KitajimaCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| Y. FujiwaraCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 41 |
| K. KumakuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 41 |
| R. NishimuraCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 41 |
| K. HosoiCentre-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 41 |
| K. FujimotoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2▲1000%↩ | 41±0% |
| T. YamadaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 41 |
| T. YamaneCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 5▼80.8%↩ | 41▲2.7%↩ |
| K. NakamuraGoalkeeper | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 41 |
| R. KojimaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼96.2% | 42±0% |
| Kyota TokiwaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 8▲875% | 42±0% |
| G. KatoDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 42 |
| K. SuzukiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲400% | 42▲2.2% |
| G. KawamuraCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 42 |
| J. YamamotoDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2 | 42 |
| Y. KajiuraCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 42 |
| R. KiharaCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 42 |
| T. KuwataCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 42 |
| R. OhataCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 42 |
| K. MaedaCentre-forward | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 42 |
| R. GunjiCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 42 |
| MasaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10.3 | 16▲30.6% | 42▲4.7% |