| L. InsigneWinger | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 11▼49.3%↩ | 13▼5.3%↩ |
| M. GrandiGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼76.5%↩ |
| M. FaraoniDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▲81.7%↩ | 11▼45.2%↩ |
| M. SampirisiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼95.6% | 11▼57.4% |
| N. BellomoAttacking midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼13.8% | 10▼33.8% |
| V. MogoșFull-back | Bari | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 16▲169.5%↩ | 9▼76.2%↩ |
| A. SeculinGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼70.5%↩ | 9▼48.3%↩ |
| S. RomagnoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3±0% | 9±0% |
| J. FerriDefensive midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼93.4%↩ | 9▼70.4%↩ |
| M. ArmellinoDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 9▼65.7%↩ |
| M. PisseriGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼60.6%↩ |
| V. FiorilloGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼45.8%↩ |
| B. SalamonCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 8▼28.1%↩ |
| NícolasGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| N. RavagliaGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 3▼69.8%↩ |
| Kevin ZeroliAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.6 | 13▲9%↩ | 78▲29.3%↩ |
| A. HainautAttacking midfielder | Venezia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 56±0% | 74±0% |
| S. SohmCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.2 | 13▼8.6%↩ | 73▲4.9%↩ |
| E. AkinsanmiroCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40.2 | 20▼8.8%↩ | 72▲1.1%↩ |
| G. KvernadzeWinger | Frosinone | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| C. ShpendiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24.7 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| G. BracagliaFull-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 45±0% | 68±0% |
| A. OyonoFull-back | Frosinone | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 44.1 | 47±0% | 68±0% |
| F. AbiusoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| Gustavo VarelaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 30▲25.4%↩ | 67▲4.8%↩ |
| P. MasiniDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 43.7 | 25±0% | 67▲0.5%↩ |
| D. VavassoriAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22.3 | 0 | 66±0% |
| S. CellaFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24.7 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| A. AdoranteCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 73.9 | 52▼3.6%↩ | 62▼11.6%↩ |
| R. SagradoFull-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39.9 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| F. ArtioliAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| N. CavuotiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 0 | 61 |
| G. AlesiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| D. BragantiniWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| S. PafundiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| E. PecorinoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 37▲20.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| A. BozzolanFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 23 | 59 |
| S. BonettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 21.9 | 18 | 59 |
| M. EganFull-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.5 | 7 | 59 |
| M. PortanovaWinger | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 23.3 | 32▼7.5% | 59▼7.4% |
| L. IgnacchitiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| G. OlzerWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22.7 | 35±0% | 57±0% |
| T. Del LungoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| V. VlahovićCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24.4 | 15▲20.3%↩ | 56±0% |
| X. DruiventakCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 9 | 55 |
| M. MoutAttacking midfielder | Monza | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32.6 | 0 | 55 |
| J. OyonoFull-back | Spezia | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 10▼18.1%↩ | 55▼2.3%↩ |
| X. DruiventakWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 5 | 55 |
| T. DouglasFull-back | Juve Stabia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 54▲2.7%↩ |
| G. Di SerioWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 21.3 | 15▲11.9% | 54▼14.1% |
| M. ÇuniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 11 | 54▲92.4%↩ |
| L. GrazianiAttacking midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 2 | 54 |
| L. BerardiCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 6 | 54 |
| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 6▼17.8%↩ | 53▼12%↩ |
| L. MeazziWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 53▲5.6%↩ |
| L. D'AndreaWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 0 | 53▲2.1%↩ |
| Vasco LopesAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18.8 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲94.8%↩ |
| M. GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 6±0% | 52±0% |
| G. CalòAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 61±0% | 52±0% |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| M. BellichFull-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| Matias AntoniniFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| A. CandelaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.3 | 13±0% | 51±0% |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| L. BenedettiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| R. ToninWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 8 | 49 |
| L. MontipòGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 11▼39.1%↩ | 48▼23%↩ |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| M. ImperialeFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 27±0% | 48±0% |
| T. BattistellaAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| M. ŠverkoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 32▲185.7% | 46▼20.3% |
| G. CasoWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19.5 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| L. CarissoniCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 45±0% | 46±0% |
| J. KlinsmannGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 10▼36.7% | 45▼8.3% |
| A. FranzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 45±0% | 44±0% |
| M. OndoaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 7▼45%↩ | 44▼23%↩ |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| David VujevićCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 14 | 41 |
| M. AntonucciWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 40▼32.6%↩ |
| A. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| M. VarnierFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼53.6%↩ | 39▼26.4%↩ |
| A. GravillonFull-back | Pescara | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 28 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 12▲372%↩ | 39▲11.8%↩ |
| A. BiancoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 7▲17.7%↩ | 38▲7.1%↩ |
| T. AugelloFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 32±0% | 38▲11.5% |
| L. MagninoDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| A. NovakovićCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19▲70%↩ | 37▼17.7%↩ |
| R. MohammedFull-back | Venezia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20▲21%↩ | 36▲9.3%↩ |
| K. LismanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 6▲1.7%↩ | 36▼3.2%↩ |
| C. GondoCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 13▼51.1% | 36▼27.2% |
| E. GliozziCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 37±0% | 36▲14.9%↩ |
| F. GelliCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 14▲312.1%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| A. MatějůDefensive midfielder | Spezia | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 27▼39.2% | 35▼29.6% |
| P. GhiglioneFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 9▼27%↩ | 34▼24.6%↩ |
| L. ParodiFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 21±0% | 34±0% |
| G. TutinoWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 8±0% | 34▲16.6% |
| S. BastoniCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 14▼47.8%↩ | 34▼33.4%↩ |
| F. CassataCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 13▼3% | 34▼29.9% |
| D. QuarantaFull-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 11▲214.7%↩ | 33▼19.3%↩ |