Field Insider
Scouting database · 664 players· page 6 of 7

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Serie B · scouting overview

M. Liberali of Catanzaro is the standout for raw talent across the Serie B, with a Field Insider Rating of 66.5, and J. Joronen has been the form player this season, grading 59.1, and M. Portanova leads the scoring with 7 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: J. Joronen has improved his Season rating most, up +57.7 on last season, while M. Çuni's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +25.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, C. Faedo of Padova is the most valuable name in this group at 28.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
A. MicaiGoalkeeperReggianaItaly3315002.41017.1%1750.7%
M. D'AlessandroCentre-forwardCatanzaroItaly353101.116±0%16±0%
S. MinelliGoalkeeperVeneziaItaly320004.5016
R. PucinoCentre-backBariItaly3521003.12033.7%1625.8%
T. ArrigoniCentral midfielderCesenaItaly326002.50100%1658.3%
G. CaprariWingerPadovaItaly335001.99±0%16±0%
A. IannarilliGoalkeeperAvellinoItaly3514102.6659.3%1547.5%
L. ŠtulacCentral midfielderReggianaSlovenia3210002.1469.5%1461%
C. GytkjærCentre-forwardBariDenmark3626302.2117.4%1314.4%
F. ForteCentre-forwardVirtus EntellaItaly334001.80100%1362.5%
P. RozzioCentre-backReggianaItaly34130021018.5%1340.4%
L. InsigneWingerSampdoriaItaly355302.31149.3%135.3%
M. GrandiGoalkeeperVeneziaItaly3410020100%1276.5%
M. FaraoniDefensive midfielderPescaraItaly3412102.21181.7%1145.2%
M. SampirisiCentre-backReggianaItaly336001.5195.6%1157.4%
N. BellomoAttacking midfielderBariItaly3514201.1613.8%1033.8%
V. MogoșFull-backBariRomania3314002.116169.5%976.2%
A. SeculinGoalkeeperReggianaItaly363001.1370.5%948.3%
S. RomagnoliCentre-backEmpoliItaly364001.53±0%9±0%
J. FerriDefensive midfielderSampdoriaFrance345001.1293.4%970.4%
M. ArmellinoDefensive midfielderAvellinoItaly376000.4194.8%965.7%
M. PisseriGoalkeeperFrosinoneItaly341001.90100%860.6%
V. FiorilloGoalkeeperPescaraItaly3610010100%845.8%
B. SalamonCentre-backCarraresePoland351001098.1%828.1%
NícolasGoalkeeperBariBrazil38600127
N. RavagliaGoalkeeperCarrareseItaly370000.30369.8%
Kevin ZeroliAttacking midfielderSudtirolItaly2120121139%7829.3%
A. HainautAttacking midfielderVeneziaFrance2451142.356±0%74±0%
E. AkinsanmiroCentral midfielderMonzaNigeria2150138.7208.8%721.1%
G. KvernadzeWingerFrosinoneGeorgia2363147.532±0%71±0%
G. BracagliaFull-backFrosinoneItaly2361146.445±0%68±0%
A. OyonoFull-backFrosinoneGabon2560143.347±0%68±0%
P. MasiniCentral midfielderFrosinoneItaly2560142.225±0%670.5%
S. CellaFull-backMantovaItaly2560122.827±0%64±0%
F. Benaissa-YahiaCentral midfielderMantovaFrance2461124.315100%639.2%
A. AdoranteCentre-forwardVeneziaItaly263317173.9523.6%6211.6%
F. ArtioliAttacking midfielderJuve StabiaItaly255011923±0%61±0%
N. CavuotiCentral midfielderBariItaly2370120.4061
G. AlesiCentral midfielderCatanzaroItaly2260120.911±0%60±0%
D. BragantiniWingerMantovaItaly2351123.822±0%60±0%
S. PafundiWingerCatanzaroItaly2030118.116±0%60±0%
E. PecorinoWingerCatanzaroItaly2550118.93720.4%59±0%
A. BozzolanFull-backPalermoItaly22262123.82359
M. EganFull-backEmpoli1850117.6759
S. BonettiCentre-backReggianaItaly21250121.11859
M. PortanovaWingerReggianaItaly26367123.3327.5%597.4%
L. IgnacchitiCentral midfielderMantovaItaly2260122.714±0%57±0%
T. Del LungoFull-backVirtus EntellaItaly2291121.75±0%56±0%
V. VlahovićCentre-forwardMantovaSerbia2242124.41520.3%56±0%
X. DruiventakCentral midfielderCesenaNetherlands2260120.9956
M. MoutAttacking midfielderMonza1850132.3055
X. DruiventakWingerCesena2120119.6555
J. OyonoFull-backSpeziaGabon25140122.81018.1%552.3%
G. ParlantiCentral midfielderCarrareseItaly22601216±0%55±0%
G. Di SerioWingerSpeziaItaly25263121.31511.9%5414.1%
L. BerardiCentral midfielderVeneziaItaly21150131654
L. GrazianiAttacking midfielderPescaraItaly2130119.1254
M. ÇuniCentre-forwardSampdoriaAlbania25322121115492.4%
L. MeazziWingerPescaraItaly2530612121535.6%
L. D'AndreaWingerCesenaItaly2230120.10532.1%
Vasco LopesAttacking midfielderSudtirolCape Verde2761118.722404.7%5294.8%
M. CisséWingerCarrareseGuinea2350120.7617.8%5213.8%
M. GuidiCentral midfielderCesenaItaly2360121.76±0%52±0%
G. CalòAttacking midfielderCesenaItaly292016.961±0%52±0%
N. SekulovCentre-forwardSampdoriaItaly24180121.8410%521.5%
Matias AntoniniFull-backCatanzaroBrazil286119.340±0%51±0%
A. CandelaCentre-forwardCatanzaroItaly2650117.313±0%51±0%
B. MeijerFull-backSampdoriaNetherlands23271121.311±0%511.7%
M. FrigerioDefensive midfielderSudtirolItaly2520012311358.3%503.1%
Y. VerschaerenCentral midfielderSampdoriaBelgium2560119.918±0%500.8%
L. BenedettiAttacking midfielderVirtus EntellaItaly2650118.210±0%49±0%
R. ToninWingerPescaraItaly25211119.2849
L. MontipòGoalkeeperVeneziaItaly30350115.41139.1%4823%
M. PessinaCentral midfielderMonzaItaly29375129.245567.6%483.8%
T. BattistellaWingerJuve StabiaItaly2550118.8195.7%4812.5%
M. ŠverkoCentre-backVeneziaCroatia28250132.932185.7%4620.3%
G. CasoWingerModenaItaly2763119.613±0%46±0%
Dany MotaWingerMonzaPortugal2840116.122±0%46±0%
L. CarissoniCentral midfielderPadovaItaly295017.445±0%46±0%
J. KlinsmannGoalkeeperCesenaUSA29350110.11036.7%458.3%
A. FranzoniCentral midfielderVirtus EntellaItaly296117.845±0%44±0%
F. MaistroWingerJuve StabiaItaly284018.122±0%43±0%
G. MaggioreCentral midfielderBariItaly28293110.52738%4319.5%
David VujevićCentre-backCarrareseSwitzerland19200114.51441
M. AntonucciWingerSpeziaItaly27140115.8479.9%4032.6%
A. PalumboAttacking midfielderPalermoItaly304216.235±0%39±0%
M. VarnierFull-backSudtirolItaly28181110.21253.6%3926.4%
A. GravillonFull-backPescaraGuadeloupe2824019.212372%3911.8%
A. BiancoCentre-forwardModenaItaly2460122.5717.7%387.1%
T. AugelloFull-backPalermoItaly326113.832±0%3811.5%
L. MagninoDefensive midfielderEmpoliItaly296017.627±0%38±0%
A. NovakovićCentre-forwardReggianaUSA30335171970%3717.7%
R. MohammedFull-backVeneziaGhana201501202021%369.3%
K. LismanCentral midfielderVeneziaPoland20130119.861.7%363.2%
C. GondoCentre-forwardReggianaCôte d'Ivoire2926217.91351.1%3627.2%
E. GliozziCentre-forwardMantovaItaly316114.537±0%3614.9%
F. GelliCentral midfielderFrosinoneItaly29251116.114312.1%366.5%
A. MatějůDefensive midfielderSpeziaCzechia30290192739.2%3529.6%
P. GhiglioneFull-backPadovaItaly2919018.4927%3424.6%
L. ParodiFull-backVirtus EntellaItaly316014.521±0%34±0%