| E. CavaliereCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🏳️Monaco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| G. VolpeCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Vincenzo ColangiuliCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 50▼3.3% |
| N. ProfetaGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| G. IndragoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 50 |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| L. SchironeCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 50 |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| R. TuricchiaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1▲500%↩ | 50▼6.4%↩ |
| R. FontanarosaCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Andrea BertonciniCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| L. BenedettiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 10▼13.4%↩ | 49▼5.5%↩ |
| M. ValoriCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 49 |
| G. SaccomanniCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |
| M. MilanCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |
| Matteo GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 49 |
| H. ShagaxleCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲82.5%↩ |
| A. SianoGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| Halid DjankpataCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 49 |
| K. ZedadkaCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| M. RicciardiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| D. GianniniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| J. Le DouaronWinger | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 29±0% | 49±0% |
| G. GarofaniGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 49 |
| D. TheinerGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 49 |
| Matteo OnofriCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1 | 49 |
| V. AntovCentre-back | Monza | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 49▼22%↩ |
| A. ColpaniWinger | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| D. SinaniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 30▼8%↩ | 49▼2.4%↩ |
| M. BrøndboGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| A. VinciguerraCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| S. MerkajWinger | Sudtirol | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 36±0% | 49±0% |
| J. BrandesDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 2▼88.5%↩ | 49▼2.6%↩ |
| B. ManèCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 49 |
| Nicola PatanèCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 49 |
| N. PietrangeliCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 15▼35.7% | 48▼21.4% |
| L. PalombaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 48 |
| S. NuhuCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 48 |
| D. BasiliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 48 |
| F. OlianaCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| S. GiorgeschiCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 48 |
| F. SgarbiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 25±0% | 48±0% |
| E. BohinenDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 2▼77.6%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| L. ZanimacchiaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| M. ImperialeCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 27▼37% | 48▼25.1% |
| T. BattistellaDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| M. IlićCentre-back | Cesena | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 11▲14%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| F. FaggiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 48 |
| M. TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 47 |
| P. FusiAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 44±0% | 47±0% |
| T. LepriCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 47 |
| Kike PérezCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 45±0% | 47±0% |
| M. GaspariniGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 47 |
| Pedro MendesCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 17▲3.8% | 47▲1.5% |
| E. DarboeCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.3%↩ | 47▼17.7%↩ |
| R. BurgioCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 1 | 47 |
| A. FerrarisCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 47▼27.6%↩ |
| G. CangianoWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 47▼14.7%↩ |
| M. SalaFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 16±0% | 47±0% |
| G. CorboCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9▼41.7%↩ | 46▲14.4%↩ |
| P. HristovCentre-back | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18▼67.3% | 46▼30.8% |
| G. CasoWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| J. SegreCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| L. CarissoniDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 45±0% | 46±0% |
| A. Di PardoFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 19▼1.5% | 46▲2% |
| M. MangravitiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 21▼25.5% | 46▼21.1% |
| G. ManzariCentre-forward | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼17.1%↩ |
| P. CutroneCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 24▲2.1% | 45±0% |
| G. CrespiGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 45 |
| G. TunjovCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇪🇪Estonia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 44▼12.8%↩ |
| M. CurtoCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| A. FranzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 45±0% | 44±0% |
| L. CandelloneCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| D. MerolaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼39.1%↩ | 44▼20.9%↩ |
| L. LibuttiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 27▲50% | 44▼18.4% |
| M. AdamonisGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 21▲252.5% | 43▼5.2% |
| M. PiacentiniCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 9▲168.6% | 43▼15% |
| M. AlborghettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| A. De CristofaroCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 43 |
| A. PlizzariGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼24.6%↩ |
| K. PiscopoWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| F. BianchiWinger | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| Ricardo MangasCentre-forward | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| M. VenturiFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 6▼73.9%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| A. PilatiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 42 |
| M. BleveGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 34▲31.4% | 41▼7.2% |
| P. CeccaroniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| M. CicconiFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| Lucas FelippeCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 41 |
| D. JohnsenWinger | Palermo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 7▲7.2% | 40▲0.7% |
| E. KrajaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼77.8%↩ | 40▼17.4%↩ |
| E. TorrasiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 3 | 40 |
| A. TripaldelliCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 9 | 40 |
| M. BortolussiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| L. ŠimićCentre-back | Avellino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| E. SillettiCentre-back | Padova | 🏳️ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 39 |
| E. AdamoCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 16▼34.6%↩ | 39▼28%↩ |
| L. LauberbachCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 4▼84.7%↩ | 38▼23%↩ |