| M. BenegasWinger | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 10 | 52 |
| K. DoyleAttacking midfielder | Leicester | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 5▼85.6%↩ | 53▲2.1%↩ |
| F. de JongCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 52.7 | 34▲55.5% | 53▼18.4% |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| João VelosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 53▲18.5%↩ |
| A. KurtulanDefensive midfielder | Göztepe | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 45±0% | 53±0% |
| N. FernandezCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2▼92.5%↩ | 53±0% |
| M. MeïtéWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 7▼56.5%↩ | 53▼31.3%↩ |
| S. FukudaFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 2▼92.2%↩ | 53▲8%↩ |
| Yoon Do-YongCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 18▲291.5%↩ | 53▲13.1%↩ |
| R. ArakiCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 12▲1.8%↩ | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| A. IwobiCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| S. Di BenedettoAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.1 | 4▲11.4%↩ | 53▲40.5%↩ |
| A. PapakanellosWinger | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 3▼13.9%↩ | 53±0% |
| Mario BoracCentre-back | Heracles | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 10 | 53 |
| Y. el MaftahiAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 11 | 53 |
| João VasconcelosAttacking midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0±0% | 53▲0.6%↩ |
| Ruben BeliandjouCentre-forward | Bastia | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 8 | 53 |
| A. LookmanWinger | Atletico Madrid | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 28.7 | 14▲52.7%↩ | 53▲6.2%↩ |
| BrennerCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 24.9 | 15▼17.6%↩ | 53▲50%↩ |
| M. AchiWinger | Cherno More Varna | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▲114.3%↩ | 53▲9.8%↩ |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 53 |
| A. VerstraetenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| S. Ben BrahimAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.8 | 7 | 53 |
| M. MakhloufiFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 1 | 53 |
| Eric RamiresCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 26.3 | 8▼68.4% | 53▼7.2% |
| Ahmed Al NakhliFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14.9 | 13▼34.4% | 53±0% |
| A. JakobsenWinger | Castellón | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 11▼47.9% | 53▲0.6% |
| M. FarjiWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲17.2%↩ |
| J. PiotrowskiAttacking midfielder | Udinese | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 26±0% | 53▲13% |
| N. GroenWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 0 | 53±0% |
| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 8▼68% | 53±0% |
| J. ErabiCentre-forward | Preston | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 7▼64.4%↩ | 53▼1.1%↩ |
| B. JohnsonFull-back | Stoke City | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 16▲18.3%↩ | 53±0% |
| R. OrsoliniAttacking midfielder | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| Víctor FernándezWinger | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 21.7 | 21 | 53 |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 30▲35.3% | 53±0% |
| I. TouréCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 26▼41%↩ | 53▼14.2%↩ |
| Javi LlabrésAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26.6 | 16 | 53▼12.8%↩ |
| N. GillotFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 16±0% | 53▼4.5% |
| B. MouazanCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 53▲3.1% |
| M. SvanbergAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32.4 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| G. CapuanoCentre-forward | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 10 | 53▼17.6%↩ |
| Z. SertdemirCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 18▲12.7%↩ | 53▲34.5%↩ |
| C. RavychCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 34±0% | 53▼3.3%↩ |
| M. VeillonCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| Ole PohlmannCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 10▼48%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| I. FakiliWinger | Beşiktaş | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 24▼7.8%↩ | 53▼16.4%↩ |
| A. MehmetiDefensive midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 17 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 47 | 53 |
| C. PastinaCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| José Luís Rocha TavaresCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| T. PalaciosFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 44▲23.7%↩ | 54▲4.3%↩ |
| R. StreetCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 0▼100% | 54▲2.7% |
| N. KandilWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.1 | 19±0% | 54±0% |
| M. CollocoloAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| Alex RubioCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 8▼41.2% | 54▼9.8% |
| N. BukalaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 23▼33.9% | 54▼15.6% |
| J. BreeFull-back | Southampton | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 13▼57.5%↩ | 54±0% |
| Harry WhitwellCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26.8 | 11 | 54±0% |
| K. HayashiFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▼86%↩ | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| I. GanagoCentre-forward | Nantes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 22▼1.8%↩ | 54▲53.4%↩ |
| M. TsigkasWinger | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 10 | 54 |
| Elías RomeroWinger | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23.7 | 11 | 54 |
| E. GarciaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 9 | 54▼18.6%↩ |
| R. CapelliniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 23▲18.9%↩ | 54▼5.4%↩ |
| M. FrameFull-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 31 | 54 |
| S. FernándezCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 29▲27.1% | 54▲10.2% |
| Edison NeguebaWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 3 | 54 |
| V. Lunddal FriðrikssonFull-back | Viborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 12▲100%↩ | 54▲10%↩ |
| L. MainaAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 33.5 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| A. PicaCentre-back | Penafiel | 🏳️ | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 3 | 54 |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 17.8 | 35▼2.8%↩ | 54▲93.5%↩ |
| Miguel NóbregaCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 11▲152.4%↩ | 54▲74.2%↩ |
| Sandro VidigalWinger | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 | 54▲0.7%↩ |
| S. CherguiCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33.5 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| O. M. ChukwuemekaWinger | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 7 | 54 |
| B. DembeleCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 5 | 54 |
| M. MaglicaCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 37±0% | 54▲10.4%↩ |
| W. Ould-ChikhCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 41▲2177.8%↩ | 54▲14.4%↩ |
| M. van de WeteringFull-back | Excelsior | 🏳️ | 17 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 11 | 54 |
| M. PapelaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 19▼10.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| E. HerreraFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 59▲12.4% | 54▲2.5% |
| S. LópezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 12.2 | 16▲76.7%↩ | 54▲11.1%↩ |
| M. DiakhonWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 14±0% | 54▼0.7% |
| Javi MartónWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 13▼69.6% | 54±0% |
| C. SunderWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 5 | 54 |
| F. HagmannCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 54±0% |
| S. van HooijdonkCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| R. MandragoraAttacking midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 37±0% | 54±0% |
| M. GalarzaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 29▲27.6% | 54▲10.6% |
| C. BillemazCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 40±0% | 54▲10.1% |
| M. GuendezAttacking midfielder | Gobelins | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 54 |
| A. SteimbachFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 16.1 | 39 | 54▲43.5%↩ |
| L. MaronnierCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33.9 | 27±0% | 54±0% |
| R. AcheCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| L. RegiardoDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 32▲108.6% | 55▲12.4% |
| Jamie Carson McDonnellCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 12▼46.5%↩ | 55▲18.2%↩ |
| Guilherme PatoCentre-forward | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 3 | 55 |
| M. MittelstädtAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 50±0% | 55▼3% |