| Matheus AraújoAttacking midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 27.2 | 6 | 57 |
| K. FofanaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 12 | 57 |
| K. WiethaupCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 8▲13%↩ | 57▲35.2%↩ |
| DenilsonCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 28.6 | 26▲292.3%↩ | 57▼3%↩ |
| Kyano KwintCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7▼58.5% | 57▲1.1% |
| G. BesselinkCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 26▲832.1% | 57▼4.3% |
| S. SzymańskiAttacking midfielder | Rennes | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 32.6 | 21▲57.4% | 57▲1.4% |
| M. BreunigCentre-forward | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 12▲8.9%↩ | 57▲22.6%↩ |
| I. LidbergCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.7 | 69▲9.3%↩ | 57▲10%↩ |
| C. FallCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| A. BahDefensive midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 27▼31% | 57▲0.9% |
| Finley MunroeFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 12▼35.9%↩ | 58▲67.6%↩ |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| J. SarmientoCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 6▲148% | 58▲1.2% |
| C. FührichCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 44±0% | 58▼3% |
| Moró SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 15 | 58 |
| J. SchakenAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 58 |
| Afonso AssisCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 19.6 | 16 | 58▲10.8% |
| G. HirstCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.8 | 10▼70.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| J. ChabotCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 41±0% | 58▼3% |
| D. OuregaCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 8▼51.9%↩ | 58▼0.9%↩ |
| J. JustinDefensive midfielder | Leeds | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 30▲5.7% | 58▲1.2% |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| CacáCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 42▲109.5%↩ | 58▲14.2%↩ |
| A. GilbertAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 9▲47.5%↩ | 58±0% |
| L. WaltaAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3▼93.9%↩ | 58▲43.1%↩ |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 39.5 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| Vasco SousaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▲120.5% | 58▲3.2% |
| I. SakamotoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17.3 | 43±0% | 58▼8% |
| J. WilliamsCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 14▼22.7%↩ | 58▲8%↩ |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 5 | 58 |
| Gabriel MeninoDefensive midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 14±0% | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| J. RomsaasAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17.8 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Roda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 8 | 58±0% |
| A. MoueffekAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼57.3%↩ | 58±0% |
| I. MiladinovićDefensive midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 21 | 58 |
| A. JoujouWinger | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 14▲10%↩ | 58±0% |
| K. AyariWinger | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 10 | 58 |
| E. CanteroWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17.8 | 12±0% | 58±0% |
| P. VenotAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 21±0% | 58▲2.8% |
| J. MboyoWinger | Mantova | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 58 |
| Lars de BlokFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 16.4 | 20▼11.3% | 58±0% |
| T. JanischFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 11±0% | 58±0% |
| L. PellegriniFull-back | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 44.2 | 27▲71.5% | 58▼18.3% |
| Kevin KersWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 0 | 58±0% |
| J. NdiayeCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 58▼7.8%↩ |
| EversonCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 7▼74.9%↩ | 58▼5.2%↩ |
| K. AjerCentre-back | Brentford | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| David CarmoCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 20▼22.6%↩ | 58±0% |
| T. BegićWinger | Sampdoria | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 58±0% |
| Shiloh Kiesar ’t ZandCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 5▼16.9%↩ | 58▼3.6%↩ |
| N. LangWinger | Napoli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33.1 | 10▲16.7%↩ | 58▲65%↩ |
| J. RouhiFull-back | Juventus | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 36.5 | 9▲10.1%↩ | 58±0% |
| K. SchmidtCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 12▲228.6%↩ | 58▲66.9%↩ |
| F. CartwrightCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5 | 58 |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 16▼32.2% | 58▲3% |
| S. KottoCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 28±0% | 59▲1.9% |
| H. KyprianouDefensive midfielder | Watford | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 22▲36.6% | 59±0% |
| A. LagoCentre-forward | Dijon | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 10 | 59 |
| K. FayadCentral midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15▲39.8%↩ | 59▼11.6%↩ |
| L. BoiteauAttacking midfielder | Valenciennes | 🇨🇦Canada | 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 14 | 59 |
| K. Van de PerreCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| Ruan TressoldiCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 32.9 | 37▲97.9% | 59▲20.8% |
| V. MayelaFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 14±0% | 59±0% |
| Ian LuccasCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 8±0% | 59▼4.9%↩ |
| Alberto ReinaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 17▼57.5% | 59▲11.6% |
| M. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 16▼48.5%↩ | 59▲3.7%↩ |
| J. KiwiorFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 71±0% | 59±0% |
| D. DionguAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 19▲9.2%↩ | 59±0% |
| B. VerrengiaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 6±0% | 59▲2.1% |
| Adin LičinaWinger | Cremonese | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 11 | 59 |
| Romeo SandrucciCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 4 | 59 |
| C. RomeroCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 34±0% | 59±0% |
| Robin van CruijsenCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2±0% | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| B. WilmotCentre-back | Stoke City | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 18▼32.8% | 59±0% |
| Y. MouangaCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 13±0% | 59±0% |
| R. SottilWinger | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 36.6 | 14▼13.9%↩ | 59▼20.2%↩ |
| Flávio NazinhoFull-back | Monaco | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 44.8 | 41▲13.9%↩ | 59▼3.1%↩ |
| D. MontevagoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 4 | 59▼6.9%↩ |
| B. MoruzziFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23.7 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| K. BomaCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 17▼50.6%↩ | 59▼10.6%↩ |
| Oliver BostockAttacking midfielder | West Brom | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 6 | 59 |
| T. KoudouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 38±0% | 59▲0.9% |
| VitinhoDefensive midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 35.6 | 43▼21.6% | 59▼1.3% |
| O. ArblasterCentral midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 4▼60.8% | 59±0% |
| Filippo GrossoAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 4 | 59▲15.4% |
| George Christopher John PrattCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 23▲246.3%↩ | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| Quentin ParisWinger | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 12±0% | 59▲0.7%↩ |
| K. EhlersCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| I. GonzalezDefensive midfielder | Girona | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 21▲27.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| Guilherme InácioCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 14±0% | 59▼9% |
| CharlysDefensive midfielder | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 37.5 | 35▲61.2%↩ | 59▲3.7%↩ |
| N. OyekunleCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 4 | 59±0% |
| M. PongračićCentre-back | Fiorentina | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 39±0% | 59▲11% |
| E. PecorinoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 37▲20.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| Enol RodríguezWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 10▼49%↩ | 59▲5.1%↩ |
| B. BobzienCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23.1 | 26±0% | 60±0% |
| Marcos AntônioCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 28.2 | 39▲177.5% | 60▲0.5% |
| P. DialloWinger | Norwich | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 5▲10.2% | 60±0% |