| N. DabushCentre-forward | Ashdod | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 12 | 41 |
| T. FernándezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 34 | 41 |
| D. Mukuna-TrouetCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 13 | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| F. TorresAttacking midfielder | Austin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 30 | 4 | 7 | 11.4 | 35▲23.8%↩ | 41▼35.6%↩ |
| Luighi HanriWinger | New York City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 9▲129.3%↩ | 41▼36.4%↩ |
| B. RodríguezWinger | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 50±0% | 41▼15.7% |
| J. ItalianoAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 41 |
| Hossam AbdelmaguidCentre-back | Ludogorets | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 55 | 42 |
| Kevin YakobAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇮🇶Iraq | 26 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 26▼11.7% | 42▼10.4% |
| Emilio Aristizábal ChavarriagaCentre-forward | Toronto FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 15▼51.3%↩ | 42▲39.7%↩ |
| B. IsufiAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 9▼29.1%↩ | 42▲33.7%↩ |
| R. InsúaCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 9.3 | 39▼15.7% | 42▼5.9% |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼23.3%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| J. von MoosAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 8.2 | 21▲817.4%↩ | 42▼30.7%↩ |
| E. PatoulidisCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 35▲0.6% | 42▼8.3% |
| D. MunieCentre-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 26▲56.4% | 42▲14.9% |
| Iker KortajarenaAttacking midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 15.1 | 31▲27.4%↩ | 42▼21.2%↩ |
| F. CarstensenCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 9.8 | 39▲360% | 43▲11% |
| B. BollaDefensive midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 34 | 43 |
| I. VassilevAttacking midfielder | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 9.4 | 31▼7.8% | 43±0% |
| D. Jean-JacquesCentral midfielder | Philadelphia Union | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 13.5 | 51▲37.4% | 43▲8.4% |
| S. PirgiÄDefensive midfielder | Plzen | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 13.1 | 27 | 43 |
| Neil PierreCentre-back | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 8.6 | 10▲2450% | 43▲17.3% |
| J. MacíasWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 11▲136.2%↩ | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| N. Butler-OyedejiWinger | Lausanne | 🏴England | 23 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 8.3 | 20 | 43▼40.7%↩ |
| F. MatijaševićAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇷🇸Serbia | 18 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 16 | 43 |
| T. GolliardAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 35 | 4 | 6 | 8.7 | 27▼13.6%↩ | 43▼27%↩ |
| W. NowakCentral midfielder | Slavia Praha | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 12.8 | 28 | 43 |
| W. CarmonaAttacking midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 7.9 | 25▲38.8%↩ | 43▲3.6%↩ |
| B. LekoueiryAttacking midfielder | Lausanne | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 21 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 7.6 | 19 | 43 |
| Thomas LopesAttacking midfielder | Servette FC | 🏳️ | 18 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6.3 | 14 | 43 |
| O. HyseniWinger | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 10.2 | 19▼33.1%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| S. LukisaWinger | União de Leiria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 9.6 | 15 | 44▼19.9%↩ |
| A. PapadopoulosFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 41▲456.2%↩ | 44▲8.1%↩ |
| D. ArcilaAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 13.4 | 19▼11.1%↩ | 44▲74.2%↩ |
| A. PoturAttacking midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 8.8 | 41 | 44▲34.7%↩ |
| J. MurrellCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 12.8 | 21▲68.5%↩ | 44▲10.8%↩ |
| L. SørensenFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 9.4 | 23▲25.6% | 44▼3.9% |
| S. DalbyCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 23▼28% | 44±0% |
| Lee Ho-JaeCentre-forward | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 18▼29.1%↩ | 45▲6.5%↩ |
| M. ArfstenAttacking midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 34▼29.9%↩ | 45▼3.5%↩ |
| RickWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 12.4 | 28▲318.2% | 45▲16.4% |
| M. LabordaFull-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 12.8 | 51▲37% | 45▲15.5% |
| A. HalaihalCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 45 |
| C. CampbellCentral midfielder | Wolves | 🏴Wales | 23 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 25▲56.7%↩ | 45▼7.2%↩ |
| N. ReichmuthAttacking midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 8.7 | 19 | 45 |
| P. PetrovićCentre-back | Sturm Graz | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 21 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 10.1 | 36 | 45 |
| A. BarryDefensive midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇬🇲Gambia | 26 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 14.6 | 47 | 45 |
| A. ColazoCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲5.6%↩ | 45▼4.2%↩ |
| FerreiraWinger | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 12.7 | 24▼12.3% | 45▼8.1% |
| C. LokesaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| D. YapiWinger | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 7.6 | 23▼19.4% | 46▲3.9% |
| M. FloresAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 12▼12.4% | 46▼9% |
| J. CampazWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 12.4 | 26▼26.4% | 46▼3.8% |
| M. HarrisCentre-forward | Oxford United | 🏴Wales | 27 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.3 | 21▲107.8% | 46±0% |
| A. PoturCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 22 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12.5 | 44 | 46 |
| C. WitzigAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 8.9 | 23 | 46 |
| J. QuiñonesCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 37▼61.1% | 46±0% |
| BicaWinger | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 11.4 | 13▼7% | 46▼1.3% |
| Daniel Dos SantosWinger | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 31 | 4 | 10 | 10.3 | 32 | 46 |
| Aitor RuibalCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 28.6 | 38▲129.3% | 46▼18% |
| H. MinaminoCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 20▲531.3%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| I. HurteventCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 19.4 | 21 | 46 |
| M. RobberechtsWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.8 | 28±0% | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| M. OuédraogoCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 43±0% | 47±0% |
| G. IlenikhenaCentre-forward | Al Ittihad | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6.6 | 27▲233.3%↩ | 47▼33.8%↩ |
| O. O'NeillAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 33 | 4 | 8 | 13.5 | 36▲55.4% | 47▼2.9% |
| S. JattaCentre-forward | Sturm Graz | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 9.1 | 23▲12.5%↩ | 47▲15%↩ |
| M. SeidlDefensive midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 30 | 4 | 6 | 15.3 | 49 | 47 |
| F. MuslijaCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 29.2 | 46▲2762.5% | 47▼14.6% |
| Nikolaus WurmbrandAttacking midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 7.8 | 20 | 47 |
| A. BernhardssonWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 30±0% | 47▲11.8%↩ |
| J. DiamondWinger | Stockport County | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 10.1 | 27▼7.2% | 47±0% |
| E. ZulianiWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇿Algeria | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 16.2 | 29▲288%↩ | 47▼12.5%↩ |
| T. WrightCentre-forward | Bradford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 10.9 | 23▲220.5% | 48▲46.3% |
| A. WlkCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 48 |
| Jan UrbichCentre-forward | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21.6 | 0 | 48▼21.5%↩ |
| V. DepietriWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 21▲2.5% | 48▼1.8% |
| A. ÁvilaCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 13.7 | 38±0% | 48▼8% |
| Beau LerouxAttacking midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 29 | 4 | 7 | 11.2 | 33▼25.8% | 48▲5.7% |
| A. OsellaFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 11.7 | 23▲32.4% | 48▲26% |
| ErickCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 15.1 | 30▲172.1% | 49▲12.8% |
| KaickCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 10.6 | 35▲41.4% | 49▲13.5% |
| ArturCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 46▲59.1%↩ | 49▼6.9%↩ |
| G. NyheimCentre-forward | Lillestrom | 🏳️ | 19 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 31▲1552.6%↩ | 49▲30.3%↩ |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 20▼4.3% | 49▲6.5% |
| A. PeppleCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 20▼47% | 49±0% |
| Rafa LlorenteWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 12.8 | 29 | 50 |
| H. VetlesenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| A. WarnerydFull-back | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 9.5 | 42▲85%↩ | 50▲62.1%↩ |
| M. FreckletonCentre-back | Lask Linz | 🏴England | 24 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 12.5 | 38▲107.7%↩ | 50▲50.8%↩ |
| R. RussoAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 20.1 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| D. EdelmanCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 14.4 | 50▲122.4%↩ | 50▲18.2%↩ |
| M. ShibayamaAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 23▲160.2% | 50▲7.2% |
| A. VelascoWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 13.4 | 19▲133.8% | 51▲6.8% |
| F. NsingiCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 30 | 51▲15.8% |
| B. BokanguCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18.9 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| S. AnzaiAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 23▼12.2% | 51▲2% |
| T. PalaciosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13.5 | 26▼37.9% | 51▼5.9% |
| Marcelo RyanCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14.6 | 30▲7.6% | 51±0% |