| R. NaderiWinger | Rangers | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15.8 | 40▲106.2%↩ | 51▲20.1%↩ |
| T. HiraokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 15.6 | 34▲69%↩ | 51▲4%↩ |
| A. KyziridisWinger | Çorum FK | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 13.4 | 31±0% | 52▲7.5%↩ |
| M. FernándezWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 15.3 | 34▲29.6% | 52▲9.1% |
| T. Le NormandCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 22.3 | 24▲512.8%↩ | 52▲45.5%↩ |
| A. RabiotAttacking midfielder | AC Milan | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 15.9 | 65▲62.6% | 52▲16.3% |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12.9 | 20▲34.9%↩ | 52▲104.7%↩ |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.4 | 19▲67.3%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| L. AntonettiCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇵🇷Puerto Rico | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 23.9 | 0 | 53±0% |
| T. CampbellAttacking midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 29.7 | 26▲10.6% | 53▼1.9% |
| V. DávilaCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 18 | 53 |
| S. MontielAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 14.3 | 31▲47.4% | 53▲6.2% |
| R. FloruczWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| Adrian ArnuncioWinger | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 22.2 | 18 | 53±0% |
| K. SernaAttacking midfielder | Fluminense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 15.1 | 36▼2.7% | 53±0% |
| A. JonesCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23▲97.4% | 54±0% |
| A. OuazaneWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 12.6 | 37▲52.1% | 54±0% |
| A. CulumWinger | Willem II | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 27.5 | 16▼15%↩ | 54▲77.6%↩ |
| F. LencioniAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 17.7 | 43▲230% | 54▲45.7% |
| I. HamacheWinger | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30.4 | 16±0% | 55±0% |
| C. RamírezCentre-forward | Çorum FK | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | 60±0% | 55▲5.8%↩ |
| J. AriasAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 15.8 | 53▲192.8%↩ | 55▲27.8%↩ |
| Igor FormigaFull-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 32.9 | 36▲67.1%↩ | 55▲9.7%↩ |
| Jean LucasCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 45▲22.4% | 56▲5.9% |
| M. ThuramCentre-forward | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18.1 | 59±0% | 56±0% |
| M. GreenwoodWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 62▼15.5%↩ | 56▼33.8%↩ |
| C. NkunkuCentre-forward | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19.4 | 34±0% | 56±0% |
| B. RollheiserWinger | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 27.8 | 23▲18.8% | 56▼5.2% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 29.4 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| D. ZandbergenCentre-forward | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 51±0% | 57▲2.7%↩ |
| M. LambourdeWinger | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 9.5 | 14 | 58 |
| Jordi EscobarCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24.9 | 24▲229.2%↩ | 58▲7.9%↩ |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 39.7 | 46▲43.9% | 58▲11.8% |
| F. TomiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 22▲18.7% | 58▼0.5% |
| R. El ArguiouiAttacking midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| O. WatkinsWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7.2 | 36▼44.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| B. KovacsWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12.3 | 24▲24.2% | 58▲10.4% |
| J. EcclesCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 26 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 84.5 | 23▼28.7% | 59▼16.7% |
| A. KonéAttacking midfielder | NEOM | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15.4 | 30▼26.4% | 59±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 15.6 | 34▼2% | 59±0% |
| DukCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 29.5 | 42▲13.7% | 59±0% |
| A. PriskeCentre-forward | Birmingham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 30.7 | 25▼56.7%↩ | 59▲43.6%↩ |
| A. MarcusWinger | Estrela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20.9 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| L. MillarWinger | Birmingham | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 24.4 | 20▼3%↩ | 60▲10.4%↩ |
| L. DíazWinger | Bayern München | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16.9 | 82±0% | 61±0% |
| Mohammed Abu Al ShamatAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 19.5 | 40▼6.1% | 62±0% |
| M. SoumanoWinger | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 15.4 | 23▲23.6% | 62±0% |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 22.8 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| A. IdahCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 22▲23.3% | 63▲3.5% |
| R. SosaAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 26.5 | 35▲103.5% | 63▲20.3% |
| C. ArcherWinger | Auxerre | 🏴England | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 40.8 | 16±0% | 64±0% |
| T. ReijndersAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 34▲28.8%↩ | 64±0% |
| N. TresoldiCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17.5 | 58±0% | 64▼2.1% |
| A. AhmedFull-back | Norwich | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 28.2 | 22▲38.7%↩ | 64▲60.9%↩ |
| P. HarresCentre-forward | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 22.8 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| Paris Josua BrunnerWinger | Monaco | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 38.4 | 0 | 65±0% |
| Lautaro MartínezCentre-forward | Inter | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 71±0% | 65▲12.1% |
| A. OehlersCentral midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 24▲36.8%↩ | 65▲17.4%↩ |
| M. MeerdinkCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 32.9 | 21±0% | 65±0% |
| Lucas HalterCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 32.7 | 41▲4.8% | 65▲1.7% |
| K. KostonsCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 23.7 | 56±0% | 66▲8.7% |
| Gabri VeigaAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 24.4 | 32±0% | 66±0% |
| ReinierAttacking midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 32.1 | 18▲510.3% | 66▲18.5% |
| M. LiberaliWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 21.1 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| E. BatallaAttacking midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 15▲292.3%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| Abdoulie CeesayCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 11±0% | 68±0% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| Ousmane CamaraCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27.7 | 26▼36% | 69±0% |
| A. BernabéiCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 36.4 | 55▲77% | 69▲11.8% |
| Yuri AlbertoCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 30.8 | 38▼2.6% | 70▲5.5% |
| Carlos DomínguezCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 25.7 | 29▲204.2%↩ | 71▲6.4%↩ |
| I. PriceAttacking midfielder | West Brom | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 32.6 | 25▼48.9% | 72▲1.7% |
| T. ArokodareCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 29.6 | 17±0% | 73±0% |
| K. ArroyoWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 30.8 | 26▲164.6% | 73▲8% |
| D. MaldiniWinger | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 44.3 | 12±0% | 73▲7%↩ |
| N. KrstovićCentre-forward | Atalanta | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 40.6 | 49±0% | 73±0% |
| AndreAttacking midfielder | Corinthians | 🏳️ | 19 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 26.7 | 34▲439.7% | 74▲18.3% |
| Victor HugoCentral midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 32.5 | 45 | 74▲35.4%↩ |
| J. TrenskowAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 31.1 | 59±0% | 75±0% |
| J. BosFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 36.8 | 39▲319.1%↩ | 76▲37.4%↩ |
| E. EmeghaCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 91.7 | 18▼70%↩ | 76▼13.9%↩ |
| B. MbeumoAttacking midfielder | Manchester United | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 75.1 | 50±0% | 77±0% |
| L. ValenteAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 33.5 | 51±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| K. DoumbiaAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 43.7 | 33±0% | 78±0% |
| Ferran TorresCentre-forward | Paris Saint Germain | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 39.8 | 55±0% | 78±0% |
| M. TavernierAttacking midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 73.7 | 41±0% | 78±0% |
| Y. SuzukiWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 42.9 | 33±0% | 79±0% |
| Diego LópezCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 50.5 | 30▼34.9% | 79▼10.8% |
| FermínAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 93.7 | 42±0% | 87±0% |
| R. CherkiAttacking midfielder | Manchester City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 104 | 43±0% | 90±0% |
| M. RogersWinger | Chelsea | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 101.3 | 53±0% | 100▲0.5%↩ |
| L. KoapengCentre-forward | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 34 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0.1 | 9 | 0 |
| J. BořilFull-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 35 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 22 | 1 |
| M. FrydrychFull-back | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 16▼31.2%↩ | 1▼97.6%↩ |
| D. TetourDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 14 | 1 |
| T. PotsaneAttacking midfielder | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 33 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0.3 | 17 | 1 |
| T. KhumaloCentre-back | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 |
| S. JezaAttacking midfielder | Siwelele | 🏳️ | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0.6 | 12 | 1 |
| N. NdlondloCentre-forward | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 |
| V. MncubeAttacking midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 33 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0.3 | 15 | 1 |