| S. GiordanaCentre-forward | Millonarios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 13 | 11 |
| L. MenossiAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 4 | 0 | 1.6 | 17±0% | 11▼15.3%↩ |
| Shady HusseinCentre-forward | El Mokawloon | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 18 | 11 |
| J. WindeckerCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 4 | 2 | 0.9 | 27 | 12 |
| M. ReusAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 44▲38.2% | 12▲43.2% |
| J. NietoDefensive midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 4 | 4 | 0.5 | 29 | 12 |
| A. ZapataWinger | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 4 | 4 | 0.7 | 15 | 12 |
| A. QuintanaCentre-forward | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 21 | 13 |
| Pedro HenriqueCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 4 | 3 | 3.3 | 22▲259%↩ | 13▲8.5%↩ |
| K. BarmenAttacking midfielder | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 35▲102.9% | 13▼37.3% |
| T. Lehne OlsenCentre-forward | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 47▲71.1% | 13▲48.9% |
| Víctor CampuzanoCentre-forward | Sydney | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 22▲16.8%↩ | 13▼72.1%↩ |
| F. TroyanskyCentre-forward | A. Italiano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0.6 | 11▲75%↩ | 14▼60.7%↩ |
| A. IlievCentre-forward | CSKA 1948 | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0.9 | 11▼5.3%↩ | 14▼73.4%↩ |
| L. FloresDefensive midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 31 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 24 | 14 |
| R. DuránAttacking midfielder | Macarthur | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0.4 | 19▲503.1%↩ | 14▼61.8%↩ |
| S. NakanoCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 4 | 1 | 3.1 | 15 | 14 |
| E. ÓmarssonCentre-forward | Meizhou Kejia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 31 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19▼47.7%↩ | 14▼69.8%↩ |
| Ahmed El AgouzDefensive midfielder | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 35 | 14 |
| M. TolićAttacking midfielder | Hangzhou Greentown | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 15 |
| R. MilosavljevićDefensive midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 4 | 2 | 1.1 | 41▲4962.5%↩ | 15▲6.6%↩ |
| L. GarateCentre-forward | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1.7 | 19▼17.8%↩ | 15▼49.5%↩ |
| J. HerreraCentre-forward | Sacramento Republic | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 19 | 15 |
| H. MkhitaryanCentral midfielder | Inter | 🇦🇲Armenia | 37 | 4 | 1 | 4.6 | 31▼11.6% | 15▼47% |
| S. GwengweAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 15 |
| A. BoupendzaWinger | Hangzhou Greentown | 🇬🇦Gabon | 30 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 15▲83.1%↩ | 15▼51.3%↩ |
| L. RöserCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 15▲29.7% | 15▼45.1% |
| V. GutkovskisCentre-forward | Arka Gdynia | 🇱🇻Latvia | 31 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▲142.2%↩ | 15▼40.9%↩ |
| D. MensahCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇬🇭Ghana | 35 | 4 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▼24.6% | 15▼39.7% |
| R. CiceroneCentre-forward | Sacramento Republic | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 20 | 15 |
| Rodrigo PinhoCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 4 | 2 | 1.6 | 19▼13.7%↩ | 15▼24.6%↩ |
| A. RománFull-back | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0.9 | 18 | 16 |
| LukianCentre-forward | Yokohama FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 4 | 1 | 1.3 | 19▼49.5%↩ | 16▼31.9%↩ |
| Sergi EnrichCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 16▼37.5% | 16▼18.4% |
| EduardoAttacking midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 27▲139.5%↩ | 17▲12.2%↩ |
| R. LodCentral midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇫🇮Finland | 33 | 4 | 1 | 1.8 | 31▼30.4%↩ | 17▼14.4%↩ |
| D. CamachoAttacking midfielder | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 17 |
| EveraldoCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 4 | 0 | 3.9 | 23▲125.7%↩ | 17▼2.3%↩ |
| EdenílsonAttacking midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 4 | 2 | 4.2 | 40▲44.6%↩ | 17▼14.5%↩ |
| B. MelingCentre-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 13±0% | 17±0% |
| S. OtoizumiCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 4 | 1 | 4.3 | 23 | 17 |
| Son Heung-MinWinger | Los Angeles FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 4 | 8 | 1.6 | 50▲53.7% | 17▲55.4% |
| Jesús RivasDefensive midfielder | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 19 | 18 |
| A. MartínezCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 4 | 1 | 2.3 | 28▼30.9% | 18▼6.4% |
| A. ZeneliWinger | IF Elfsborg | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 31 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 38▲209.9% | 18▲23.6% |
| R. BattagliaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 32▲100.6%↩ | 18▼25%↩ |
| P. HobschCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 14▼45.6%↩ | 18▼32.6%↩ |
| E. StoevAttacking midfielder | Slavia Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 30 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 18 | 18 |
| A. McCalmontAttacking midfielder | Central Coast Mariners | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 25▲58.2%↩ | 18▼56%↩ |
| P. WoodCentre-forward | Newcastle Jets | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0.7 | 13 | 18 |
| Gonçalo PaciênciaWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 8±0% | 18±0% |
| M. FreyWinger | Antwerp | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▲23.1%↩ | 18▲16.5%↩ |
| A. MedinaCentral midfielder | Everton de Vina | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 34▲2357.1%↩ | 19▼49.2%↩ |
| D. DoulineDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 4 | 2 | 2.1 | 54▲19.3%↩ | 19▼61.1%↩ |
| Sebastián Valencia IsazaFull-back | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 17 | 19 |
| I. PittasCentre-forward | CSKA Sofia | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1.4 | 15▼69.6%↩ | 19▼39.4%↩ |
| D. VukojevićWinger | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 4 | 1 | 2.1 | 29▲75.6% | 19▲14.4% |
| L. ChaverraFull-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1.3 | 30 | 19 |
| R. ZúñigaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 4 | 1 | 3.7 | 16▼65.5%↩ | 19▼38.7%↩ |
| J. VidicCentre-forward | Brisbane Roar | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1.1 | 22 | 19 |
| N. VelupillayAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 19 |
| B. FinneCentre-forward | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2.6 | 30±0% | 19▼11.9% |
| A. AjetiCentre-back | Bodrum FK | 🇦🇱Albania | 32 | 4 | 2 | 2.1 | 35▼21.7% | 20▼30.6% |
| B. GibsonCentre-forward | Newcastle Jets | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0.9 | 15 | 20 |
| C. NdukaCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 3 | 1.9 | 15 | 20 |
| F. BatistaCentre-forward | Atletico Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼55.6%↩ | 20▼46.2%↩ |
| D. HazizaCentral midfielder | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2.7 | 26 | 20 |
| B. BrandtmanAttacking midfielder | Central Coast Mariners | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1.1 | 22 | 20 |
| L. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 4 | 3 | 2.5 | 33▲18.1% | 20▲15.5% |
| C. PiperCentre-forward | Wellington Phoenix | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 23 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 26 | 20 |
| R. BidoungaCentre-back | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇨🇬Congo | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 15 | 20 |
| Iago MaidanaCentre-back | Henan Jianye | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 19▲63.2%↩ | 21▼58.3%↩ |
| Alan PatrickCentre-forward | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 4 | 0 | 4.9 | 22▼58.6% | 21▼16.9% |
| Matheus PeixotoCentre-forward | Jubilo Iwata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 4 | 0 | 3.6 | 12▼56.7% | 21▼43% |
| R. MertzAttacking midfielder | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 4 | 1 | 2.7 | 16 | 21 |
| C. GonzálezCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 25▲235.6%↩ | 21▲11.2%↩ |
| TómanéCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 4 | 1 | 2.7 | 22▲43.1%↩ | 21▼24.2%↩ |
| Saeed Al RubaieCentre-back | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 33 | 4 | 1 | 1.8 | 10 | 21 |
| M. MalangoCentre-forward | Sacramento Republic | 🇨🇬Congo | 29 | 4 | 1 | 2.4 | 17 | 21 |
| R. De PaulAttacking midfielder | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 4 | 6 | 2.6 | 47▲159.7% | 21▲32.3% |
| E. ZubakCentre-forward | Orange County SC | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2.7 | 14 | 23▼31.2%↩ |
| L. HaakensonAttacking midfielder | San Antonio | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16▲858.8%↩ | 23▼33%↩ |
| A. HellumCentre-forward | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2.3 | 20▼5.7% | 23▼22.4% |
| M. ElyounoussiWinger | FC Copenhagen | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 44±0% | 23±0% |
| D. ValenciaCentre-forward | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1.9 | 19▲451.4%↩ | 23▼55.1%↩ |
| Ruben RodriguesWinger | Bolton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 4 | 2 | 10.8 | 12▼45%↩ | 23▼57%↩ |
| C. HoffmannCentre-forward | TSV Hartberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 4 | 0 | 2.7 | 18 | 23 |
| M. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 33▲6560%↩ | 23▼34.8%↩ |
| B. RochezCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 30 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 11 | 23 |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 3 | 3.3 | 19▲638.5% | 23▼11% |
| K. EriksenAttacking midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3.2 | 38▲114%↩ | 23▲30.1%↩ |
| M. NiangCentre-forward | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 4 | 2 | 4.7 | 22▲330%↩ | 23▼27.8%↩ |
| J. YullAttacking midfielder | Adelaide United | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 29 | 23 |
| L. MosqueraCentre-forward | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1.7 | 10 | 23 |
| A. BadolatoAttacking midfielder | Newcastle Jets | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 38 | 23 |
| E. AlagichDefensive midfielder | Adelaide United | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 4 | 4 | 1.3 | 46 | 23 |
| F. CalvoCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 34 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 39▲55.2%↩ | 23▲18.2%↩ |
| D. CasiraghiAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 4 | 7 | 6.5 | 31▲14.7% | 24▼24.9% |
| Heriberto TavaresAttacking midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 4 | 4 | 2.7 | 23▲114.2%↩ | 24▼52%↩ |
| P. ForsellCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇫🇮Finland | 35 | 4 | 2 | 14.4 | 29 | 24 |