| Lucas Ribeiro CostaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 10.7 | 21▼42.7%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| J. MavillaWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 30▲558.7%↩ | 47▲26.3%↩ |
| J. KaniaWinger | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲538.6%↩ | 47▼3.9%↩ |
| Rafael EliasCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 16.8 | 37▼30.2% | 47±0% |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.8 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| S. HomenchenkoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 17.9 | 49±0% | 48▼11.3% |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 27.5 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| M. WelsAttacking midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 8.8 | 28 | 48 |
| P. SchickCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16.2 | 62±0% | 49±0% |
| E. BaidooAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 49▲38.4%↩ |
| Jonatan Holm LindekildeAttacking midfielder | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10.4 | 39 | 49 |
| A. OjedaAttacking midfielder | New York City FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 30 | 5 | 10 | 13.4 | 45▲112.9% | 50▲19.6% |
| Waleed Al AhmadCentre-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 14.8 | 19▼45.3%↩ | 50▼2%↩ |
| D. SasakiAttacking midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 31 | 5 | 7 | 18.1 | 40▲55.5% | 51▼7.8% |
| L. GómezAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 13.2 | 24 | 51▲25.5% |
| MatheuzinhoAttacking midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 15.5 | 35▲25.4% | 51▲20.7% |
| N. BassetteCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 16.7 | 5▼65.9%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| E. ÜnüvarCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 12.9 | 29▲113% | 52±0% |
| L. SchmidtWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 52 |
| A. SayyadmaneshAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇮🇷Iran | 25 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 25▲2.8%↩ | 52▼6.3%↩ |
| A. CuelloWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 14.7 | 35▲33.8% | 52▲10.1% |
| G. ÁvilaFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 15.6 | 34▼8.8%↩ | 53▼15.7%↩ |
| ErickWinger | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 28 | 5 | 6 | 19.8 | 32▲39.9% | 53▲12.1% |
| D. PugnoCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 13.8 | 33 | 54▼22%↩ |
| G. MoraAttacking midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 10.4 | 22±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| JuanWinger | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 10.4 | 47±0% | 54±0% |
| M. PerellóAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 32 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| V. JensenAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 15▼13.1% | 55▼17.5% |
| B. BroggioAttacking midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 14.5 | 49▲171.5% | 55▲12.6% |
| S. BaždarWinger | St. Truiden | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16.4 | 3▼61.6%↩ | 55▲52.1%↩ |
| C. TengstedtCentre-forward | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 37.9 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| E. C. OwenWinger | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 19.5 | 28 | 55 |
| J. GutiérrezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 18.7 | 39▲601.8% | 56▲28.3% |
| F. Pérez EscuderoAttacking midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 12.4 | 26▲326.2% | 56▲18.4% |
| M. HinokeWinger | FC OSS | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.6 | 29▼17.3% | 57±0% |
| TrincãoWinger | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 17.6 | 50▼1.9%↩ | 57▼12%↩ |
| B. WillumssonCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 27.6 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 17.7 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| P. ScobelCentre-forward | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 23.2 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 34▲520% | 59▲27.9% |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 23.8 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| P. TietzCentre-forward | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18.7 | 32±0% | 59▲19.1% |
| A. CanobbioAttacking midfielder | Fluminense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 15.2 | 43▲12.4% | 59▲12.9% |
| F. RuoccoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| K. MavropanosCentre-back | West Ham | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 13.4 | 20▼40.5% | 60±0% |
| Á. BarrealAttacking midfielder | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 28.8 | 52▲46.2% | 61▼0.8% |
| T. CuelloWinger | Atletico-MG | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 30.1 | 35▲112.9% | 63▲17.9% |
| I. BaldéCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 41▲5.9%↩ | 65▲1.1%↩ |
| Y. AsprillaWinger | Girona | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 26.1 | 22 | 66±0% |
| G. PrestianniWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22.9 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| A. BoakyeAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 43▲3.1% | 67▲0.8% |
| Fer NiñoWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 47.5 | 29±0% | 67±0% |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| Fer LópezAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 30.6 | 27▲194.6%↩ | 68▼8.7%↩ |
| Y. EbnoutalibWinger | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 45.8 | 5▼86.5%↩ | 69▲7.1%↩ |
| A. GómezCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 37.9 | 51▲208.5% | 69▲16.2% |
| A. IsakCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 79.1 | 14±0% | 70▲11.5% |
| Vitor RoqueCentre-forward | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 30.6 | 54±0% | 70▼11.1% |
| D. Sanches FernandesWinger | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 39▼11.9%↩ | 71±0% |
| S. ResinkAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 34▲489.7%↩ | 72▲28%↩ |
| A. IlićCentre-forward | Union Berlin | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 32 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 46▲81.6% | 72▲2.7% |
| A. StepanovCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏳️ | 18 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 33.5 | 21▲5.6%↩ | 75▲8.9%↩ |
| H. IgamaneWinger | Lille | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 46.2 | 17▼52.2%↩ | 76▲45%↩ |
| A. Hadj-MoussaWinger | Feyenoord | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 32.7 | 56±0% | 78±0% |
| T. van BergenWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 31.3 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| Ilyas AnsahWinger | Hull City | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 82.2 | 27▼15.7%↩ | 80▲17%↩ |
| Álex BaenaAttacking midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 89.3 | 28±0% | 80±0% |
| G. ZechiëlAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 35.8 | 51±0% | 80±0% |
| R. YamamotoCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 38 | 5 | 6 | 55.4 | 63▲387.6%↩ | 89▲75.1%↩ |
| M. OliseWinger | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 47.1 | 89±0% | 89±0% |
| João PedroCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 100.7 | 64±0% | 93▲2.6% |
| V. PilařCentre-forward | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 38 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 14 | 0 |
| G. MhangoCentre-forward | Richards Bay | 🏳️Malawi | 34 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 11 | 0 |
| M. PuleCentral midfielder | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 34 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 19 | 1 |
| V. LetsoaloCentre-forward | TS Galaxy | 🇿🇦South Africa | 33 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0.3 | 12 | 1 |
| M. van BurenAttacking midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1.4 | 14▼15.7%↩ | 1▼96.5%↩ |
| V. JurečkaCentre-forward | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2.6 | 15▲115.7%↩ | 1▼96.9%↩ |
| M. TrávníkDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 25▲10.7%↩ | 1▼97.9%↩ |
| Jaisen Jaren CliffordCentre-forward | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 |
| J. SuchanAttacking midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 5.1 | 10 | 1 |
| L. HůlkaCentre-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 23 | 1 |
| M. WagabaCentre-forward | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 15 | 1 |
| S. MasekoCentral midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 23 | 1 |
| D. MarečekCentral midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 19 | 1 |
| T. MokoenaDefensive midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0.9 | 24 | 1 |
| N. TekijaškiCentre-back | FK Jablonec | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 35▲169.2%↩ | 1▼96.6%↩ |
| T. LadraAttacking midfielder | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 6.1 | 22 | 1 |
| P. BlahútDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 22 | 1 |
| P. PudhorockýAttacking midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 6.9 | 13 | 2 |
| M. KozákCentre-forward | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 25 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 9.2 | 13 | 2 |
| C. KabongoCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 14.8 | 12▲360%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| D. SmékalWinger | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 9.7 | 15 | 2 |
| S. AfolabiCentral midfielder | Slovan Liberec | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 8.6 | 18 | 2 |
| M. ČermákAttacking midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 10.7 | 21 | 2 |
| V. PerišićCentre-forward | Artis | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 22 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 10 | 2 |
| S. MthantiCentre-forward | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 19 | 2 |
| S. NebylaDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 12.7 | 25 | 2 |
| J. ŠípAttacking midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 9.9 | 13 | 2 |
| M. MthembuCentral midfielder | Richards Bay | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2.4 | 31 | 2 |