| Martin EnsCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 42 |
| MascarenhasCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| Matti WagnerAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 5▲12.5% | 39±0% |
| Max BöhnkeGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Max PlathWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5▼68.7% | 40±0% |
| Max UhligGoalkeeper | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35▼4.2% |
| Maxime Ndong PendaCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| Maximilian TheuerCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 37 |
| Maximilian Tobias HerwerthCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| Moritz PolteCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 37 |
| Mustafa ÖzdenCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 34 |
| N. Awortwie-GrantCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 20 | 38 |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼20.1%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| N. BiedermannGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 37 |
| N. BitumazalaCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▲3.2%↩ |
| N. BoujellabWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5.8 | 14▼36.9%↩ | 32±0% |
| N. BrdarGoalkeeper | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 20 | 42 |
| N. BretschneiderFull-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 1▼93.4% | 31±0% |
| N. CastelleWinger | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 11▼11%↩ | 37▼8.1%↩ |
| N. DoktorczykCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | 36 |
| N. JahnDefensive midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 49 |
| N. JessenCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼90.7% | 40▲2% |
| N. KijewskiCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼98.8% | 25±0% |
| N. KloseWinger | TSV 1860 München | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 36 |
| N. KölleFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼96.1%↩ | 37▲3.6%↩ |
| N. KönigCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼90.2%↩ | 49±0% |
| N. Le BretWinger | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 53▲2.5%↩ |
| N. MayCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼88.4% | 42±0% |
| N. OliveiraCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 5▼73.8% | 41±0% |
| N. PiwernetzFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28▼23.2%↩ |
| N. QuindtGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 21▼52.7% |
| N. Sarenren BazeeCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 3▼85.4%↩ | 32▲7%↩ |
| N. SauterGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼16.4%↩ |
| N. Schulte-KellinghausCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 8▼59.9% | 23±0% |
| N. VelupillayCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼96.3%↩ | 19▲1%↩ |
| N. WiemannCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 44±0% | 38±0% |
| N. X. Muteba NTumbaCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 5▲1225% | 37±0% |
| Natnael AbrahaAttacking midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 1▼78.6% | 37±0% |
| Nick SeidelCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼91.3%↩ | 41▲7%↩ |
| Niklas SwiderCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 36 |
| Noah PeschCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 58▲4.1%↩ |
| O. HaninGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼27.2%↩ |
| O. HenckeCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 39 |
| O. SchönfelderAttacking midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼11.1% | 36±0% |
| O. UgonduWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 6 | 38 |
| O. WählingCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3▼40.8%↩ | 30▼26.5%↩ |
| O. WohlersWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 6▲93.9% | 33▼9.7% |
| Ognjen DrakulicCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 8 | 39 |
| Oliver RölkeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 37 |
| Oluwaseun God Power Osaro OgbemudiaCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼82.1% | 39▲1% |
| Ouassim KaradaFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2 | 38 |
| Owono Darnell KeumoFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼25%↩ | 53▲1.5%↩ |
| P. BagalianisCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8▼13.4% | 38±0% |
| P. BesongCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▼49.3%↩ | 34▼10.2%↩ |
| P. FahrnerCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼82.7% | 37±0% |
| P. FallmannAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 7▼49.6%↩ | 41▲4%↩ |
| P. HercherCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼96.7%↩ | 32▲2.6%↩ |
| P. HobschCentre-forward | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼80.4%↩ | 18▲17.4%↩ |
| P. KammerbauerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| P. KiedlCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 8.9 | 30 | 44 |
| P. KlewinGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼72.2%↩ |
| P. KrätschmerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 8▼72.8%↩ | 23▼51.9%↩ |
| P. LehmannCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| P. ReinhardtCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| P. RemmertCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 9▲272%↩ | 58▲1.4%↩ |
| P. SchmidtWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9▼7% | 13▼38.9% |
| P. SontheimerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 25▲3.8% | 27▼29.3% |
| P. StockCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼89.6%↩ | 21▼51.1%↩ |
| P. SussekCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| Paul BachmannGoalkeeper | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
| Paul SeidelCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 34▼4.2% |
| Paulo FritschiCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| R. BulićAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 8▲5% | 39±0% |
| R. FabinskiCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 28±0% | 44▲1.9% |
| R. KalemAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 6▲106.9% | 36±0% |
| R. MaloneCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 19±0% | 12▲9.7%↩ |
| R. MantelGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 31▼32.5%↩ |
| R. MassimoAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 8▲138.2%↩ | 32▲9.3%↩ |
| R. MeißnerCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 18.1 | 47±0% | 43▲9.7% |
| R. MüllerWinger | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| R. NeudeckerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1▼95.8% | 19▼40.7% |
| R. PaulaCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5▼60%↩ | 61±0% |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 20 |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼98.3%↩ | 16▼35.7%↩ |
| R. SafiWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 4 | 34 |
| R. VelascoAttacking midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 4▲48.1%↩ | 36▲2.6%↩ |
| R. VollathGoalkeeper | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3▼22.9% | 7▼23.9% |
| R. ZiegeleDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 14▲3.8% | 22▼49.7% |
| Ramien SafiDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 33▼38.4%↩ |
| Raphael AraoyeCentre-back | Verl | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| Raphael OttCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 36▼11.7% |
| S. BajićGoalkeeper | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼38.9%↩ |
| S. BelkahiaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼98.4% | 32±0% |
| S. DrljačaGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 26▼19.3% |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 29 |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3▲3100% | 26▼10.1% |
| S. KalambayiWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| S. KaraCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| S. KarweinaWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 10▲12.4%↩ | 31▼18.3%↩ |