| L. MünstAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 22±0% | 44▲5.6%↩ |
| L. OpitzCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2▼11.1%↩ | 39▼26%↩ |
| L. PaldinoCentre-forward | Havelse | 🏳️ | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| L. PaldinoCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 28 |
| L. PennaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 9▼4.3% | 40±0% |
| L. PeterssonGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| L. RaimundCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 4▼12%↩ | 55▲5.5%↩ |
| L. RashicaCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| L. ReichardtFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼73.9%↩ | 36▼4.3%↩ |
| L. RosenlöcherFull-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 8▼36.1% | 40▲8.2% |
| L. RöserCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 15▲29.7% | 15▼45.1% |
| L. ScepanikAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▲11.3% | 14±0% |
| L. SchimkusCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| L. SchleimerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 10▼32.5% | 35±0% |
| L. SommerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼84.3%↩ | 37▼8.8%↩ |
| L. SvitekCentre-forward | Havelse | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 35 |
| L. TrslicFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 37 |
| L. UnbehaunGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲1.5%↩ |
| L. WagenbachCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| L. WallnerFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 13▼62.1%↩ | 39▼14.9%↩ |
| L. WilhelmCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 18▲11.7% | 41±0% |
| L. WolfAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 9▼40.4% | 40▲2.8% |
| L. WollschlägerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 33▼33.5%↩ |
| Lars StroblFull-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 34 |
| Lasse FaßmannCentre-back | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3 | 38 |
| Leander Nicolas PoppCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼90.2%↩ | 36▼5.7%↩ |
| Lee Seung-JoonCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 36▼13.8%↩ |
| Leonard LanghansFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 4 | 32 |
| Leopold WurmFull-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 1▼97% | 43±0% |
| Luca ErleinFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 45▲8.1%↩ |
| M. BärCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18▼5.8% | 11▼30.9% |
| M. BesuschkowDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 28▲3.3%↩ |
| M. BignettiGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲9.5%↩ |
| M. BrandtCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3▼87%↩ | 38▲1.6%↩ |
| M. BrauneGoalkeeper | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| M. BrüningGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 37 |
| M. BrzozowskiCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 36 |
| M. BurghardtCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| M. ChristiansenAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 3▼78.5%↩ | 22▼49.8%↩ |
| M. ClausenAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| M. CvjetinovićCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼65.4%↩ | 42▲5.8%↩ |
| M. DellingerCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 6 | 9 |
| M. FlothoCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼30.4%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| M. GlückCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 10▲212.9% | 36▼4.3% |
| M. GöçkanCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 33 |
| M. HannemannWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| M. HanrathsCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 26▼33.6% |
| M. HoppeCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7 | 36 |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 9 | 20▼34.9% |
| M. KarbsteinCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 28±0% |
| M. KaubeCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| M. KostkaCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.2% | 40±0% |
| M. KraußCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| M. LambyCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼87.8%↩ | 32▼11.5%↩ |
| M. LotkaGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 34▼23.1%↩ |
| M. LouneDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 43 |
| M. MännelGoalkeeper | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▲12.7% | 7▼39.8% |
| M. MooreCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| M. MüllerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲1.9%↩ |
| M. MulthaupCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 18▲89.5% | 22±0% |
| M. Nejad Haji LorCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| M. ObuzAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 4▼63.8% | 40±0% |
| M. OnosCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 35 |
| M. PepićCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 30 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼44.6%↩ | 21▼37.1%↩ |
| M. PfeiferCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 7 | 33 |
| M. PledlDefensive midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼87.1% | 34±0% |
| M. PobricCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| M. PonathGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 33▼12.6% |
| M. ReinthalerDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 22▲176.3% | 20▼10.1% |
| M. RembergGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 38 |
| M. RichterCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🏳️ | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 8 | 38 |
| M. RichterCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼8.9%↩ |
| M. RiemannGoalkeeper | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▲507.7% | 4±0% |
| M. RittmüllerCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▼11.2%↩ | 32▼40.2%↩ |
| M. SchmidCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼41.9%↩ |
| M. SchmittGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 37 |
| M. ScholzeCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 9▼54.4%↩ | 38▼36.9%↩ |
| M. SchröersCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0▼100% | 46±0% |
| M. SchröterCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 16▼33.1% |
| M. SchultzCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 13±0% |
| M. SchusterAttacking midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼81.1% | 26▲14.3% |
| M. SeegertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 11▼27.4%↩ | 14▼35.3%↩ |
| M. SeiffertCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 11▲1237.5%↩ | 36▼1.9%↩ |
| M. SeyboldGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| M. SponselCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼95.1% | 40±0% |
| M. StefaniakCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16▲2.6% | 18▼27.7% |
| M. ThalhammerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 4▼39.7% | 22±0% |
| M. ToyeCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼27.6%↩ |
| M. WäschenbachDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼88.1%↩ | 55▲4.8%↩ |
| M. WegmannCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 15 | 33 |
| M. WeisbäckerGoalkeeper | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| M. WenigCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 33 |
| M. WintzheimerCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 11▲90.9%↩ | 30▼18.9%↩ |
| M. WolframWinger | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼76.8% | 22▼32.4% |
| M. WörnerWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▲1.9%↩ |
| M. ZeitzDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼20.5% | 7▼18.9% |
| Martin EnsCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 42 |
| MascarenhasCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| Matti WagnerAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 5▲12.5% | 39±0% |