| D. ZagadouCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 0±0% | 27▼53%↩ |
| P. SontheimerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 13▼45.2% | 27▼29.3% |
| G. FechnerCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7▼17.9% | 26▼22.1% |
| F. PekruhlGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 26 |
| M. HanrathsCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 26 |
| K. GodenCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼25.3%↩ |
| K. SchumacherCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1▼94.5%↩ | 26▼28.5%↩ |
| S. DrljačaGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 26▼19.3% |
| M. ToyeCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼27.6%↩ |
| K. JakobCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼83.7%↩ | 26▼31.6%↩ |
| A. GroißCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6▼53.7% | 25▼26.3% |
| M. SchleefCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1 | 25 |
| M. IlicCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 25 |
| L. LanghansCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 24 |
| F. DietzAttacking midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 3 | 24▼49.8%↩ |
| O. KiomourtzoglouDefensive midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2▼79.4% | 24▼29.6% |
| N. GoguadzeCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 24 |
| D. PelivanCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| T. CiğerciAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 2 | 0 | 3.9 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| Anderson LucoquiFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 7▼44%↩ | 23▼26.3%↩ |
| I. FranjićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼35.3% |
| M. MulthaupCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▼15.9% | 22▼29.6% |
| L. KlünterFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 13▼41.6% | 22▼26.4% |
| M. ThalhammerDefensive midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼77.5% | 22▼32.5% |
| T. FriedrichCentre-back | Havelse | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 22 |
| M. ChristiansenAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼78.5%↩ | 22▼49.8%↩ |
| R. BormuthCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 17▲325.6%↩ | 21▼39.5%↩ |
| P. StockCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼94%↩ | 21▼51.1%↩ |
| K. EiseleGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6▲78.8%↩ | 21▼20.6%↩ |
| N. QuindtGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 21▼52.7% |
| J. HofmannCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1▼87.3% | 21▼31.5% |
| J. MüllerCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 46±0% | 21±0% |
| M. PepićCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼44.6%↩ | 21▼37.1%↩ |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 |
| T. DumanCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2▼51.6%↩ | 20▼25.4%↩ |
| D. MartinovićCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼31.9%↩ |
| F. HeisterFull-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼92.1% | 20▼36.6% |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼43.1%↩ |
| A. BorgmannFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 28±0% | 20±0% |
| R. NeudeckerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼97.5% | 19▼40.7% |
| A. WeidingerGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19▼58.8% |
| B. JacobsenDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 24±0% | 19▲22.9% |
| L. YarbroughCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5▼63% | 19▼32.7% |
| P. HobschCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 14▼45.6%↩ | 18▼32.6%↩ |
| M. StefaniakCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16▲2.6% | 18▼27.7% |
| D. NothnagelCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8▼40.6% | 18▼31.7% |
| A. SebaldGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 17 |
| B. HenningCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9±0% | 17±0% |
| A. BeckerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼43.1%↩ |
| F. PfanneCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▼49.1% | 17▼34.4% |
| V. SulejmaniWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼44%↩ |
| J. FieldsWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 17 |
| M. SchröterCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 16▼33.1% |
| D. DrabandGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16▼25.9% |
| L. FrödeDefensive midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6▼76.3% | 16▼40% |
| R. ReisigCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 16 |
| T. EngelkingCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 15 |
| K. BrünkerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 5 | 0 | 2.2 | 16▼27.2% | 15▼35.4% |
| L. BittencourtCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 9▼18.3%↩ | 14▼39.1%↩ |
| G. JungCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼91.5%↩ | 14▼61.6%↩ |
| J. DedicWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 13 |
| F. StritzelGoalkeeper | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼66.4% | 13▼43.6% |
| J. OltroggeCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 13 |
| R. MaloneCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 19±0% | 12▲9.7%↩ |
| B. SallerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 14▲91.9% | 12▼39.4% |
| S. MambaAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼49.1%↩ | 11▼72.7%↩ |
| P. KlewinGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼72.2%↩ |
| N. WinterCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 11 |
| F. LuckenederCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 11 |
| K. FeryCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 10 |
| Y. JaeschkeCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 10 |
| T. BoydAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21▲36.4% | 10▼15.8% |
| B. TashchyCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 9▼55% |
| S. StrujićCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼84.7% | 8▼61.4% |
| M. ZeitzDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼59.8% | 7▼18.9% |
| M. MännelGoalkeeper | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▲12.7% | 7▼39.8% |
| R. VollathGoalkeeper | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3▼22.9% | 7▼23.9% |
| J. ReichertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼99.3% | 5▼73.8% |
| T. PaterokGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 5▼75.5% |
| M. RiemannGoalkeeper | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼83.3%↩ | 4▼71.8%↩ |
| A. DlugaiczykGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| K. KoscierskiFull-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 3 | 59▼4.4%↩ |
| P. RemmertAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 2 | 58 |
| Noah PeschCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 1 | 9.7 | 9 | 58▼9.8%↩ |
| A. LeipoldCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 15 | 51 |
| B. KanurićAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 1 | 8.8 | 6▼75.6% | 47▲3.8% |
| Luca ErleinFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 8±0% | 45▲8.1%↩ |
| F. BohnertFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 25▼27.4%↩ | 44▼16.9%↩ |
| F. AdemiFull-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 20 | 5 | 1 | 7.1 | 9▲830% | 44▲18.9% |
| J. JanitzekCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 27▲232.9% | 43▲8.9% |
| M. LouneCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 1 | 14.1 | 24 | 43 |
| B. SchlickeFull-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 9▲80.9%↩ | 42▲15.3%↩ |
| Tim KlossCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 1 | 7.7 | 23▲492.3%↩ | 42▲9.6%↩ |
| M. CvjetinovićFull-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 3▼72.3%↩ | 42±0% |
| T. GözüsirinCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 5 | 1 | 8.4 | 26▲50% | 42▼2.6% |
| L. BierschenkAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 8 | 42 |
| Nick SeidelFull-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9▲84%↩ | 41▼24%↩ |
| P. FallmannFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 14▲54.4%↩ | 41▼2.4%↩ |
| D. KayginAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 1 | 8.3 | 17▲238%↩ | 41▼28.8%↩ |
| T. ZobelCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 19 | 41 |