| M. LotkaGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 34▼23.1%↩ |
| Ayoube Amaimouni-EchghouyabCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| Yannis HörCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. OnohiolGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| Ahmed EtriCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| S. YiğitCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| A. IbisiCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| L. KalandiaCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| K. AmaniampongFull-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼97.4% | 34▼8.4% |
| Temilola AwoyaleCentre-back | Havelse | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| J. BockGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| Mustafa ÖzdenCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 34 |
| Fabio Luque NotaroWinger | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| J. BrandtCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼34.4%↩ |
| Julian Yao Mawuli EtseCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| D. AsanteWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| M. BurghardtCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| F. CarstensCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 20▼15.7%↩ | 34▼21.1%↩ |
| M. SchmidCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼41.9%↩ |
| S. BajićGoalkeeper | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43%↩ |
| J. NickischGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 34 |
| Valentin SchmittCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| M. RichterCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 34 |
| E. ZornGoalkeeper | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| V. ThillCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 6±0% | 34▲0.9% |
| P. BesongCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▼49.3%↩ | 34▼10.2%↩ |
| L. HawrylukGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| M. PledlFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 3▲520%↩ | 34▼33.5%↩ |
| Ben Opoku LabesCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| D. DonkorCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| S. StehleCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼24.4%↩ |
| Favour OkekeFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 10 | 33 |
| B. WestermeierCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼85.7%↩ | 33▼18.8%↩ |
| L. MüllerCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 5 | 33 |
| M. PolsterFull-back | Havelse | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | 33 |
| Irichad BehrensCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 33 |
| T. OpitzGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 33 |
| L. WollschlägerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 33▼33.5%↩ |
| J. ScholzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 15▼40.5%↩ | 33▼39.1%↩ |
| J. MichelbrinkCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 33▼47.2%↩ |
| M. GöçkanCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 33 |
| T. KraulichCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 12▼19% | 33▼19.7% |
| D. GaljenWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 33▼35.3% |
| M. WenigCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 33 |
| David SuárezCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | 33 |
| G. AntzoulasCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7▲1750%↩ | 33▲0.9%↩ |
| A. GürleyenCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 15▼47.6% | 33▼19.4% |
| F. ZieglerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 33 |
| M. WegmannCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 11 | 33 |
| MascarenhasCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼26.9%↩ | 33▼40.6%↩ |
| M. PonathGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 33▼12.6% |
| M. WeisbäckerGoalkeeper | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| J. EhlersCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| E. AksakalCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32 |
| R. MassimoDefensive midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 3±0% | 32±0% |
| K. CaliskanerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5▼48.4%↩ | 32▼9.7%↩ |
| Frederik Rasmus ChristensenCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 32 |
| Leonard LanghansFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 4 | 32 |
| Sadin CrnovrsaninCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| P. HercherCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▼29.7%↩ | 32▼30.3%↩ |
| E. MajetschakCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 11▼20%↩ | 32▼20.1%↩ |
| S. BelkahiaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 13▲101.6%↩ | 32▼14.4%↩ |
| E. AksakalCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| F. ZieglerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| M. SeyboldGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| L. MazaggCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 6 | 31 |
| T. CampulkaCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| F. WagnerDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| P. MenzelGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 9▼40.3% | 31▼26% |
| R. MantelGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 31▼32.5%↩ |
| T. LatteierCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▲18.9%↩ | 30▼43.1%↩ |
| P. KammerbauerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| M. HannemannWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| J. BookjansDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1 | 30 |
| J. RufidisCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 4 | 30 |
| R. SchifferlCentre-back | TSV 1860 München | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▲56.3% | 30▼14.4% |
| K. FatkicCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 28 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 30 |
| T. KnostFull-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100% | 30▼13% |
| O. WählingCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 3▼40.8%↩ | 30▼26.5%↩ |
| J. BollerCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 6 | 30▼33.8%↩ |
| L. DemmingCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 30 |
| D. KyerehCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼57%↩ |
| M. StöckerCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 6▼13.2% | 29▼24.5% |
| J. GolzGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼42.9% | 29▼26.3% |
| T. NijhuisGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2 | 29▼25%↩ |
| J. Abu HannaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 8▼42.1%↩ | 29▼8%↩ |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 29 |
| S. LorenzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 20▲81.8% | 29▼13.6% |
| A. NaïfiCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 28▼34.3% |
| J. DavidCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼76.7%↩ | 28▼46.6%↩ |
| D. MinzCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 4 | 28 |
| V. ŠapinaCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼61.9%↩ | 28▲7.6%↩ |
| L. ZellerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28 |
| L. PaldinoCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28 |
| E. AytunCentre-back | Havelse | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28 |
| C. ÖzkanCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼33.6%↩ |
| N. PiwernetzFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28▼23.2%↩ |
| J. LewaldFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5▼59.8%↩ | 28▼26.2%↩ |
| M. KarbsteinCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 10▲21%↩ | 28▼11%↩ |
| S. SonnenbergCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 7▼60% | 27▼32.7% |