| M. PfeiferCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 7 | 33 |
| O. WohlersWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 6▲93.9% | 33▼9.7% |
| T. HeikeCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 6▲103.7% | 32±0% |
| N. Sarenren BazeeCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 3▼85.4%↩ | 32▲7%↩ |
| N. BoujellabWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5.8 | 14▼36.9%↩ | 32±0% |
| R. MassimoAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 8▲138.2%↩ | 32▲9.3%↩ |
| K. CaliskanerWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| E. LöderCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4▲30.3%↩ | 32▼16.3%↩ |
| M. RittmüllerCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▼11.2%↩ | 32▼40.2%↩ |
| D. DresselCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 17▼20.7%↩ | 31▼39.5%↩ |
| S. KarweinaWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 10▲12.4%↩ | 31▼18.3%↩ |
| N. BretschneiderFull-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 1▼93.4% | 31±0% |
| M. HannemannWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| M. WintzheimerCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 11▲90.9%↩ | 30▼18.9%↩ |
| T. SechelmannFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 7▼21.6% | 29▼17% |
| J. BitterAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 5▼77.3% | 28±0% |
| T. JacobsenCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 4.7 | 27▼10.5% | 28▼18.8% |
| K. BennettsAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 4▼70.6%↩ | 27▲7.2%↩ |
| J. EndresCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 16 | 24 |
| T. CiğerciAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| P. KrätschmerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 8▼72.8%↩ | 23▼51.9%↩ |
| C. GregerFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 15▼19.4% | 23▼31.7% |
| M. ThalhammerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 4▼39.7% | 22±0% |
| R. ZiegeleDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 14▲3.8% | 22▼49.7% |
| T. DumanAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▲153.3% | 20±0% |
| A. DiakhabyCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20▼57.8%↩ |
| M. ReinthalerDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 22▲176.3% | 20▼10.1% |
| J. OltroggeCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🏳️ | 30 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 12 | 18 |
| S. StolzeCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▲39.4%↩ | 17▼36.9%↩ |
| D. BaumannCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▼60.4%↩ | 16▼39.2%↩ |
| K. BrünkerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 5▼68.4% | 15±0% |
| L. RöserCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 15▲29.7% | 15▼45.1% |
| J. CollinsFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 12▲1060%↩ | 14▼50.9%↩ |
| Gonçalo GregórioCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 4 | 14 |
| M. SeegertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 11▼27.4%↩ | 14▼35.3%↩ |
| A. HahnCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 21▲76.5%↩ | 14▼40.9%↩ |
| J. GeisCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 24▲35.6%↩ | 14▼30.5%↩ |
| K. GjasulaDefensive midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇦🇱Albania | 36 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 28▲40.5%↩ | 13▲20.7%↩ |
| P. SchmidtWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9▼7% | 13▼38.9% |
| M. BärCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18▼5.8% | 11▼30.9% |
| T. MeißnerFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 9▲91.3%↩ | 9▼55.7%↩ |
| K. BöhnleinCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 13 | 9 |
| M. DellingerCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 6 | 9 |
| F. RiedelCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 10▲38.7%↩ | 8▼65.6%↩ |
| P. KiedlCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 8.9 | 30 | 44 |
| P. FallmannAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 7▼49.6%↩ | 41▲4%↩ |
| B. ZankCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7.8 | 17 | 41 |
| J. DiehlAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 19▲544.8% | 41▲7.1% |
| A. NankishiWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 21▲441%↩ | 40▲5%↩ |
| A. BeckWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| L. TrslicFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 37 |
| A. El-ZeinAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 7▼55.2%↩ | 37▼38.7%↩ |
| L. LobingerCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10▼66.8% | 36±0% |
| R. KalemAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 6▲106.9% | 36±0% |
| M. SeiffertCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 11▲1237.5%↩ | 36▼1.9%↩ |
| L. SchleimerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 10▼32.5% | 35±0% |
| L. HermesCentre-forward | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 10▲65.6% | 33±0% |
| T. DanhofCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 12▲47% | 25▼19.1% |
| A. BaryllaFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 5▼55% | 23▼25.2% |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 8▼59.9% | 23±0% |
| T. DenizAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 4▼84.4% | 12▼48.1% |
| F. NiederlechnerCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 13▼46.8%↩ | 9▼49.7%↩ |
| Jan-Simon SymallaWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 19 | 43▲22.9% |
| Yann SturmCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.8 | 27▲239.2%↩ | 42▲8.3%↩ |
| S. MeuerAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 12▲38.4%↩ | 36▼12%↩ |
| K. FaberAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8.5 | 11▼11.7%↩ | 30▼25.7%↩ |
| J. Günther-SchmidtWinger | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 15 | 17▼26%↩ |
| L. BittencourtAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 9▼18.3%↩ | 14▼39.1%↩ |
| D. ChessaWinger | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 23▲6.6% | 14▼46.6% |
| K. VollandCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 1.2 | 24 | 13▼30.3%↩ |