| C. HumphreysCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 27±0% | 38▲10.3% |
| C. JohnstonCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 17±0% | 42±0% |
| C. Lemonheigh-EvansWinger | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 9▲10.8%↩ | 20▲8%↩ |
| C. LennonWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 2 | 44▼24.7%↩ |
| C. LlytonCentre-back | Wigan | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| C. MarshallCentre-forward | Luton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| C. MaycockCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| C. McCarthyFull-back | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 17▲94.3%↩ | 31▼17.5%↩ |
| C. McGeehanCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 23±0% | 23±0% |
| C. McGrandlesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 45±0% | 34±0% |
| C. O'KeeffeFull-back | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 0 | 5 | 4.8 | 17▲17.8% | 35▼20.7% |
| C. PiergianniCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 46±0% | 19±0% |
| C. RobertsDefensive midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼18.2% | 41▼24.7% |
| C. RobinsonCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 22±0% | 21±0% |
| C. SavageCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 34±0% | 49±0% |
| C. SaydeeWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 4 | 9.8 | 16▲51.4%↩ | 44▼27.9%↩ |
| C. ScanlonCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▲24.3% | 43▲1.7% |
| C. SlickerGoalkeeper | Barnsley | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 31 | 36 |
| C. StonesCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 18 |
| C. SzeWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.8% |
| C. TaylorCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 19±0% | 44±0% |
| C. TaylorCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 48▲43.1%↩ | 23▲2.7%↩ |
| C. TiltCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 29±0% | 16±0% |
| C. WarrenWinger | Bolton | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0 | 41 |
| C. WattsCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| C. WebsterWinger | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| C. WillockCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 32±0% | 37±0% |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 31±0% | 25±0% |
| Callum Henry McManamanCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1±0% | 6±0% |
| Calum HudsonCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 38 |
| Charlie BusselCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 |
| Charlie Gerard Richard WellensCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 16±0% | 44±0% |
| Charlie ParksCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 42 |
| Christy GroganCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41 |
| Cian AshfordWinger | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| Connor BarrattCentre-back | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100% | 38▼5.8% |
| D. ButlerFull-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 11▼58.4% | 18▼39.3% |
| D. CarterCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| D. CaseyCentre-back | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 3 | 1 | 8.5 | 22▼16%↩ | 33▼22.3%↩ |
| D. CharlesCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 14±0% | 26▲10.8%↩ |
| D. ColeWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 2 | 4.2 | 21 | 22▼31.4%↩ |
| D. ElereweCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 3▼78%↩ | 42▲21.2%↩ |
| D. HallFull-back | Rotherham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 25±0% | 42±0% |
| D. HarvieFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 34±0% | 38±0% |
| D. JefferiesCentral midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Wales | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 9±0% | 45±0% |
| D. KasumuCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 19±0% | 40±0% |
| D. KempCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| D. KyerewaaCentral midfielder | Reading | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 28±0% | 48±0% |
| D. LawlorFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 20 | 2 | 2 | 9.7 | 29▲2300% | 50▼7.6% |
| D. LevittCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 8▼49.4%↩ | 39▼13.4%↩ |
| D. MaficoCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 42 |
| D. MatthewsCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 18 |
| D. McGoldrickWinger | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 15 | 3 | 1.2 | 40▲5.3%↩ | 11▼1.8%↩ |
| D. MitchellDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15±0% | 26±0% |
| D. OkagbueCentre-back | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 19±0% | 45±0% |
| D. PhillipsDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| D. RobinsonDefensive midfielder | Doncaster | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 40▼26.3%↩ |
| D. Sanches FernandesWinger | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 39▼11.9%↩ | 71±0% |
| D. SweeneyCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 14±0% | 20▲19.3%↩ |
| D. TaylorCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 10▼74.8%↩ | 43▼18.3%↩ |
| D. TurnbullDefensive midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 23±0% | 38±0% |
| D. WatsonCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 3 | 1 | 20.2 | 16▼47.7%↩ | 48▼3.1%↩ |
| Daeshon LawrenceCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 19 |
| Daniel VostCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 40 |
| David KamaraCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 6 | 42 |
| Dean GardnerCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 13 |
| Declan FrithCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 2 | 9.7 | 10 | 40 |
| Delano McCoy-Splatt\tCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1 | 38 |
| Donay O'Brien-BradyCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3▼70.2% | 40▼3.7% |
| E. AdegboyegaCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▼83.5%↩ | 40▼22.9%↩ |
| E. BatesCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 41 |
| E. BrierleyCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 26▲83.9%↩ | 48▲46.3%↩ |
| E. ErhahonDefensive midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 21±0% | 45±0% |
| E. HartmannDefensive midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 40 |
| E. HendersonAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 17±0% | 39±0% |
| E. HewittFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴Wales | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 11±0% | 17±0% |
| E. JamesCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3±0% | 39±0% |
| E. KingDefensive midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼99.4%↩ | 39▼14.1%↩ |
| E. ListWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 13±0% | 25±0% |
| E. MooreCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 8±0% | 24±0% |
| E. O'ConnellCentre-back | Stockport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 9±0% | 21±0% |
| E. OshoFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 40▼3.2% |
| E. OtooCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 28 |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 44±0% | 54±0% |
| E. TezgelCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 27▲10.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| E. ToalCentre-back | Bolton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| E. TurnsCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 18▲24.3% | 41▼2.4% |
| E. WeirFull-back | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 19▲10.5%↩ | 32±0% |
| Edward LakeCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 38 |
| Ellis JamesGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 39 |
| Emeka AdeileFull-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4±0% | 58▲16.5%↩ |
| Emilio LawrenceCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 16▲24% | 46±0% |
| Ethan SutherlandCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼31.7%↩ |
| Ethan WilliamsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 20▲24.7%↩ | 46±0% |
| F. Blake-TracyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 33±0% | 29±0% |
| F. BurnsCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 28▲24.8%↩ | 44±0% |
| F. DelapCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| F. DraperCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 24±0% | 50±0% |
| F. HorsfallCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 20▼21.3%↩ | 28▼28%↩ |
| F. IssakaWinger | Plymouth | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100% | 40▼31.6% |