| C. HallCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 27±0% | 18±0% |
| James ButterworthCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| D. MatthewsCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 18 |
| A. OshilajaCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 36±0% | 18±0% |
| Jack RichardsonCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 18 |
| A. DebonoCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 |
| G. ElderCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2 | 18 |
| J. GordonWinger | Exeter City | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲10.4%↩ | 18▲15.8%↩ |
| Joe HillaryCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| Oluchukwu NwankwoCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2 | 18 |
| Tobias RitchieCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 18 |
| R. FitzsimonsGoalkeeper | Northampton | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
| A. KayFull-back | Barnsley | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 19 |
| Joe AstlesCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 |
| Daeshon LawrenceCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 19 |
| C. PiergianniCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 46±0% | 19±0% |
| S. CookCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 15▼11.9%↩ | 19▲2.2%↩ |
| A. McGowanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 15▼18%↩ | 19▼40.8%↩ |
| H. FoxCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2 | 19 |
| J. BonhamGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 10±0% | 19±0% |
| W. CollarCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12±0% | 19±0% |
| M. MaceyGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 18▼65.5%↩ | 20▼22.2%↩ |
| C. CampsCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼89.3% | 20▼38.2% |
| D. SweeneyCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 14±0% | 20▲19.3%↩ |
| H. SaundersWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼12.6%↩ |
| C. Lemonheigh-EvansWinger | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 9▲10.8%↩ | 20▲8%↩ |
| O. NorwoodCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 40±0% | 20±0% |
| P. MullinCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 12±0% | 20▲10.3%↩ |
| G. MarisCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3±0% | 20±0% |
| M. FoxCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29▲11.5% | 21▲3% |
| Theo UptonCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 8 | 21 |
| E. O'ConnellCentre-back | Stockport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 9±0% | 21±0% |
| T. DarikwaFull-back | Lincoln | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 52±0% | 21±0% |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 16±0% | 21±0% |
| C. RobinsonCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 22±0% | 21±0% |
| J. RaffertyCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 28±0% | 22±0% |
| A. RinomhotaCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1±0% | 22±0% |
| N. TzanevGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼33.2%↩ |
| B. CotterFull-back | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 6▼27.4% | 22▼46.7% |
| L. SouthwoodGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 8▲27.1%↩ | 22▼43.9%↩ |
| H. AdelakunCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10±0% | 22±0% |
| L. KellyCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 39±0% | 22±0% |
| M. PenningtonFull-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 21±0% | 22±0% |
| G. HoneymanDefensive midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 26±0% | 23±0% |
| J. GrimmerCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 33±0% | 23±0% |
| J. StevensGoalkeeper | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼14.8%↩ | 23▼33.5%↩ |
| M. HippolyteCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇩Grenada | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 16±0% | 23±0% |
| C. DawsonGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12▲144.7%↩ | 23▼11.7%↩ |
| C. TaylorCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 48▲43.1%↩ | 23▲2.7%↩ |
| J. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| C. McGeehanCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 23±0% | 23±0% |
| M. PowerDefensive midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 31±0% | 23▲4%↩ |
| B. OsbornFull-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| Julio PleguezueloCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4±0% | 24±0% |
| G. EvansDefensive midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 29±0% | 24±0% |
| J. HusbandFull-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 15▼42.6%↩ | 24▼12.6%↩ |
| E. MooreCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 8±0% | 24±0% |
| C. HamiltonCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 22±0% | 24±0% |
| J. WhatmoughCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2±0% | 24▲19.3% |
| L. MontsmaCentre-back | Port Vale | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼96.9%↩ | 24▼33.9%↩ |
| K. EdwardsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 25▼23.4%↩ |
| K. NwakaliCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼97.1% | 25▼32.6% |
| J. MellishCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼99.2%↩ | 25▼6.1%↩ |
| T. SimpsonCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼17.7%↩ |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 31±0% | 25±0% |
| J. ReidCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 41±0% | 25±0% |
| S. HartFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6▼61.5% | 25▲3.3% |
| E. ListWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 13±0% | 25±0% |
| J. SheehanCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Wales | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 32±0% | 25±0% |
| J. HoughtonDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19±0% | 25±0% |
| R. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 11±0% | 26±0% |
| B. DaviesCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4▼12.5%↩ | 26▲12.8%↩ |
| J. SterryCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 20±0% | 26±0% |
| K. NgwenyaCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏳️Malawi | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▲100%↩ | 26▼35.4%↩ |
| D. CharlesCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 14±0% | 26▲10.8%↩ |
| L. GoochFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 18±0% | 26±0% |
| D. MitchellDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15±0% | 26±0% |
| S. BaptisteDefensive midfielder | Luton | 🇬🇩Grenada | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 2▼83% | 26▼47.7% |
| H. LewisGoalkeeper | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 2▼45.2%↩ | 27▲7.7%↩ |
| B. GarrityCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 15±0% | 27±0% |
| J. Dacres-CogleyCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 19▼22.7%↩ | 27▼29.8%↩ |
| Kyreece LisbieWinger | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 0 | 27▼5%↩ |
| W. HardingCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 10±0% | 27±0% |
| T. KingCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 27▼29.2%↩ |
| O. LynchCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27 |
| Ethan SutherlandCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼31.7%↩ |
| J. BrownCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼28.9%↩ |
| L. RobertsGoalkeeper | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 37±0% | 28±0% |
| I. TourayCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 31±0% | 28±0% |
| L. BriggsCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 | 28 |
| G. BirchCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| S. ClareDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 14▼42.1% | 28▼25.1% |
| K. DempseyCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 19±0% | 28▲13.3%↩ |
| F. HorsfallCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 20▼21.3%↩ | 28▼28%↩ |
| O. AshleyCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▲10%↩ | 28▲7.2%↩ |
| F. Blake-TracyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 33±0% | 29±0% |
| Matthew WarhurstCentre-forward | Northampton | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| I. HaydenDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 16▼12%↩ | 29±0% |
| B. HanlanCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 17±0% | 29±0% |
| R. SweeneyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 28±0% | 29±0% |