| J. SpileersCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 13±0% | 54▼2% |
| J. SteuckersAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 6 | 17.3 | 15▼65.3% | 52▼18.8% |
| J. Y. Vergara OrtegaCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 11 | 62 |
| Jan VirgiliWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 22±0% | 78±0% |
| Jeff GodelaineCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 48±0% |
| Joel Tshisanga NdalaWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 4▼6.7%↩ | 51▼19.1%↩ |
| José MarsàCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 25±0% | 54▲2.3% |
| K. AmaroFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 45 |
| K. BorryCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 24±0% | 20±0% |
| K. BorysCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 45▲32.5%↩ |
| K. CoolsCentre-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 16±0% | 25▼20.4% |
| K. CorbanieCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼14.3%↩ |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| K. KotonCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| K. KouassiWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 48±0% |
| K. Mac AllisterCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 75±0% | 44▼1.6% |
| K. MasanguDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | 28▲2258.3%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| K. MatsuzawaCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 11±0% | 48▼2.7% |
| K. NgaWinger | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0±0% | 47±0% |
| K. NkubaFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 6▼26.8% | 47▼6.5% |
| K. PeersmanGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9▼60.4%↩ | 46▼4.9%↩ |
| K. PierreFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 0▼97.9%↩ | 41▼6.1%↩ |
| K. RodríguezWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 33±0% | 50▼1.6% |
| K. SabbeFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 24±0% | 60▼1.6% |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| K. SevenCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 44 |
| K. VaesenCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| K. Van de PerreDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| K. Van Den KerkhofFull-back | Charleroi | 🇩🇿Algeria | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 23±0% | 34▲3.3% |
| K. Van LangendonckGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼83.3%↩ |
| K. Van RafelghemWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| Kewan VembaCentre-forward | Zulte Waregem | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 47 |
| Kyrell WilsonCentre-forward | Gent | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 16▲13.8%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| L. AgyekumDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 27±0% | 54▼3.2% |
| L. AmaniCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▲11.5%↩ | 39▲44.8%↩ |
| L. AmbrosCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 33▲12.5%↩ | 56▲38.6%↩ |
| L. AugustinssonCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| L. BénesCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 47▲5.1%↩ | 44▲17.6%↩ |
| L. BostynGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100% | 14▼43% |
| L. BretelleCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 19 | 51▲54.9%↩ |
| L. DietzCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 21▲1.5%↩ | 28▲4.9%↩ |
| L. FløCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 17▲8.3%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| L. FortinGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 43 |
| L. GoemaereDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 25▲149.5%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| L. HeyCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 26▲153.5%↩ | 56▲32.4%↩ |
| L. HjeldeCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 72▲30.4%↩ |
| L. KokuboGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 22▲7.5% | 56▼2.5% |
| L. LemoineCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 21±0% | 39▲2.9% |
| L. MarijnissenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 35±0% | 48▼20.3%↩ |
| L. Mbamba-MuandaFull-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 13±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| L. MichalWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 48▼21.8%↩ |
| L. MondeleCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 17▲7.8%↩ | 56▲28.7%↩ |
| L. PatrisDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 23±0% | 47▼2.3% |
| L. PétrotCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 19▼14.1%↩ | 33▼30.3%↩ |
| L. PirardGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 7▲446.2%↩ | 22▼23.7%↩ |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 0 | 6.9 | 47 | 50 |
| L. Van GelderCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 48 |
| L. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 52▲44.2%↩ | 18▼60%↩ |
| Lee Han-BeomCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| Leonardo LopesDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 27±0% | 46▲5.8% |
| Luca SchelfhoutFull-back | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 1±0% | 22▲5.7% |
| Lucas MonteiroGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Luis NarhWinger | Antwerp | 🇬🇭Ghana | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 48 |
| M. AkéCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.7 | 28±0% | 56▲3% |
| M. AshimeruAttacking midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 32▼27.7% |
| M. BelkheirWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100% | 35▼28.2% |
| M. BoukamirCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 5▼13%↩ | 47▼10.3%↩ |
| M. BusiCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 34▼3.2%↩ | 48▼9.3%↩ |
| M. CourcoulAttacking midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 7±0% | 68▲3.5%↩ |
| M. DamsFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 18▲1.1%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| M. DeanCentral midfielder | Gent | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 21.7 | 27▲43.1% | 55▲5.9% |
| M. DecoeneCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| M. DelangheGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9▲29% | 49▼9.4% |
| M. DelavalléeGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 15▲72.9% | 57▲5% |
| M. Delorge-KnieperDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 18±0% | 55▲7% |
| M. DiakhonWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 14±0% | 54▼1.6% |
| M. DiarraCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 13▼46.6%↩ | 46▼38.7%↩ |
| M. EerdhuijzenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 6±0% | 50±0% |
| M. El HankouriWinger | Standard Liege | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼45.7%↩ |
| M. EpoloGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 24±0% | 60▲1% |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| M. FosseyFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 18±0% | 43▲1.2% |
| M. FreyWinger | Antwerp | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▲23.1%↩ | 18▲16.5%↩ |
| M. FuseiniWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| M. GigerWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 54 |
| M. GodfroidGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 45 |
| M. HeremansCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 47 |
| M. IlaimaharitraDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 30±0% | 30▲1.7% |
| M. IsahCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 19 | 57 |
| M. KanaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 20±0% | 52▲0.8% |
| M. KireevCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇾Belarus | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| M. KonéGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 11±0% | 54▲3.7% |
| M. LendfersGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 47 |
| M. Lohunanu-MbasiCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 6 | 52 |
| M. MbayeWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 51▼14.2%↩ |
| M. N'DiayeFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 15▼49.8%↩ | 60±0% |
| M. NdembiCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 47 |
| M. NgomCentre-back | Gent | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 18▲7.9%↩ | 42▲28.2%↩ |
| M. NotoCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 48 |
| M. NzitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35±0% | 54▲3.3% |