| D. HrnčárCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 12▼46.3% | 28▼46.3% |
| D. J. WisdomAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 35 |
| D. LamegoCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 35±0% | 55▼4.5% |
| D. LavaléeCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 25▲789.3%↩ | 32▼20%↩ |
| D. OlaruAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 46▲21.3%↩ | 29▲2.8%↩ |
| D. OpokuFull-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13±0% | 52▼5.1% |
| D. OuregaAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 8▼51.9%↩ | 58▼2.7%↩ |
| D. PraetDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24±0% | 26▲2.4%↩ |
| D. RoefGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 22▲20.1% | 31▲6.2% |
| D. SalifouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇬Togo | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 10±0% | 47▲1.7% |
| D. SikanWinger | Anderlecht | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 8▲2.6% | 47±0% |
| D. ToševskiCentre-forward | Dender | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 8.8 | 16 | 41▲53.9%↩ |
| D. van den HeuvelGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 9±0% | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| D. VanzeirCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 35▼3.3%↩ |
| Daniel TshilandaCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 48 |
| David Gabriel JesusWinger | Antwerp | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 48▲4.4% |
| E. DoucouréGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 38▼22.3%↩ |
| E. FiletWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 44▼16.8%↩ |
| E. KonéCentre-forward | Cercle Brugge | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47 |
| E. LlansanaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 20±0% | 50▲0.6% |
| E. LofolomoCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 17±0% | 48▲3% |
| E. MbavuFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 9▲363.2%↩ | 41▲12%↩ |
| E. MbodjiFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 6 | 2 |
| E. PletinckxCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 36±0% | 56▼5% |
| E. TuypensCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 3 | 48 |
| Emmanuel KakouFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 24±0% | 54▼2.7% |
| ErickAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| F. AdekamiDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 17±0% | 58▲3% |
| F. FerraroCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 3 | 19.3 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 45▼26.9%↩ |
| F. HammarDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 47±0% | 55▲2.6% |
| F. LemaréchalWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 46▼31.2%↩ |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼27.5%↩ |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| F. TangalaDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 2 | 50 |
| F. TsimbaWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 4±0% | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| G. BianconeFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 29▲10.9%↩ | 44▲33.2%↩ |
| G. CouckeGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 35▼8.9%↩ |
| G. DietschGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 3▲20.8% | 38▼17.8% |
| G. DioufCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 10±0% | 48▲2.3% |
| G. GallonGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 13 |
| G. HairemansCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 8±0% |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| G. MagnéeDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 41±0% | 56▼3.5% |
| G. MortensenCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 18±0% | 54▲1.1% |
| G. NilssonCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 27▼42.8% |
| G. VandeplasWinger | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 49±0% |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva CarvalhoWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 28±0% | 55▼4.3% |
| H. BulutCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 48 |
| H. GamborFull-back | Gent | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 18▼20.9% | 65▲30.6% |
| H. JuradoCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 47▼2.3%↩ |
| H. KoffiGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 28▼11.3%↩ | 41▼22.8%↩ |
| H. LawrenceCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 27±0% | 56▲1.1% |
| H. MnogaFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 23▼17.7%↩ | 35▼2.8%↩ |
| H. ÖzdemirWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 44 |
| H. SiquetCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 15±0% | 52▼3.9% |
| H. TeklabCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 24±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| H. Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼60.2% | 14▼42.9% |
| H. Van der BruggenDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 30▼2.3% | 22▼24.1% |
| H. VanakenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 47±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| H. VetlesenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| I. BangouraAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| I. Ben SadikCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 47 |
| I. BenachourCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 47 |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 1 | 17.6 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| I. CisseCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 4±0% | 21▲8.4%↩ |
| I. CoulibalyDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 12▲7.9%↩ | 49▲24.2%↩ |
| I. DelpupoDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼60%↩ | 36▼23.3%↩ |
| I. DiakitéFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 10±0% | 49▼3.2% |
| I. FofanaDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 34▼2.9%↩ | 56▼2.3%↩ |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| I. KaramokoCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 26±0% | 53▲1.1% |
| I. LefrancqCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 5 | 39 |
| I. PavlićDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0▼94.6%↩ | 45▲7.2%↩ |
| I. SakamotoCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 43±0% | 58▼8% |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 45±0% | 60▼5.6% |
| J. AfriyieWinger | Genk | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 24▼1.2%↩ | 60▼1.5%↩ |
| J. Attah KadiriCentre-forward | Dender | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 41▼4.6% |
| J. DevriendtGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 24▲876%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| J. ErenbjergAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 2 | 14.1 | 50±0% | 57▲3.1%↩ |
| J. HeekerenGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 43▼29%↩ |
| J. HomawooCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 34▼33.6%↩ | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| J. ItoDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 28±0% | 40▼3.6% |
| J. ItoCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 28±0% | 19▲1.1% |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| J. KayembeCentre-back | Genk | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 25▲13.9% | 22▼0.9% |
| J. KiilerichCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 25▲2.9% | 52▲3% |
| J. KongoloCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 14±0% | 52▼0.8% |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 38▲483.1%↩ | 47▼10.6%↩ |
| J. Mbaku MbabitCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 38 |
| J. MbalandaAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 47 |
| J. MuanzaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 1 | 9.4 | 8 | 41 |
| J. MunezeroFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5 | 36 |
| J. NamCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 47▼1.1% |
| J. OrdoñezCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 3 | 0 | 19.8 | 33▲14.8% | 59▼0.5% |
| J. PupeFull-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 9▲10.8% | 29▼2.6% |
| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 28▼5.4% | 28▼26.3% |
| J. RomsaasDefensive midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |